For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (MTC)MEERUT CITY to (SBB)SAHIBABAD


Address: Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: MTC

Station Name: MEERUT CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 372

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sahibabad, Vasundhara, Ghaziabad, Delhi, India

Station Code: SBB

Station Name: SAHIBABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 730

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18238CHHATISGARH EXPMTC02:15SBB03:261:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12206NANDA DEVI EXPMTC02:58GZB03:480:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12206 Status
12402NANDA DEVI EXPMTC03:00GZB03:480:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12402 Status
04402UHP ANVT SPLMTC04:20GZB05:080:48TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,04402 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLMTC05:22GZB06:180:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
54474SRE DLI PASSMTC06:08SBB07:411:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54474 Status
64558SRE DLI MEMUMTC06:35SBB08:061:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64558 Status
54412MUT RE PASSMTC06:55SBB08:191:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54412 Status
64560SRE DLI PASSMTC07:10SBB08:441:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64560 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSMTC07:45GZB08:501:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
14646SHALIMAR EXPMTC08:35GZB10:031:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14646 Status
14522UMB DLI EXPMTC09:12GZB10:401:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14522 Status
12056NDLS JANSHATABDIMTC09:26GZB10:281:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12056 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPMTC09:53GZB11:001:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESMTC11:02GZB12:081:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14682 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPMTC11:26GZB12:281:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPMTC11:27GZB12:301:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPMTC11:27GZB12:301:03F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPMTC11:27GZB12:301:03TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
64562UMB DLI MEMUMTC12:00SBB14:112:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64562 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPMTC12:12GZB13:191:07M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPMTC12:12GZB13:191:07M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
64556MTC ANVT MEMUMTC14:15SBB15:511:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64556 Status
54472RKSH DLI PASSMTC15:12SBB17:091:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54472 Status
54304KLK DLI PASSMTC17:15SBB18:571:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54304 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESMTC19:10SBB20:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPMTC19:10SBB20:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSMTC19:55GZB21:031:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
54540UMB NZM PASSMTC21:13SBB23:212:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54540 Status
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDIMTC21:25GZB22:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12018 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPMTC21:44GZB22:300:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFMTC21:44NZM23:151:31TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPMTC21:44GZB22:300:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2020
To improve safety and operational efficiencies, North Central Railway completed many important works during this lockdown.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.05.20

To improve safety and operational efficiencies, North Central Railway completed many important works during this lockdown.

Modern heavy-duty Track Maintenance Machines along with track, signal & Overhead Equipment (OHE) maintainers have worked regularly for 1089 machine days to complete overdue track maintenance of 766 km plain track &461 nos. of Turn outs.

A very important and critical work of "Shifting of 132 KV Double Circuit Dadri-Sahibabad transmission line due to infringement with GZB- Meerut RRTS (Regional Rapid Transit System) corridor of NCRTC" has been successfully executed

Apart from ensuring supply chains of all essential commodities runningthrough parcel trains and freight trains ,backend warriors of North Central Railway have successfully executed many important safety, important maintenance and operational efficiency work during this lockdown period with all precautions and social distancing etc .Some of the important works done by North Central Railway are as under:

·Modern heavy-duty Track Maintenance Machines along with track, signal & Overhead Equipment (OHE) maintainers have worked regularly for 1089 machine days to complete track maintenance of 766 km plain track &461nos. of Turn outs.

·Health of the track has been monitored through periodic runs of Oscillation Monitoring System (OMS) for 10796kms. of track and 26 peak locations were attended for safety and riding comfort .

·Ultrasonic flaw detection (USFD) of 4419kms of track and 1336 rail welds has been carried out with USFD machine for safety in train operation.

·Critical summer precaution activities like de-stressing of long welded rail (LWR)which involved huge men power has been taken up with a new procedure for carrying out the work with ensuring social distancing norms. 120kms of de-stressing of LWR has been done.

·To ensure safe running of freight and parcel rolling in examination involving visual inspection,temperature recording etc done in 2790 trains.

·To keep passenger coaches service ready 842 coaches maintained in washing line besides major attention in IOH shed in 55 coaches.

·More than 4000 signals, over 15000 track circuit/ axle counters and close to 5000-point machines were maintained for safe train operations.

·Integrity test of interlocking at station which ensures that all signalling gear are working as per designed logic and no unsafe movement is possible due to any human error in station panel operation. This important work done at 20 stations over NCR.

·For reliability improvement cable meggering to assess its health done for close to 20000 Kms cable length.

·Despite working with bare essential staff, foot patrolling of 10000 Km length OHE done and identified defects rectified.Similarly, over 2500 Km electrified section checked by tower wagon.

·Over 300 mandatory maintenance schedules of electric and diesel locomotives completed to run essential freight and parcel trains.

·321 CCTV, 444 public announcementsystems , 15 escalators , 6 lifts etc. were also maintained during this lockdown .

·A very important and critical work of "Shifting of 132 KV Double Circuit Dadri-Sahibabad transmission line due to infringement with GZB- Meerut RRTS (Regional Rapid Transit System) corridor of National Capital Region Transport Corporation (NCRTC)" has been successfully executedby TRD team of Prayagraj Division along with Delhi Division and NCRTC. To carry out this work, shutdown of both 132 KV lines was required. It was very difficult during normal traffic as Sahibabad Traction Substation (TSS) remains fully loaded during normal traffic and it feeds important lines in National Capital Region. Therefore, it was planned during lockdown period and successfully completed o­n 02.05.20.





2
2020/02/3528-02-2020
Mumbai
SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK




उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी,

रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनेंप्रभावित

उत्तररेलवेकेगाजियाबाद-मेरठसिटी-सहारनपुरखंडकेमुजफ्फरनगर, बामनहेरी, रोहानाकलांएवंदेवबंदस्टेशनोंपरडबलिंगकार्यकेलिएनॉन-इंटरलॉकिंगकार्यकेकारणपश्चिमरेलवेकीविभिन्नट्रेनोंकोनिरस्त/शॉर्टटर्मिनेट/शॉटओरिजिनेट/डायवर्ट/रेगुलेट/रिशिड्युल्डकाविवरणनीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

रद्दट्रेनें:

·29 फरवरीएवं 1 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14317 इंदौर-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेस

·28 एवं 29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.14318 देहदादून-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·29 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19326 अमृतसर-इंदौरएक्सप्रेस

·28 फरवरी, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22659 कोचुवेली-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेस

·2 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22660 देहरादून-कोचुवेलीएक्सप्रेस 

शॉर्टटर्मिनेटेडट्रेनें:

1.28 फरवरीसे 5 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19019 बांद्राटर्मिनस-देहरादूनएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनपरशॉर्टटर्मिनेटहोगी।

शॉर्टओरिजिनेटेडट्रेनें:

·1 से 6 मार्च, 2020 तकछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19020 देहरादून-बांद्राटर्मिनसएक्सप्रेसमेरठसिटीस्टेशनसेशॉर्टओरिजिनेटहोगी। 

ट्रेनोंकारिशिड्युलिंग:

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.12911 वलसाड-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरवलसाडसे 17.40 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·3 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19325 इंदौर-अमृतसरएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरइंदौरसे17.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

·4 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.22917 बांद्राटर्मिनस-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसरिशिड्युल्डहोकरबांद्राटर्मिनससे  15.25 बजेप्रस्थानकरेगी।

परिवर्तितमार्गसेचलनेवालीट्रेन:

·4 एवं 5 मार्च, 2020 कोछूटनेवालीट्रेनसं.19031 अहमदाबाद-हरिद्वारएक्सप्रेसपरिवर्तितमार्गवायादिल्लीशहादरा-सदरबाजार-शामली-तापरीजं.केरास्तेचलेगी।

******



SEVERAL W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO DOUBLING WORK AT MUZAFFARNAGR, BAMANHERI, ROHANA KALAN & DEOBAND STATIONS o­n GHAZIABAD-MEERUT CITY-SAHARANPUR SECTION OF NORTHERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work in connection with Doubling Work at Muzaffarnagar, Bamanheri, Rohana Kalan & Deoband Stations o­n Ghaziabad-Meerut City-Saharanpur section of Northern Railway, several Western Railway trains will be cancelled/short-terminated/short-originate/diverted/regulated/rescheduled.
The details of the same are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

·Train No. 14317 Indore – Dehradun Express of 29th February & 1stMarch, 2020.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 14318 Dehradun – Indore Express of 28th & 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 19326 Amritsar – Indore Express of 29th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22659 Kochuveli – Dehradun Express of 28th February, 2020.

·Train No. 22660 Dehradun – Kochuveli Express of 2nd March, 2020.

Short Termination of Trains:

·Train No. 19019 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express will be short terminated at Meerut City from 29th February to 5thMarch, 2020

Short Origination of Trains:

·Train No. 19020 Dehradun – Bandra Terminus Express will short originate from Meerut City from 1st to 6thMarch, 2020.

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 12911 Valsad – Haridwar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.40 hrs Ex Valsad.

·Train No. 19325 Indore – Amritsar Express of 3rd March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 17.25 hrs Ex Indore.

·Train No. 22917 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express of 4th March, 2020 will be rescheduled for 15.25 hrs Ex Bandra Terminus.

Diversion of Trains:

·Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail of 4th and 5th March, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi Shahdara – Sadar Bazar – Shamli – Tapri Jn.

 

***********







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit