For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (MLO)MALUR to (KPN)KUPPAM


Address: Malur Station, Malur, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MLO

Station Name: MALUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 202

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kuppam Railway Station, Kuppam, Andhra Pradesh 517425, India

Station Code: KPN

Station Name: KUPPAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 210

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16022KAVERI EXPRESSWFD00:24KPN01:381:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMLO08:50KPN09:430:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
66550SBC JTC MEMUMLO10:18KPN11:321:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66550 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESMLO11:50KPN12:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
66544SBC KPN MEMUMLO12:44KPN14:101:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66544 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPWFD17:25KPN18:341:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16520SBC JTJ EXPMLO18:25KPN19:391:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16520 Status
66534BYPL KPN MEMUMLO20:06KPN21:301:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66534 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPMLO20:54KPN21:490:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPMLO21:30KPN22:431:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSWFD23:34KPN00:441:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30329-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 303, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 303 Dt: 29.08.2021

I.             SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has completed number of doubling and traffic facility works in recent past which resulted in improved mobility and thereby  these trains could be speeded up.

 One more train of SWR has been speeded up from 01.09.2021 as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janashatabdi Express Special will be speeded up by 15 minutes, which will help passengers to  reach Shivamogga 15 minutes early, due to speeding up arrival/departure timings at enroute stations have been revised as under:-

1.Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janashatabdi Express Special:-

Station

A/D

T.No.02089 SBC-SMET Exp Spl

Existing timings

Revised timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

17.15

17.15

Yesvantpur

A/D

17.25/17.27

17.25/17.27

Tumakuru

A/D

18.21/18.23

18.13/18.15

Arsikere

A/D

19.38/19.40

19.33/19.35

Kadur

A/D

20.09/20.10

20.04/20.05

Birur

A/D

20.21/20.22

20.13/20.15

Tarikere

A/D

20.45/20.46

20.39/20.40

Bhadravati

A/D

21.04/21.05

20.58/21.00

Shivamogga Town

A

21.55

21.40

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Sl.No

Train. No.

From-To

Remarks

With effect commencing journey from

2.

06529

KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

3.

01005

Dadar- Puducherry

Revision in timings

03.09.2021

4.

01021

Dadar - Tirunelveli

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

5.

01035

Dadar - Mysuru

Revision in timings

02.09.2021

6.

01006

Puducherry - Dadar

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

7.

01022

Tirunelveli - Dadar

Revision in timings

02.09.2021

8.

01036

Mysuru - Dadar

Revision in timings

05.09.2021

2.Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special:-


Station

A/D

T. No. 06529 SBC-TLGP Exp Spl

Existing timings

Revised timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

15.00

15.00

Yesvantpur

A/D

15.10/15.12

15.10/15.12

Tumaluru

A/D

16.00/16.02

16.00/16.02

Tiptur

A/D

16.58/17.00

16.58/17.00

Arsikere

A/D

17.20/17.25

17.25/17.30

Kadur

A/D

17.59/18.00

17.59/18.00

Birur

A/D

18.08/18.10

18.10/18.12

Tarikere

A/D

18.34/18.35

18.36/18.37

Bhadravati

A/D

18.54/18.55

18.54/18.55

Shivamogga

A/D

19.09/19.10

19.09/19.10

Shivamogga Town

A/D

19.40/19.45

19.40/19.45

Anandapuram

A/D

20.33/20.35

20.43/20.45

Sagara Jambagaru

A/D

356/2021-2227-08-2021
Chennai
DAILY UNRESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has notified running of the unreserved Express Daily Special trains in Yesvantpur – Salem sector as detailed below.

Train No. 07315 / 07316 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Specials:

With the composition of Ten General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans and General second class for differently abled personsTrain No. 07315 Yesvantpur - Salem Unreserved Express Special will leave Yesvantpur at 15.55 hrs o­n and from 30thAugust, 2021 and reach Salem at 21.45 hrs, the same day.

In return direction, Train No.07316 Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Special will leave Salem at 05.20 hrs o­n and from 31st August, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 11.15 hrs, the same day.

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 07315 / 07316 Yesvantpur – Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Specials are as follows:

 

Train No. 07315 Yesvantpur - Salem Unreserved Express Special

¯

Station

­

Train No.07316 Salem – Yesvantpur Unreserved Express Special

15.55

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

11.15

16.04/16.05

(a/d)

Lottegollahalli

(a/d)

10.25/10.26

16.10/16.11

(a/d)

Hebbal

(a/d)

10.03/10.05

16.17/16.18

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

09.48/09.49

16.35/16.36

(a/d)

Belandur Road

(a/d)

09.32/09.33

16.42/16.43

(a/d)

Carmelaram

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

16.52/16.53

(a/d)

Heelalige

(a/d)

09.12/09.13

17.02/17.03

(a/d)

Anekal Road

(a/d)

08.59/09.00

17.11/17.13

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

08.44/08.45

17.30/17.31

(a/d)

Kelamangalam

(a/d)

08.04/08.05

17.53/17.54

(a/d)

Periyanagathunai

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

18.19/18.20

(a/d)

Rayakkottai

(a/d)

07.34/07.35

18.39/18.40

(a/d)

Marandahalli

(a/d)

07.13/07.14

18.41/18.42

(a/d)

Palakkodu

(a/d)

07.02/07.03

19.07/19.08

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

06.42/06.43

19.21/19.22

(a/d)

Sivadi

(a/d)

06.29/06.30

19.39/19.40

(a/d)

Muttampatti

(a/d)

06.19/06.20

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Toppur

(a/d)

06.04/06.05

20.13/20.14

(a/d)

Karuvalli

(a/d)

05.52/05.53

20.20/20.21

(a/d)

Semmandappatti

(a/d)

05.47/05.48

20.49/20.50

(a/d)

Omalur

(a/d)

05.39/05.40

21.45

(a)

Salem

(d)

05.20

 

 

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit