For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








20 Trains from (MLDT)MALDA TOWN to (BKRD)BHALUKA ROAD F


Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhaluka Rd Railway Station, Bhaluka Road F, West Bengal 732125, India

Station Code: BKRD

Station Name: BHALUKA ROAD F

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT02:10SM02:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT02:35SM03:040:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPMLDT03:25HCR04:060:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPMLDT03:40BKRD04:210:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSMLDT04:10SM04:430:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPMLDT04:33BKRD05:220:49M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPMLDT04:45BKRD05:380:53TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPMLDT05:20SM05:490:29M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
55701MLDT KIR PASSMLDT07:00BKRD08:361:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55701 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSMLDT07:36BKRD08:160:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
75719MLFC SGUJ DMUMLFC08:45BKRD09:591:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75719 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT13:53SM14:240:31TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPMLDT13:55SM14:240:29M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
55703MLFC KIR PASSMLFC14:15BKRD15:311:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55703 Status
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITYEKI14:15BKRD14:480:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15463 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXMLDT15:15HCR15:560:41TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
55711MLDT NJP PASSMLDT15:30BKRD16:431:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55711 Status
55769MLFC KIR PASSMLFC17:30BKRD18:481:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55769 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPMLDT20:15KDPR21:030:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT22:05BKRD22:450:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAINS RESCHEDULED

  

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Kolkata, September 23, 2021:


             Due to water logging at Howrah area, the following trains have been rescheduled:-

 03019 Howrah-Kathgodam special rescheduled at 23:55 hrs. instead of 21:45hrs. o­n 23.09.2021.

 03011 Howrah-Malda Town special rescheduled at 16:30 hrs. instead of 15:25 hrs. o­n 24.09.2021.

             Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






2
22-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN HOWRAH & SEALDAH DIVISIONS

  

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO WATER LOGGING IN HOWRAH & SEALDAH DIVISIONS

 

Kolkata, September 21, 2021:

 

Due to water logging at Kolkata station in Sealdah Division and Tikiapara yard, EMU carshed & Jhil shiding in Howrah Division, the following arrangements of train running have been made:

 

Cancellation o­n 22.09.2021:

•03113/03114 Kolkata - Lalgola - Kolkata special.

•03118 Lalgola - Kolkata special.

•03138 Azamgarh - Kolkata special.

• 05048 Gorakhpur - Kolkata special.

• 03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata special.

• 03162 Balurghat - Kolkata special.

• 02262 Haldibari - Kolkata special.

• 00327 Howrah - Agartala special.

 

Rescheduling o­n 22.09.2021:

         • 02319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. special rescheduled at 18.00hrs instead of 13.10hrs.

• 03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi special rescheduled at 14.00hrs instead of 11.45hrs.

• 03011 Howrah - Malda Town special rescheduled at 16.30hrs instead of 15.25hrs.


Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit