For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (MKU)MALKAPUR to (ST)SURAT


Address: Malkapur Train Station, Malkapur, Maharashtra 443101, India

Station Code: MKU

Station Name: MALKAPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 225

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSMKU00:35ST08:578:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPMKU06:30ST14:257:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
19026SURAT EXPRESSMKU11:50ST21:009:10M,F,SA2S,GN,19026 Status
17037SC HSR EXPMKU11:50ST20:208:30TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPMKU13:23ST21:238:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSMKU15:25ST23:308:05W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPMKU15:25ST23:308:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPMKU15:25ST23:308:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPMKU15:25ST23:308:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPMKU19:40ST03:377:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPMKU19:40ST03:377:57TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPMKU20:38ST04:508:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPMKU22:45ST06:007:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPMKU22:45ST06:007:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0924-09-2021
Mumbai
SURAT-CHHAPRA SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN WITH AN ADDITIONAL SECOND CLASS SEATING COACH


SURAT-CHHAPRA SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN WITH AN ADDITIONAL SECOND CLASS SEATING COACH


For the convenience of passengers and to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 09065/09066 Surat – Chhapra Special train with an additional Second Class Seating coach with effect from 27th September, 2021.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, an additional Second Class Seating coach has been provided for the benefit of passengers. The train with additional coach will run with effect from 27th Sept, 2021 from Surat and 29th Sept, 2021 from Chhapra. The augmentation of additional coach will thus accommodate more passengers. The booking for the additional Second Class Seating coach for Train No 09065 will open o­n 25th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. This train runs as Special Train o­n Special Fare.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**********





2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




DIVERSION OF TRAINS –


In view of safety related modernization work between Kurichedu & Donakonda Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work in Guntur-Guntakal Railway Section over South Central Railway jurisdiction, 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Special from both the directions o­n 26th & 27th September’2021will be diverted.


This train will run via Guntur-PGDP-Kacheguda-Dhone Stations instead of Vijayawada-Guntur-Nandyal-Guntakal Stations bypassing Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur & Nandyal Stations o­n the above days.  


REVISED TIMINGS OF 3 TRAINS OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION–



Timings of 02827 Puri-Surat Special from Puri w.e.f. 26th September’2021 will be revised at four Stations over Sambalpur Division. This train will arrive at Bargarh Road at 0239hrs and will leave at 0241hrs instead of its schedule arrival time at 0250hrs and departure at 0252hrs. Similarly, this train will leave Kantabanji at 0545hrs instead of earlier scheduled time at 0600hrs. The timings for this train at Balangir and Titilagarh have also been revised.


02880 Bhubaneswar-LTT Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th September’2021 and 02866 Puri-LTT Special from Puri w.e.f. 28th September’2021 will arrive at Jharsuguda Road at 1330hrs and will leave at 1335hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1339hrs and departure at 1344hrs.


REVISED TIMINGS OF PURI-VALSAD SPECIAL AT SURAT & VALSAD


09210 Puri-Valsad Special from Puri w.e.f. 19th September’2021 will arrive at Surat at 1057hrs and will leave at 1102hrs instead of earlier arrival timings. Similarly, this train will arrive at Valsad at 1210hrs instead of earlier 1200hrs.


RESUMPTION OF BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK SPECIAL


08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special from both the directions w.e.f. 23rd September’2021 will be resumed its service and wiil run till further advice.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit