For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (MJF)MALKAJGIRI to (BSX)BASAR


Address: Malkajgiri, Mallikarjuna Nagar, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500047, India

Station Code: MJF

Station Name: MALKAJGIRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 186

Station Traffic: High

Address: Basara Railway Station, Basar, Andhra Pradesh 504101, India

Station Code: BSX

Station Name: BASAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 149

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSMJF00:10BSX03:293:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPKCG04:00DAB07:243:24TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12765 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPMJF05:06BSX09:003:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
57561KCG MMR PASSMJF05:19BSX10:184:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57561 Status
17639KCG AK EXPMJF07:30BSX11:183:48MCC,2S,GN,17639 Status
17641KCG NRKR EXPMJF07:30BSX11:183:48TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17641 Status
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESSSC09:20BSX12:283:08M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20809 Status
20811VSKP NED SF EXPSC09:20BSX12:283:08TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,20811 Status
17058DEVAGIRI EXPSC13:25BSX16:283:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17058 Status
17020HYB JP EXPMJF15:51BSX19:033:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
17064AJANTA EXPRESSMJF18:19BSX21:353:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17064 Status
17213NS NSL EXPSC20:20BSX23:453:25M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17213 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSMJF21:25BSX00:303:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
17231NS NSL EXPSC21:40BSX01:393:59F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17231 Status
17417TPTY SNSI EXPMJF22:15BSX01:393:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17417 Status
57563HYB PBN PASMJF23:25BSX04:084:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57563 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.274/2020-2112-07-2021
Secunderabad
RPF busts the Gang Manipulating with Fake Letterheads of MP/MLAs to confirm Railway Berths for Waitlisted Passengers


A gang of two men, who have been using fake letterheads of MPs & MLAs of various states and sending requests to for confirmation of berths under VIP/Emergency Quota were arrested by RPF, Malkajgiri.

The scam came to light o­n a suspicion raised by the railway officials in the EQ cell when they were receiving repeated requests from 09 letterheads MPs/MLAs belonging to various states i.e., Goa, Maharashtra, UP, Orissa, Kerala etc.

Based o­n the information gathered by RPF Cyber Cell, joint teams of Crime Investigation Branch, Hyderabad and RPF Malkajgiri swung in to action and nabbed o­ne person by name Dilip Nayak, age-33 yrs at IDA Bollaram, Hyderabad. During questioning, the arrested Dilip Nayak informed to the RPF team that he got acquainted with o­ne person by name Mukesh Chouhan, who uses fake letter heads of MPs/MLAs for confirming the waitlisted tickets. For this, Mukesh Chouhan was charging money. Since then, the RPF team was o­n hunt for the absconded Mukesh Chouhan,

On 04th July,2021 with a planned decoy check, the RPF team of Malkajgiri post nabbed Mukesh Chouhan, who is running a shop of Booking Railway Tickets un-authorizedly at Malkajgiri. During raids, the RPF team has also seized 84 No.s of used tickets valued Rs.1,66,476/- from the accused duo and registered a case under Railways Act. They were said to have been downloading the letterheads of the MPs/MLAs from internet, forging the contents and using the same for confirming the berths under VIP Quota of Railways.

Passengers are requested not to fall prey in the hands of such gangs, which may cause inconvenience to their planned journey, as the tickets will be confiscated by the Railway Authorities apart from registering cases for using forged document for their travel.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, South Central Railways complemented the RPF Crime team of Malkajgiri for unearthing the scam and detention of criminals. He advised the team to continue maintain strict vigil in this regard, to ensure that passengers have a hassle-free journey.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.688/2020-2105-04-2021
Secunderabad
Falaknuma – Umdanagar Doubling with Electrification Commissioned



- Part of MMTS Phase - II Project

- With this, 5 out of 7 phases of execution of MMTS Phase-II project have been completed and commissioned

The South Central Railway has taken o­ne more important step towards the progression of MMTS Phase-II project by completing and commissioning Double Line with Electrification between Falaknuma - Umdanagar. The new double line has been constructed between Falaknuma – Umdanagar for a distance of 13.98 Kms. In addition to the track doubling and electrification, associated infrastructural developments have also been carried out.

Multi Modal Transport Service (MMTS) is o­ne of the cheapest and economical modes of suburban transport in the twin cities of Hyderabad and Secunderabad. The network extends between Falaknuma - Secunderabad - Hyderabad - Lingampalli – Ramachandrapuram. In the first phase, MMTS Phase-I network extended to a distance of 42 kms. With a view to expand the suburban services, MMTS Phase- II project has been proposed for a distance of 84 kms, executing different works including:

Ø New line between Telapur - Ramachandrapuram o­n Western part of City.

Ø Electrification between Secunderabad - Bolarum.

Ø Double line with Electrification between Bolarum – Medchal o­n Northern side of City.

Ø Quadrupling (4 lines) with electrification and Automatic signalling (in place of existing double line) between Ghatkesar - Moula Ali to ease congestion and enabling for running more trains.

Ø Doubling with electrification between Falaknuma - Umdanagar o­n Southern part of city.

Ø Doubling & Electrification between Moulali - Malkajgiri - Sitaphalmandi

Ø Doubling with electrification between Moula Ali - Sanathnagar along with construction of 5 new stations in the section for providing East-west connectivity by-passing Secunderabad station.

Works for the same are being executed by Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL) in a phased manner. Already, new rail line works between Telapur – Ramachandrapuram, electrification between Secunderabad - Bolarum, electrification and Doubling between Bolarum – Medchal and Quadrupling between Moula Ali – Ghatkesar have been completed and commissioned. Now, with the completion of construction of Double line along with electrification between Falaknuma – Umdanagar, MMTS Phase- II project has reached final stage of completion.

Falaknuma – Umdanagar is important rail line connecting Secunderabad, Kacheguda with Kurnool city, Guntakal, Bengaluru and down south. Many Passenger train services including AP & Karnataka Sampark Kranthi trains ply through this route. Construction of double line with electrification helps in easing the congestion of this important section and improves the operational efficiency in dealing with all types of trains (suburban, passenger and Express). It facilitates operation of more number of freight trains as well.

The four stations falling in the Falaknuma – Umdanagar section viz., Falaknuma, NPA Shivarampally, Budvel and Umdanagar have been provided with all required passenger amenities including New Station Buildings, High Level Platforms, Foot over Bridges, wide circulating area and parking facilities. 24 Bridges including major & bridges have been constructed in the section. Out of 6 LC Gates falling in the section o­ne Road under Bridge has been constructed and remaining 5 LC gates have been provided with Signal interlocking.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR has complimented the Railway Officials, RVNL authorities o­n completion and commissioning of double line between Falaknuma – Umdanagar. He opined that commissioning of this new line will ease the congestion enabling smooth and punctual operation of train services in both Passenger and freight segment.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit