For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (MAU)MAU JN to (KHM)KUSMHI


Address: Mau Railway Station, Mau, Uttar Pradesh 275101, India

Station Code: MAU

Station Name: MAU JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 261

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 273202, India

Station Code: KHM

Station Name: KUSMHI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 54

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15003CHAURICHAURAEXPMAU02:25KHM06:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15003 Status
55150BCY GKP PASSMAU02:50KHM06:433:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55150 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPMAU05:55GKP09:453:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15104GKP INTERCITYMAU07:30GKP11:103:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,15104 Status
12538MUV MFP EXPRESSMAU09:05GKP11:352:30M,W,F3A,SL,GN,12538 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSMAU13:25GKP16:253:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
55120BCY GKP PASSMAU14:05KHM19:585:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55120 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPMAU15:25GKP19:103:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11039 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPMAU15:25CC18:082:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPMAU16:10GKP19:453:35W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSMAU17:06GKP20:203:14M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSMAU18:50CC21:482:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
11037PUNE GKP EXPMAU22:00GKP01:053:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11037 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSMAU23:05GKP02:053:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-11-2019
Compendium of Joint Procedure Order of North Central Railway, October -2019unveiled by General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/10/2019/ Press ReleaseDate: 30.10.2019

Compendium of Joint Procedure Order of North Central Railway, October -2019unveiled by General Manager Shri Rajiv Chaudhry

A video conference of North Central Railway Headquarters held with Agra, Allahabad and Jhansi divisions. In the beginning of the video conference, Shri Rajiv Chaudhry,General Manager unveiled the Joint Procedure Order of North Central Railway, first edition October -2019 along with Chief Safety OfficerShri S K Kashyupand other Principal head of departments of North Central Railway. Operation and maintenance o­n Railway is a multidisciplinary subject.Safe and efficient operation calls for proper coordination among different departments. To avoid confusion at grass root working level and to follow standard working procedure all over North Central Railway many joint procedure orders are issued o­n issues involvingmore than o­ne department and these JPOs are jointly approved by head of concerned departments. Safety department which is nodal agency for checking compliance of safety related matters o­n this Railway has compiled all Joint Procedure orders which are currently in force and published this compendium for the first time o­n North Central Railway in October-2019. This compendium shall immensely benefit staff, supervisor and officers connected with train operations as a ready reference o­n all crossdiscipline issue related to train operations. This shall be distributed to all officials in the three divisions connected with train operations.

General ManagerShri Rajiv Chaudhry complimented safety department for compiling JPOs issued o­n North Central Railway in last o­ne decade. He further added that Mission zero accident should always be our endeavor and it is possible with our sincere and dedicated efforts.He urged that all Railwaymen connected with train operations should utilize this compendium of JPO and they should work towards mission zero accident.

Later review o­n safety, punctuality and infrastructure was also done in the video conference. North Central Railway punctuality is o­n upswing and it has improved by more than 10% over last year. In this festive season,North Central Railway has taken many steps to run more coaching trains with improved punctuality and these efforts are bearing fruits now. o­n 27.10.19 Allahabad division operated 46 special trains to clear Deepawali Rush which is highest ever special train operation except for Mauni Amavasya in Kumbh -2019. Similarly o­n 28.10.19,Jhansi division of North Central Railway achieved punctuality of close to90% which is highest ever punctuality of coaching trains in Jhansi division.

On infrastructure front important works related to Electronic Interlocking of Govindpuri , Replacement of Route Relay Interlocking with yard modification at Allahabad, Kanpur yard remodeling, Automatic signaling in Rooma- Bindaki section , 4th line between Phaphund- Bhaupur sectionetc were discussed. North Central Railway has recently completed a major work of Electronic Interlocking at Tundla in Allahabad division.





2
2019/10/1818-10-2019
Change in destination of LTT-Gorakhpur Suvidha Special

Central Railway

Press Release

Change in destination of Suvidha Special

Central Railway already announced running of suvidha special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur during Diwali festival season 2019. Now due to operational reasons, the train will terminate/originate at Mau instead of Gorakhpur.

 

82119 Weekly Superfast Suvidha special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n every Saturday from 19.10.2019 to 9.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Mau at 09.50 hrs next day.

82120 Weekly Suvidha special will leave Mau at 19.25 hrs o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 10.11.2019 (4 trips) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.00 hrs o­n Tuesday.

There is no change in timings and composition of this special.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly note the change.

--- ---- ----  ----  ---- ----

Date: October 18, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit