For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (KXG)Kharia Khangar to (JU)JODHPUR JN


Address: Kharia Khangar, jodhpur district Rajasthan

Station Code: KXG

Station Name: Kharia Khangar

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU

Station Name: JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19028VIVEK EXPRESSGOTN01:08JU03:051:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
54809RE JU PASSKXG01:43JU03:452:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54809 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSGOTN02:53JU04:301:37M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSGOTN03:43JU05:001:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSGOTN04:02JU05:351:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19224 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSGOTN06:10JU08:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
04187JHS VRL SPLGOTN09:02JU10:301:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
22478JP JU SF EXPGOTN09:20JU10:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,CC,2S,GN,22478 Status
54703ABS JU PASSENGRKXG11:13JU13:302:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54703 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESGOTN12:57JU14:301:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
74836HSR JU DMUKXG13:57JU17:003:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74836 Status
14887KLK BME EXPRESSGOTN13:59JU16:062:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN,14887 Status
24887HW BME LINK EXPGOTN14:07JU16:001:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,24887 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPGOTN15:22JU17:252:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
14814BPL JODHPUR EXPKXG16:00JU19:503:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14814 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESGOTN16:42JU18:502:08TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESGOTN16:42JU18:401:58M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESGOTN16:42JU18:502:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
12465RANTHAMBORE EXPGOTN20:46JU22:351:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12465 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0108-08-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFECTED FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK


 

In view of Safety related modernisation work in Nagpur Division of SEC Railway jurisdiction from 6th to 14th August, 2022; a few trains originating and terminating in ECoR jurisdiction will be cancelled as per the following...

 

20813/20814 Puri-Jodhpur-Puri Express from Puri o­n 10th and from Jodhpur o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

20823/20824 Puri-Ajmer-Puri Express from Puri o­n 8th & 11th and from Ajmer o­n 11th & 16th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

22973/22974 Gandhidham-Puri-Gandhidham Express from Gandhidham o­n 10th and from Puri o­n 13th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

12145/12146 LTT, Mumbai-Puri-LTT Express from LTT o­n 7th and from Puri o­n 9th August 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Apart from this, due to modernisation work in Adra Division of South Eastern Railway jurisdiction, few trains will be affected as per the following...

 

 

12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 10th August 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Purulia-Anra-Bhojudih-Khanodih-Gomoh instead of Purulia-Bokaro Steel City-Rajabera-Gomoh.





2
Press Release No. 11926-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 119, Diversion of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 119 Dt: 26.07.2022    

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains are diverted as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking work from 28.07.2022 to 31.07.2022 in connection with commissioning of doubling work in Rajewadi – Jajuri - Daundaj section of Pune Division as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 27.07.2022 is diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Daund and Pune Stations skipping stoppages Sangli, Karad and Karad stations.

2.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Superfast Express, commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 27.07.2022 is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduwadi and Miraj skipping stoppage Pune station.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Daily Superfast Express, commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 27.07.2022 is diverted to run via Daund, Kurduwadi and Miraj skipping stoppages Pune, Satara, Karad and Sangli stations.



                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit