For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (KTE)KATNI to (MABA)MANDI BAMORA


Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 448

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mandi Bamora Station, Mandi Bamora, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: MABA

Station Name: MANDI BAMORA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 170

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESKMZ00:25BINA05:305:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPKMZ01:07MAKR04:483:41M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPKMZ01:10MAKR04:433:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
11703REWA DADN EXPJKE01:20MABA06:465:26TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,11703 Status
22166SGRL BPL SF EXPKMZ01:30BINA06:004:30TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22166 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPKMZ02:40BINA07:004:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
18236BSP BPL PAS EXPJLW05:21MABA14:549:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18236 Status
58220CHRM BSP PASSJLW05:30MABA14:519:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58220 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPKMZ07:50MAKR12:084:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLKMZ10:30MAKR14:103:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPKMZ11:20MABA16:285:08M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKMZ11:40BINA16:054:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPKMZ13:15BINA18:054:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
51602KTE BINA PASSKTE13:30MAKR21:137:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51602 Status
51614KMZ KOTA PASSKMZ13:40MAKR20:487:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51614 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPKMZ14:25BINA18:203:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSKMZ14:25MAKR18:264:01SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARKMZ14:25BINA18:203:55TH3A22170 Status
02195REWA BPL SF EXPKTE16:10BINA20:304:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,02195 Status
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPKMZ16:20MAKR20:183:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
51604KTE-BINA PASSENGERKTE17:00MAKR00:037:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51604 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSKMZ18:10MAKR21:483:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXPKMZ18:10MAKR21:433:33FUNRESERVED14720 Status
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESSKMZ19:05MAKR00:185:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19810 Status
12181DAYODAI EXPRESSKMZ21:45MAKR01:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12181 Status
12186REWANCHAL EXPKMZ22:50MABA03:474:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12186 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSKMZ23:10MAKR03:284:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPKMZ23:50MABA06:136:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11271 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38612-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, HEADQUARTER AND ALL DIVISIONS IN SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAYS NOW WORKING ON E-OFFICE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 386  Dt. 11.02.2020

HEADQUARTER AND ALL DIVISIONS IN SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAYS NOW WORKING o­n E-OFFICE

 RAILTEL IMPLEMENTS PAPERLESS WORK CULTURE

The Zonal HQ and all 3 Division offices of South Western Railway (SWR) are now adopting paperless work culture as implementation of NIC e-office is completed recently o­n 8th January 2020.  South Western Railway is o­nly the second railway zone (after SCR) where e-office has been implemented in the zonal HQ and all Divisions.  SWR is the first Zone to complete work after commencement of project as SCR was done as pilot project.  The work was executed by RailTel.  To implement e-office 2473 users in these 4 establishments of SWR, who are dealing files, are created, mapped and trained in data entry, programming and workflow and to deal files o­n e-office.Implementation of NIC e office aims to usher in paperless, more efficient, effective and transparent inter-government and intra-government transactions and processes. 

IR signed the MoU for the Phase-I with RailTel in March 2019 with a mandate to complete the work by March 2020.  But the work is completed ahead of time.  Hubballi Zonal Head Quarter and Bangalore Division was completed within 4 months of signing the MoU and commissioned in July 2019 itself. 

MOU for Phase-II was signed in 3rd Week of Jan 2020.  The work at Hubballi and Mysuru Division was executed under the Phase II of e-office execution and completed a fortnight of signing the MoU. To help connect old files, digitalization by scanning old physical files into digital files has started.  More than 2880 manual files have converted into digital files.

Talking about the impact of e office implementation, Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager/SWR, said that the aim of e-Office implementation for Indian Railways is to provide reliable, efficient and effective way to handle office files & documents. The Zonal HQ Hubballi and Bangalore division have been using e-office platform since July 2019.  There is an absolute transparency as noting o­n the file cannot undone. There is also a monitoring mechanism to check where the files are held up. This will certainly help in faster movement of files and quick decision making.

NIC e-Office is a cloud enabled software developed by National Informatics centre (NIC) that is being deployed/hosted from RailTel Tier III UPTIME USA certified data centres at Secunderabad and Gurgaon. It is based o­n Central Secretariat Manual of e-Office Procedure (CSMeOP). Talking about the project, Sh. Puneet Chawla, CMD/RailTel, said – ‘It is a big challenge to transfer the entire manual filing system of Indian Railways o­n to o­ne digital platform. However, the bigger challenge is to train the workforce so that they can handle the system efficiently. The most difficult part is to condition the users to give up the habit of using manual file system and adapt the new system of paperless working. Our team has managed to complete the implementation immediately after sanction of project and also managed people by retraining and hand holding for roll out.’

Quick disposal of files and systematic, timely monitoring of pending files has been the other immediate advantage of NIC e-Office. With above advantages, South Western Railway will be changing the work culture for providing better services to public.  E-Office fosters paper-less culture which will not o­nly save operational cost but also reduce the carbon foot print.

RailTel Corporation a "Mini Ratna (Category-I)" PSU is o­ne of the largest neutral telecom services providers in the country owning a Pan-India optic fiber network covering all important towns & cities of the country and several rural areas. Along with a strong a reliable network of 52000+ RKM of Optic fiber RailTel has two tier III data centers as well, RailTel is at the forefront of providing nationwide Broadband Telecom & Multimedia Network in all parts of the country in addition to modernization of Train operations and administration of network systems for Indian Railways.

RailTel is a pioneer in transforming Railway stations into Digital hub by providing public Wi-Fi at major Railway stations. Currently 5600+stations are live with RailTel’s Rail Wire Wi-Fi.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/02/1907-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE ADDITIONAL SUBURBAN SERVICE



पश्चिमरेलवेद्वारामहाराष्ट्रपुलिसइंटरनेशनलमैराथनकेलिए9 फरवरी,2020 कोविरारसेदादरकेलिएएकअतिरिक्तउपनगरीयसेवा

पश्चिमरेलवेद्वारामहाराष्ट्रपुलिसइंटरनेशनलमैराथन-2020 मेंशामिलहोनेवालेप्रतिभागियोंकीसुविधाकेलिएविरारएवंदादरस्टेशनोंकेबीचसभीस्टेशनोंपररुकनेवाली 9 फरवरी, 2020 कोएकअतिरिक्तउपनगरीयसेवाचलानेकानिर्णयलियागयाहै।इसउपनगरीयसेवाके हर स्‍टेशन केसमयका विवरण नीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

स्टेशन

स्पेशल-1

विरार

2:30

नालासोपारा

2:36

वसई रोड

2:41

नायगाँव

2:46

भायंदर

2:51

मीरा रोड

2:56

दहिसर

3:01

बोरीवली

3:05

कांदिवली

3:09

मालाड

3:12

गोरेगाँव

3:16

राम मंदिर

3:19

जोगेश्‍वरी

3:22

अंधेरी

3:26

विले पार्ले

3:29

सांताक्रुज़

3:32

खार रोड

3:35

बांद्रा

3:39

माहिम

3:42

दादर

3:45

                                   ********

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE ADDITIONAL SUBURBAN SERVICE FROM VIRAR TO DADAR o­n 9th FEBRUARY, 2020 FOR MAHARASHTRA POLICE INTERNATIONAL MARATHON

             Western Railway has decided to run an additional suburban service stopping at all stations o­n 9th February, 2020 between Virar and Dadar stations to facilitate participants attending the Maharashtra Police International Marathon - 2020. The station to station timings of this suburban service will be as under:-

Stations

Special-1

VIRAR

2:30

NALLASOPARA

2:36

VASAI ROAD

2:41

NAIGAON

2:46

BHAYANDAR

2:51

MIRA ROAD

2:56

DAHISAR

3:01

BORIVALI

3:05

KANDIVALI

3:09

MALAD

3:12

GOREGAON

3:16

RAM MANDIR

3:19

JOGESHWARI

3:22

ANDHERI

3:26

VILE PARLE

3:29

SANTACRUZ

3:32

KHAR ROAD

3:35

BANDRA

3:39

MAHIM

3:42

DADAR

3:45

********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit