For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (KSNG)KESINGA to (R)RAIPUR JN


Address: Kesinga, Odisha 766012, India

Station Code: KSNG

Station Name: KESINGA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESKSNG01:47R06:354:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18518 Status
58208JNRD RAIPUR PASSKSNG03:57R10:156:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58208 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPKSNG04:54R09:304:36TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPTIG05:20R09:304:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22827 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPTIG05:20R09:304:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPTIG05:20R09:304:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
58530VSKP DURG PASKSNG05:35R11:486:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58530 Status
18425PURI DURG EXPTIG06:15R10:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18425 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPTIG08:40R14:005:20F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPTIG08:45R12:353:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPTIG08:45R12:353:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPKSNG10:40R16:305:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPKSNG10:40R15:054:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASSKSNG11:58R19:307:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58528 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSKSNG12:08R16:454:37TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSKSNG14:02R18:404:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
58217TIG RAIPUR PASSTIG19:30R00:305:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58217 Status
18212JDB DURG EXPKSNG22:12R04:005:48M,W,FSL,GN,18212 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPKSNG22:12R02:504:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 31512-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 315, CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 315  Dt. 12.12.2019

CONTINUATION OF SERVICES OF HATIA – BENGALURU CANTONMENT – HATIA WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPECIAL

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 80635/80636 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special for thirteen more trips to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

Train No. 80635 Hatia – Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Hatia at 23:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.01.2020 to 27.03.2020 and arrive Bengaluru Cantonment at 12:15 hrs o­n respective Sundays (13 Trips) .

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Rourkela – 01:55/02:00 hrs, Jharsuguda – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Sambalpur - 04:30/04:40 hrs, Bargarh Road - 05:45/05:47 hrs, Balangir - 06:55/07:00 hrs, Titlagarh - 07:55/08:05 hrs, Kesinga - 08:25/08:27 hrs, Muniguda - 09:58/10:00 hrs, Rayagada - 11:30/11:40 hrs, Parvatipuram - 12:40/12:42 hrs, Bobbili - 13:05/13:07 hrs , Vizianagaram - 14:15/14:25 hrs, Kottavalasa - 14:53/14:55 hrs, Duvvada - 16:03/16:05 hrs, Tuni - 17:08/17:10 hrs, Samalkot - 18:10/18:12 hrs, Rajahmundry - 19:20/19:22 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 20:10/20:12 hrs, Eluru - 20:44/20:46 hrs, Vijayawada - 21:50/22:05 hrs, o­ngole - 00:50/00:52 hrs, Nellore - 02:32/02:34 hrs, Gudur - 03:40/03:42 hrs, Sullurupeta - 04:30/04:32 hrs, Perambur - 06:40/06:45 hrs, Katpadi - 08:33/08:35 hrs and  Jolarpettai - 09:50/09:52 hrs.

Train No. 80636 Bengaluru Cantonment – Hatia Suvidha Weekly Special will depart Bengaluru Cantonment at 22:00 hrs o­n every Sunday from 05.01.2020 to 29.03.2020 and arrive Hatia at 12:00 hrs o­n respective Tuesday (13 Trips).

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Jolarpettai – 01:40/01:42 hrs,  Katpadi - 02:52/02:54 hrs, Perambur - 04:45/04:50 hrs, Sullurupeta - 06:08/06:10 hrs , Gudur - 07:08/07:10 hrs, Nellore - 07:38/07:40 hrs, o­ngole - 09:10/09:12 hrs, Vijayawada - 11:45/12:00 hrs, Eluru - 12:53/12:55 hrs, Tadepalligudem - 13:33/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry - 14:25/14:27 hrs, Samalkot - 15:08/15:10 hrs, Tuni - 16:05/16:07 hrs, Duvvada - 18:03/18:05 hrs, Kottavalasa - 18:53/18:55 hrs, Vizianagaram - 19:30/19:40 hrs, Bobbili - 20:45/20:47 hrs , Parvatipuram - 21:10/21:12 hrs, Rayagada - 22:30/22:40 hrs, Muniguda - 23:40/23:42 hrs, Kesinga 01:10/01:12 hrs, Titlagarh - 01:30/01:40 hrs, Balangir - 03:00/03:05 hrs, Bargarh Road - 04:10/04:12 hrs, Sambalpur – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Jharsuguda - 06:35/06:40 hrs and Rourkela - 08:10/08:15 hrs.

The train will have a composition of TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, FOUR Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum brake-vans with generator.

         

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/12/1104-12-2019
8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

 

Railways will run 8 Weekly winder special trains between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

 

08429 Weekly Special will leave Puri at 12.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 04.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.00 hrs next day.

 

08430 Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 00.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Puri at 11.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Khurda Road Jn., Bhubaneshwar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval and Manmad.

Composition: Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 08430 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019 at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit