For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (KRR)KARUR to (SVKS)SIVAKASI


Address: Karur Railway Station, Karur, Tamil Nadu 639001, India

Station Code: KRR

Station Name: KARUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 263

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sivakasi, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: SVKS

Station Name: SIVAKASI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 65

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKRR01:00SRT04:503:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPKRR01:35SRT07:095:34F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPKRR05:00SRT08:493:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPKRR05:30SRT09:243:54TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPKRR09:50SRT15:546:04M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPKRR10:10SRT15:245:14THUNRESERVED16788 Status
56320CBE NCJ FAST PASSKRR11:25SRT15:424:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56320 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPKRR11:30SRT16:044:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
56825ED TEN FAST PASSKRR14:15TY19:014:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56825 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSKRR14:50SRT20:095:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXPKRR14:55SRT20:095:14SUUNRESERVED16790 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKRR18:15SRT22:444:29W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLKRR21:17SRT03:105:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
22670CBE TN LINK EXPKRR22:00SRT01:243:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22670 Status
22668NAGERCOIL EXPKRR22:00SRT01:243:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22668 Status
17235NAGERCOIL EXPKRR23:55SRT04:014:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17235 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
351/2021-2225-08-2021
Chennai
UNRESERVED EXPRESS MEMU/DEMU SPECIAL TRAINS


 Railway Board has permitted running of the unreserved Express MEMU/DEMU (Mainline Electrical Multiple Units/Diesel Electric Multiple Units) Special trains with effect from 30.8.2021.  Detailed timings and stoppages as mentioned below.

1.Train No. 06443 / 06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials (12 Car MEMU):

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 18.15 hrs o­n and from 30th August, 2021 and reach Kollam at 22.15 hrs, the same day.

In return direction Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Kollam at 04.00 hrs o­n and from 30thAugust, 2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.25 hrs, the same day.

The details of timings and stoppages Train No. 06443/06444 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam – Ernakulam Jn Daily Unreserved MEMU Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Jn - Kollam Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

STATION

Train No. No. 06444 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn Daily unreserved MEMU Express Special

(A)

(D)

(A)

(D)

---

18.15

ERNAKULAM JN

08:25

--

18.31

18.32

TRIUPUNITTURA

07:23

07:24

18.43

18.44

MULANTURUTTI

07:09

07:10

18.57

18.58

PIRAVAM ROAD

06:57

06:58

19.04

19.05

VAIKAM ROAD

06:50

06:51

19.16

19.17

KURUPPANTARA

06:38

06:39

19.26

19.27

ETTUMANUR

06:29

06:30

19.43

19.45

KOTTAYAM

06:13

06:15

19.56

19.57

CHINGAVANAM

05:52

05:53

20.06

20.07

CHANGANASERI

05:39

05:40

20.16

20.17

TIRUVALLA

05:29

05:30

20.27

20.29

CHENGANNUR

05:19

05:20

20.35

20.36

CHERIYANAD

05:11

05:12

20.43

20.44

MAVELIKARA

05:04

05:05

20.55

20.56

KAYANKULAM

04:54

04:55

2

341/2021-22 17-08-2021
Chennai
Reserved Weekly Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified Weekly Reserved Special trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 07371/07372 Vasco Da Gama - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Special:

Train No. 07371 Vasco Da Gama – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special will leave Vasco Da Gama o­n Thursdays at 14.30 hrs o­n 26th August, 02nd& 09th September, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.40 hrs, the next day (3 Trips)

In return direction, Train No. 07372 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Fridays at 15.00 hrs o­n 27th August, 03rd& 10th September, 2021and reach Vasco Da Gama at 11.40 hrs, the next day (3 Trips)

Train No. 07371 Vasco Da Gama – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Perambur

Coach Composition: 1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 2- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 11- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07371/07372 Vasco Da Gama - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Specials are as follows:

Train No. 07371

Vasco Da Gama-Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special

Station

Train No. 07372

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Special

14.30

(d)

Vasco Da Gama

(a)

11.40

15.00

(T)

Majorda

(T)

11.05

15.10/15.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

10.25/10.30

15.29/15.30

(a/d)

Sanverdam Chuch

(a/d)

09.50/09.51

15.55/16.00

(a/d)

Kulem

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

17.05/17.10

(a/d)

CastleRock

(a/d)

07.50/07.55

17.38/17.40

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

07.08/07/10

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Dharwar

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

20.00/20.10

(a/d)

Hubli

(a/d)

05.10/05.20

22.07

(T)

karajgi

(T)

04.10

21.25/21.27

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

03.10/03.12

21.53/21.55

(a/d)

Ranibennur

(a/d)

02.40/02.42

22.15/22.17

(a/d)

Hariher

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

22.33/22.35

(a/d)

Davangere

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

23.57/23.59

(a/d)

Birur

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

00.55/01.00

(a/d)

Arsikere

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

01.24/01.25

(a/d)

Tiptur

(a/d)

23.39/23.40

03.00

(T)

Sampige Road

(T)

23.35

03.25/03.27

(a/d)

Tumkur

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

04.45/05.15

(a/d)

Yesvantpur

(a/d)

21.30/21.50

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

20.26/20.28

07.05/07.07

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

19.34/19.36

08.08/08.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.10/18.12

09.18/09.20

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit