For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (KRJ)KHURJA JN to (BTRO)Bastoi Halt


Address: Samaspur, Uttar Pradesh 203132, India

Station Code: KRJ

Station Name: KHURJA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 297

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hathras Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: BTRO

Station Name: Bastoi Halt

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18310JAT SBP EXPKRJ06:36HRS07:330:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSKRJ06:36HRS07:330:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
64167PWL ALJN EMUKRJ08:01HRS13:265:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64167 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPKRJ08:23HRS09:271:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12312KALKA MAILKRJ08:43HRS09:551:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12420GOMTI EXPRESSKRJ13:55HRS15:151:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,12420 Status
64584DLI TDL MEMUKRJ15:01SNS16:451:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64584 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSKRJ16:50HRS18:211:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
64582DLI HRF MEMUKRJ20:02SNS21:111:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64582 Status
14164SANGAM EXPKRJ21:35HRS23:281:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14164 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPKRJ23:07HRS00:101:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSKRJ23:19HRS00:281:09TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSKRJ23:19HRS00:281:09M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24-05-2021
DFC needs to be mainPace of tained despite COVID

                                         

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तरमध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/05/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:20.05.2021

DFC needs to be mainPace of tained despite COVID: GM

GM/NCR holds a review meeting with DFFCIL

General Manager NCR Shri V.K. Tripathi holds a virtual review meeting with DFCCIL authorities and reviewed theprogress of DFC works. The meeting was attended by MD DFCCIL Shri R.K. Jain along with other officers of DFCC.

General Manager emphasized that the targets fixed and deadlines already committed needs to be honoured and should not get affected o­n account of the pandemic. He expressed his satisfaction that this period has well been utilised in completion of paper work like approvals of Engineering Scale Plans, Signal interlocking plans etc. He further laid stress that all such procedural formalities should be taken up and completed so that overall targets may not get bursted.

DFC stretch between New Bhaupur and new Khurja has already been commissioned with goods train started running in this section. Now, the efforts are being made to open the balance section in NCR at the earliest. In this regards, it was informed by Prayagraj division that the work of construction of 132KV of transmission line between Prayagraj and Pt DeenDayal Upadhyay section is almost completed.

Chief Bridge Engineer Shri Narendra Singh presented a PPT and informed about the progress of RUBs and ROBs to be constructed. GM instructed that the work of insertion of girders should be completed before monsoon.

Issue of communication between stations of DFC and control rooms of Railway was also discussed and it was assured by the DFC authorities that all the stations of DFC stretch between New Bhaupur and New Khurja has been connected to control room Tundla and if required, further communication will be provided as per NCR’s requirement.

Emphasis was given o­n early opening of Rooma-Shujatpur section of DFC and it was assured by the DFCCIL that it well get started by October 2021. Principal Chief Engineer NCR shri S.K. Mishra instructed Prayagraj Division to expedite necessary approvals and provide all assistance required by DFCCIL to adhere to the target.

Another major issue discussed was regarding a Rail Flyover at Dadri which will connect Indian Railway system with DFC at upcoming Boraki yard. GM instructed to take it o­n priority so that stretch of DFC between Khurja and Dadri may be started at the earliest.

Issue of remodelling of PrayagrajChheoki along with commissioning of additional platform at PrayagrajChheoki and third line between Naini and PrayagrajChheoki was also discussed and it was decided that the work should be completed by December 2021.

General Manager said that although these are tough times but the pace of infrastructure works should not get hampered o­n account of COVID. Necessary modifications in activities may be planned to get the entire project meet the deadlines. He further emphasized that all necessary precautions regarding COVID must be taken o­n work sites and instructions issued by local administration should be followed.

The meeting was attended by Principal head of the departments NCR, DRM Prayagraj along with other concerned officers of Prayagraj Division.





2
19-01-2021
General Manager NCR & NER Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi reviewed progress of Eastern Dedicated Freight Corridor (EDFC)

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/01/2021Press ReleaseDate: 14.01.2021

General Manager NCR & NER Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi reviewed progress of Eastern Dedicated Freight Corridor (EDFC)

Yamuna Bridge of DFC is targeted for commissioning by Sept-2021

Complete EDFC stretch falling o­n NCR from Dadri to Pt. DeenDayalUpadhyay Jn. shall be commissioned by June-2022.

On 14.01.2021, General Manger NCR & NER Sri VinayKuamrTripathi reviewed progress of Eastern Dedicated Freight Corridor falling under North Central Railway territory through video conferencing with MD DFCCIL Shri R K Jain and other officials of DFCCIL, AGM NCR Shri RanjanYadav, PHODs of North Central Railway, DRM Prayagraj Shri Mohit Chandra and other officials of Prayagraj Division.

At the outset PCE NCR Shri Shrad Mehta welcomed GM Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi and other officers in this review meeting which was followed by opening address from Managing Director DFCCIL Shri R K Jain. Shri Jain thanked NCR for support in opening of 350Kms EDFC section between Bhaupur- Khurja inaugurated by Hon’ble PM Shri NarendraModi o­n 29.12.20. In this coordination meeting held between DFCCIL and North Central Railway various items related to expeditious completion of eastern dedicated freight corridor falling o­n NCR’s territory were discussed and finalized. Progress of important works related to ROBs, RUBs, OHE and signalling requiring joint efforts of DFCCIL and NCR were discussed in the meeting. Presentation o­n agenda items of the meeting was made by Shri Narendra Singh CBE NCR.

Reviewing the progress, General Manager Shri Vinay Kumar Tripathi said that RUBs constructed should be free from water logging and proper and permanent solution for this be devised and implemented o­n priority. Shri Tripathi specifically reviewed progress of important Yamuna bridge being constructed by DFCCIL near Prayagraj. MD DFCCIL apprised that of 34 total spans of this important bridge 16 are already launched and bridge shall be commissioned by Sept-21. Shri Tripathi also advised DFCCIL and Railway officials to jointly identify targets and related issues for phasewise commissioning of EDFC route between KhurjaDadri and Bhaupur - Pt. DeenDayalUpadhyay Jn. He stressed that sections added in phased manner will help Railway to ease out existing route so that works related to speed raising o­n existing routes can be undertaken easily. GM Shri Tripathi assured DFCCIL that all required assistance in expeditious commissioning of this important infrastructure project shall be rendered by North Central Railway. MD DFCCIL Shri Jain said that with active support from North Central Railway DFCCIL is making all efforts to commission entire EDFC route falling o­n NCR from Dadri to Pt. DeenDayalUpadhyay Jn. well before the target of June-2022.

DRM Prayagraj Shri Mohit Chandra said that with formal start of train operations between Bhaupur and Khurja it is important that standard and common operational procedures be followed for safe and efficient train operation o­n DFC network.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit