For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (KHT)SRI KALAHASTI to (TEL)TENALI JN


Address: Srikalahasti, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: KHT

Station Name: SRI KALAHASTI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 182

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tenali Junction Railway Station, Chenchupet, Tenali, Andhra Pradesh 522201, India

Station Code: TEL

Station Name: TENALI JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 582

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
57257KAKINADA PSGRKHT02:05TEL10:158:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
17405KRISHNA EXPRESSKHT06:35TEL11:485:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17405 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPKHT11:15TEL16:595:44M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPKHT11:15TEL16:595:44TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPKHT12:40TEL17:394:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
67231TPTY GNT PASSKHT15:47TEL01:5010:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67231 Status
07608TPTY NED EXPKHT16:29TEL20:554:26W2A,3A,SL,GN,07608 Status
12763PADMAVATHI EXPKHT17:37TEL22:064:29M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12763 Status
07146TPTY KCG SPLKHT17:58TEL22:064:08TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07146 Status
17209SESHADRI EXPRESKHT18:15TEL23:285:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17209 Status
12733NARAYANADRI EXPKHT19:02TEL00:085:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12733 Status
07942TPTY CCT SPLKHT19:45TEL00:384:53SUUNRESERVED07942 Status
17246DMM MTM NS EXPKHT19:55TEL01:015:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17246 Status
17403GDV NS LINK EXPKHT20:05TEL01:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17403 Status
17401TPTY MTM NS EXPKHT20:05TEL01:004:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17401 Status
17487TIRUMALA EXPKHT21:00TEL02:165:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17487 Status
22708VSKP DOUBLE DECKKHT22:30TEL02:534:23W,F,SUCC22708 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.936/2022-2309-03-2023
Secunderabad
SCR PR No. 936 Cancellation / Partial Cancellation / Diversion of Trains Due to Traffic Block over Guntur Division

Due to Line Block between New Guntur – Namburu stations in Guntur – Krishna Canal section of Guntur Division, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No.

Train No.

From - To

JCO

1

07464

Vijayawada – Guntur

02.03.2023 & 03.03.2023

2

07465

Guntur – Vijayawada

3

07976

Guntur – Vijayawada

 

Partial Cancellation:

 

Sl. No.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

Partially Cancelled between

1

07785

Repalle – Guntur

02.03.2023 & 03.03.2023

Tenali – Guntur

2

17329

Hubli – Vijayawada

02.03.2023

Guntur – Vijayawada

3

17330

Vijayawada – Hubli

02.03.2023 & 03.03.2023

Vijayawada – Guntur

4

12706

Secunderabad – Guntur

02.03.2023 & 03.03.2023

Vijayawada – Guntur

5

12705

Guntur-Secunderabad

02.03.2023 & 03.03.2023

Guntur-Vijayawada

 

 

Diversion:

 

Sl. No.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

Diverted via

1

12077

Chennai Central – Vijayawada

02.03.2023 & 03.03.2023

Tenali, Krishna Canal
(skipping stoppage at New Guntur)

 

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
712/2023-2-23 06-03-2023
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN FROM COIMBATORE TO PATNA TOMORROW TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH OF TRAFFIC IN VIEW OF HOLI FESTIVAL


SPECIAL TRAIN FROM COIMBATORE TO PATNA TOMORROW

TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH OF TRAFFIC IN VIEW OF HOLI FESTIVAL

THE TRAIN WILL HAVE 8 UNRESERVED COACHES

AND 10 RESERVED COACHES

A o­ne way special train will be operated from Coimbatore Jn to Patna (in Bihar) o­n 05.03.2023, as detailed below, to clear the extra rush of traffic in view of Holi Festival.

                                           One way special train from Coimbatore Jn to Patna Jn via Tiruppur, Erode, Salem


  • Train No.06049Coimbatore Jn – Patna o­ne way special train will leave Coimbatore Jn at 20.45 hrs o­n 05.03.2023, Sunday to reach Patna at 20.00 hrs o­n 07.03.2023, Tuesday.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 8, General Second Class – 8 Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 Coaches.


Stoppages:   Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Gudur, o­ngole Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Jaleswar, Hijili, Midnapore, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna Saheb and Rajendra Nagar.


Timings at railway stations over Southern Railway:


Train No.06049 Coimbatore Jn – Patna Jn Special Train:    


Tiruppur – 21.28 / 21.30 hrs;  Erode – 22.15 / 22.20 hrs;  Salem – 23.15 / 23.20 hrs; Jolarpettai – 01.15 / 01.30 hrs; Katpadi – 03.38 / 3.40 hrs;  Perambur – 05.40 / 05.42 hrs;  Gudur – 08.38 / 08.40 hrs.

Advance Reservations for the above special train are open

                                                                    

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit