For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (JP)JAIPUR to (DEC)DELHI CANTT


Address: Jaipur Railway Station, Railway Road, Shanti Nagar, Hasanpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302008, India

Station Code: JP

Station Name: JAIPUR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Delhi Cantonment, New Delhi, Delhi 110010, India

Station Code: DEC

Station Name: DELHI CANTT

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 411

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22464RJSTHN S KRNTIJP00:25DEC05:084:43TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22464 Status
12464RJSTHN S KRNTIJP00:25DEC05:084:43TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,12464 Status
12462MANDOR EXPRESSJP01:00DEC06:015:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12462 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXJP03:00DEC06:433:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
19579RJT DEE EXPRESSJP03:55DEC09:395:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19579 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPJP03:55DEC09:385:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
59272BVC DEE LINK EXJP04:00DEC09:405:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,59272 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSJP04:40DEC09:244:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
14662MALANI EXPJP04:55DEC10:265:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14662 Status
14660RUNICHA EXPRESSJP04:55DEC10:265:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14660 Status
12985DEE DOUBLE DCKERJP06:00DEC09:533:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12985 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHJP07:20DEC11:494:29TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSJP08:50DEC13:444:54W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPJP08:50DEC13:444:54M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPJP09:10DEC13:574:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPJP09:10DEC13:574:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19601 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPJP13:20DEC18:575:37TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSJP13:20DEC19:035:43TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPJP14:10DEC18:574:47M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPJP14:35DEC19:585:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSJP16:20DEC21:124:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
12016AJMER SHTBDIJP17:50DEC21:574:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12016 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPJP18:10DEC22:594:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPJP22:00DEC02:344:34M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILJP23:15DEC04:144:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
680/2021-22 22-01-2022
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services

North Central Railway has advised Change in pattern of train services due to the derailment of a goods train in Bhuteshwar – Vrindaban Road section in Mathura Jn – Palwal Route over Agra Division of North Central Railway, as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

Train No. 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs o­n 22.01.22 is fully cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

1.Train No.22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly superfast Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.15 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 is diverted via Chata – New Delhi – Delhi – Rewari – Alwar and Jaipur to Thiruvananthapuram

2.Train No. 12615 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

3.Train No. 12621 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

4.Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express that left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Palwal – Rundhi – New Delhi – Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Thiruvananthapuram

5.Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.40 hrs o­n 22nd January 2022 has been diverted to run via  Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Ernakulam

6.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express that left Thiruvananthapuram at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Ratlam – Chanderiya to Nizamuddin

7.Train No. 12433 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani  Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin

8.Train No. 12269 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.35 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin


 B.Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer





2
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

1
ravi meena- Thu Jan 1 0:14 2015
Ravi meena

2
Deepali antil- Mon Aug 1 23:48 2016
If someone forgets his/ her pnr no. Then how will he or she can check the status in the train.plz make sure he or she can check through by his her name also..


Add Comment






Submit