For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (JNU)JAUNPUR JN to (FD)FAIZABAD JN


Address: Jaunpur Junction Railway Station, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh 222001, India

Station Code: JNU

Station Name: JAUNPUR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 255

Station Traffic: High

Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD

Station Name: FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 279

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14235BSB BE EXPRESSJNU00:18FD03:002:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
15053CPR LJN EXPJNU01:18FD03:552:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPJNU03:56FD07:353:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
16793SHRADDHA SETHUJNU04:23FD08:304:07SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16793 Status
54333BSB LKO PASSJNU05:10FD10:255:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54333 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPJNU06:52FD11:004:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSJNU11:40FD14:222:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPJNU12:42FD15:342:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSJNU12:42FD15:342:52TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPJNU14:30FD17:503:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
14213BSB GD INTERCITYJNU15:07AY17:452:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14213 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPJNU15:42FD18:352:53TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
15115LOK NAYAK EXPJNU16:40FD18:552:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15115 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESJNU16:52FD18:552:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPJNU17:32FD20:152:43TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESJNU18:22FD20:482:26M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
54109DDU FD PASSJNU19:02FD23:204:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54109 Status
15071MAU LJN EXPRESSJNU22:45FD02:103:25W,F3A,SL,GN,15071 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1018-10-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 FESTIVAL
SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the festive season, Western Railway has decided to run additional Special Trains on Special Fare between Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj, Bandra Terminus – Mau, Surat – Subedarganj, Surat – Karmali and Ahmedabad – Kanpur Central.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 09191/09192 Bandra Terminus - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly)[10 Trips]

Train No. 09191 Bandra Terminus – Subedarganj Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 19.25 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 22.20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 27th October, 2021 to 24th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09192 Subedarganj - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Subedarganj every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 11.55 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 29th October, 2021 to 26th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

2)Train No. 09193/09194 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn. Superfast Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09193 Bandra Terminus - Mau Jn. Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday at 22.25 hrs & will reach Mau Jn. at 09.00 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 to 16th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09194 Mau Jn. - Bandra Terminus Superfast Special will depart Mau Jn. every Thursday at 19.00 hrs & will reachBandra Terminus at 04.30 hrs, o­n the third day. This train will run from 28th October, 2021 to 18th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Cantt., Shamshabad Town, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Janghai Jn, Mariahu, Jaunpur and Aunrihar Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3)Train 09187/09188 Surat - Karmali Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09187 Surat - Karmali Special will run from 26thOctober to 30th November, 2021. This train running from Surat o­n Tuesday, 26th October, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 19.50 hrs and will reach Karmali at 13.10 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings & will depart from Surat every Tuesday at 19.50 hrs and reach Karmali at 11.00 hrs, the next day. Similarly, in return direction, Train no. 09188 Karmali – Surat special will run from 27th October to 1stDecember, 2021. This train running from Karmali o­n Wednesday 27thOctober, 2021 will follow the monsoon timings & will depart at 14.10 hrs and will reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Thereafter, this train will follow non – monsoon timings &will depart from Karmali every Wednesday at 12.40 hrs and reach Surat at 08.35 hrs, the next day. Enroute this train will halt at Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangmeshwar Road,Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road and Thivim stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

4)Train No. 09117/09118 Surat - Subedarganj Superfast Special (Weekly) [12 Trips]

Train No. 09117 Surat - Subedarganj special will depart Surat every Friday at 06.00 hrs & will reach Subedarganj at 07.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd October, 2021 to 26thNovember 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09118 Subedarganj - Surat special will depart Subedarganj every Saturday at 11.10 hrs & will arrive at Surat at 12.45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 23rd October, 2021 to 27th November, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara, Dahod, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Etawah and Kanpur Central stations in both directions. Train No. 09118 will have an additional halt at Godhra station. This train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating Coaches.

5)Train No. 01906/01905 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central Superfast Festival Special (Weekly)

[12 Trips]

Train No. 01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Central special will depart Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 15.05 hrs & will reach Kanpur Central at 11.55 hrs the next day. This train will run from 26th October, 2021 till 30th November, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Kanpur Central every Monday at 15.35 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 11.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 25thOctober, 2021 till 29th November, 2021. This train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana, Rupbas, Fatehpur Sikri, Agra Fort, Tundla and Etawah stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating Coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09117 will open from 19th October, 2021 and of Train Nos. 09191, 09193, 09187 & 01906 will open from 20th October, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*********





2
2021/10/1005-10-2021
Mumbai – Faizabad and Mumbai – Kakinada Port Special Trains to run with revised composition

Central Railway
Press Release
Mumbai – Faizabad and Mumbai – Kakinada Port Special Trains to run with revised composition 
Railways have decided to change the composition of following special trains . 

Train No. 01067/01068 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Faizabad Jn Superfast special train will run with revised composition of o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier Economy, Five AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class, 3 Second Seating Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus with effect from 5.2.2022 and Ex Faizabad Jn. with effect from 6.2.2022.

Train No. 07222/07221 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kakinada Port  special train will run with revised composition of o­ne First AC, Two AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, Seven Sleeper class, 3 Second Seating Ex Lokmanya Tilak Terminus with effect from 11.11.2021 and Ex Kakinada port with effect from 10.11.2021.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: October 05, 2021
PR No. 2021/10/10
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit