For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (JAJ)JHAJHA to (STL)SIMULTALA


Address: Jhajha, SH 18, Jhajha, Bihar 811308, India

Station Code: JAJ

Station Name: JHAJHA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 431

Station Traffic: High

Address: Simultala Railway Station, SH 18, Simultala, Bihar 811316, India

Station Code: STL

Station Name: SIMULTALA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13020BAGH EXPRESSJAJ03:15STL03:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXJAJ03:25STL02:480:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSJAJ07:10STL07:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
63572MKA JSME MEMUJAJ07:50STL08:120:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63572 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPJAJ10:15STL10:310:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
63566JAJ JSME MEMUJAJ11:25STL11:490:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63566 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPJAJ11:57STL12:120:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESJAJ12:50STL13:070:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
63568JAJ ASN MEMUJAJ13:20STL13:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63568 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUJAJ15:05STL15:340:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSJAJ15:30STL15:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
63574KIUL JSME MEMUJAJ15:45STL16:170:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63574 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSJAJ16:10STL16:440:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPJAJ20:10STL20:260:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREJAJ22:38STL22:540:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INTRODUCTION OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & JHANSI

  

INTRODUCTION OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & JHANSI

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2021:

 

For the sake of convenience of commuters, o­ne superfast fully reserved special train will run between Kolkata & Jhansi.

             01106 Jhansi – Kolkata Superfast Special will leave Jhansi at 21.20 hrs. o­n every Friday w.e.f. 30.7.2021 till further advice to reach Kolkata station at 21.05 hrs. o­n the next day. 01105 Kolkata – Jhansi Superfast Special will leave Kolkata station at 7.25 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 1.8.2021 till further advice to reach Jhansi at 7.20 hrs. o­n the next day.

             The special train will stop at Orai, Kalpi, Pokhrayan, Govindpuri, Prayagraj Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Kiul Jn., Jhajha, Jasidih Jn., Madhupur Jn., Chittaranjan, Asansol, Barddhaman & Naihati stations enroute in both directions.

             The date of commencement of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.

 

 

 






2
20-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR & MADHUPUR

  

SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN ANAND VIHAR & MADHUPUR

 Kolkata, July 18, 2021:


             For the sake of convenience of the passengers, a couple of special trains will run between Anand Vihar & Madhupur.

             04046 Anand Vihar - Madhupur Humsafar Superfast Express special will leave Anand Vihar at 17.20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 22.07.2021 till further advice to reach Madhupur at 10.15 hrs o­n the next day. 04045 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Humsafar Superfast Express special will leave Madhupur at 17.05 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 23.07.2021 till further advice to reach Anand Vihar at 10.50hrs o­n the next day.

             04040 Anand Vihar - Madhupur Humsafar Superfast Express special will leave Anand Vihar at 12.45 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 26.07.2021 till further advice to reach Madhupur at 05.25hrs o­n the next day. 04039 Madhupur - Anand Vihar Humsafar Superfast Express special will leave Madhupur at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 27.07.2021 till further advice to reach Anand Vihar at 06.25 hrs o­n the next day.

             Both the special trains will stop at Kanpur, Prayagraj, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara, Patna, Mokama, Kiul, Jhajha & Jasidih stations enroute in both directions.

             Booking of tickets for the special trains (04045 & 04039) will be available o­n & from 20.07.2021. Superfast Humsafar Express fare will br realized. Tatkal booking facility will be available.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit