For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (SM)SAMSI


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Samsi, West Bengal 732139, India

Station Code: SM

Station Name: SAMSI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35SM14:247:49M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35SM14:247:49TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:50EKI16:108:20M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
13161TEBHAGA EXPKOAA12:55EKI20:107:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S,GN,13161 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40SM22:338:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00SM02:398:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30SM04:098:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35SM03:047:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10SM05:269:16TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10SM05:129:02M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55SM05:498:54M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25SM08:0410:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH22:00SM04:436:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15EKI07:459:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 51224-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 512 , CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 512 Dt: 20.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, regulated & re-scheduled due to Pre Non-Interlocking work from 10.02.2022 to 14.02.2022 and Non-Interlocking work o­n 15.02.2022 for commissioning Savanur Phase-I work in view of Karajgi-Savanur section doubling, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Daily Express Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07348 Chitradurga - SSS Hubballi Daily Express Special commencing journey from Chitradurgafrom 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Arsikerefrom 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 07368 SSS Hubballi - Arsikere Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysurufrom11.02.2022 to 14.02.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 12.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between Haveri – SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Haveri.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 13.02.2022 to 15.02.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Haveri. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Haveri instead of SSS Hubballi and start its schedule time at Haveri.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 12.02.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

2.Train No. 16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 12.02.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 12.02.2022 will be rescheduled for 20 minutes.

II.RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Southern Railway has notified for rescheduling and regulation of trains due to line block for machine work at Valathoor yard in MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai and Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section o­n 29.01.2022 and 05.02.2022 instead of 22.01.2022, as per the details mentioned below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22353 Patna – Banaswadi Superfast Express scheduled to depart from Patna at 08.25 pm o­n 27.01.2022 & 03.02.2022 will be rescheduled by 210 minutes from Patna.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 180 minutes at en-route stations.

2.Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru - Kakinada Town Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 120 minutes en-route stations.

3.Train No. 12609 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 29.01.2022 & 05.02.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes en-route stations.


                                              E. Vijaya

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                 South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

TRAIN REGULATION FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD UNDER BRIDGE IN DHANBAD - GOMOH SECTION OF EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

            For construction of Road Under Bridge between Nichitpur & Tetulman stations in Dhanbad – Gomoh section of East Central Railway, 09 hours traffic & power block has been planned o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 and 22.02.2022.

            Consequently, the following arrangement in train running have been made during days of block:-

Cancellation: (On days of block)

·03545/03546 Asansol – Gaya – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03553/03554 Asansol – Varanasi – Asansol MEMU Passenger Special

·03503/03504 Bardhaman – Hatia – Bardhaman MEMU Passenger Special

Diversion:

·12381 UP Howrah – New Delhi Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022 & 10.02.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Patna – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay instead of Asansol – Pradhankhunta – Dhanbad – Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay.

·13152 DN Jammu Tawi – Kolkata Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.01.2022, 08.02.2022 & 20.02.2022), 12330 DN Anand Vihar (T) – Sealdah Sampark Kranti Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.02.2022), 12382 DN New Delhi – Howrah Poorva Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) and 12260 DN Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.02.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Koderma – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

·12354 DN Lalkuan – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 29.01.2022) will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Patna – Jhajha – Asansol instead of Pt. Deen Dayal Upapdhyay – Gaya – Dhanbad – Pradhankhunta – Asansol.

Moreover, 13151 UP Kolkata – Jammu Tawi Express (Journey Commencing o­n 30.01.2022, 10.02.2022 & 22.02.2022) & 12329 UP Sealdah – Anand Vihar (T) (Journey Commencing o­n 22.02.2022) will be controlled suitably over Eastern Railway jurisdiction and 13167 UP Kolkata – Agra Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 10.02.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes from Kolkata.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit