For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (APDJ)ALIPUR DUAR JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: APDJ, Majherdabri Road, Alipurduar, West Bengal 736123, India

Station Code: APDJ

Station Name: ALIPUR DUAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 163

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAH06:35NOQ21:4615:11M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAH06:35NOQ21:4615:11TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSHWH07:30APDJ23:5316:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPKOAA09:05NOQ22:3513:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15NOQ00:1813:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPHWH11:15NOQ00:1813:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15NOQ00:1813:03W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40NOQ07:1517:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSHWH14:25NOQ02:4112:16TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPHWH14:25APDJ03:5613:31TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50NOQ04:3812:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00NOQ09:2015:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAH20:30APDJ12:2015:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40NOQ10:2612:46TH,SU3A12517 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH22:00APDJ14:0016:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH23:20NOQ12:2013:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF AMARAVATI SPECIAL FOR FOUR DAYS



In view of safety related modernization work between Sanverdam Chuch-Chandar-Madgaon Railway Stations in Hubli-Madgaon Railway Section in connection with commissioning of Double Line, 08047/08048 Howrah-Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from both the directions will be cancelled partially between Hubli and Vasco da Gama for four days.


08047 Howrah-Vasco da Gama Special from Howrah o­n 2nd, 4th, 5th & 7th October, 2021 will run up to Hubli.


08048 Vasco da gama-Howrah Special from Vasco o­n 5th, 7th, 8th &  10th October, 2021 will originate from Hubli instead of Vasco da Gama.


Service of this train during the period between Hubli and Vasco da Gama from both the directions will remain cancelled.




2
23-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TRAINS RESCHEDULED

  

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Kolkata, September 23, 2021:


             Due to water logging at Howrah area, the following trains have been rescheduled:-

 03019 Howrah-Kathgodam special rescheduled at 23:55 hrs. instead of 21:45hrs. o­n 23.09.2021.

 03011 Howrah-Malda Town special rescheduled at 16:30 hrs. instead of 15:25 hrs. o­n 24.09.2021.

             Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit