For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (HRR)HARIHAR to (jru)chikjajur jn


Address: Harihar Railway Station, Harihar, Karnataka 577601, India

Station Code: HRR

Station Name: HARIHAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chikjajur Jn Railway Station, State Highway 47, Chikkajajur, Karnataka 577523, India

Station Code: JRU

Station Name: CHIKJAJUR JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPHRR01:10JRU02:090:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
16578HRR YPR EXPHRR06:15JRU07:090:54W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,16578 Status
56518HRR CTA PASSHRR07:10JRU08:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56518 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPHRR08:02JRU08:590:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSHRR10:00JRU12:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPHRR10:50JRU11:480:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSHRR12:30JRU13:381:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPHRR15:55JRU16:490:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
56274UBL ASK PASSHRR18:05JRU19:181:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56274 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNHRR20:30JRU22:402:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56916UBL JRU PASSHRR22:05JRU23:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56916 Status
17302DWR MYSORE EXPHRR23:45JRU00:591:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17302 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29425-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, I. RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT TIRUVALLA AND CHENGANNUR

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 294 Dt: 16.08.2021


I.             RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

It is decided to run Train No. 07371 / 07372 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07371 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central Weekly Express Special o­n Thursday.

With effect commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 26.08.2021 to 09.09.2021 (03-trips).

Train No. 07372 Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special o­n Friday.

With effect commencing journey from Mgr Chennai Central from  27.08.2021 to 10.09.2021(03-trips).

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

14:30 (Dep)

Vasco Da Gama

11:40 (Arr)

15:10

15:15

Madgaon

10:25

10:30

15:29

15:30

Sanverdam Chuch

09:50

09:51

15:55

16:00

Kulem

09:25

09:30

17:05

17:10

Castle Rock

07:50

07:55

17:38

17:40

Londa

07:08

07:10

19:03

19:05

Dharwad

05:48

05:50

20:00

20:10

SSS Hubballi

05:10

05:20

21:25

21:27

Haveri

03:10

03:12

21:53

21:55

Ranibennur

02:40

02:42

22:15

22:17

Harihar

02:18

02:20

22:33

22:35

Davangere

02:00

02:02

23:57

23:59

Birur

00:45

00:47

00:55

01:00

Arsikere

00:00

00:05

01:24

01:25

Tiptur

23:39

23:40

03:25

03:27

Tumakuru

22:38

22:40

04:45

05:15

Yesvantpur

21:30

21:50

05:38

05:40

Banaswadi

20:53

20:55

05:58

06:00

Krishnarajapuram

20:26

2
Press Release No. 28925-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 289, RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SSS HUBBALLI AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL, CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE - 288

           दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 289 Dt: 11.08.2021


I.          RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SSS HUBBALLI AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

It is decided to run Train No. 07355 / 07356 SSS Hubballi – Mgr Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi  Weekly Superfast Express Special as detailed below:-


Train No. 07355 SSS Hubballi – Mgr Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 21.08.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 07356 Mgr Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast Express Special o­n Sunday.

With effect commencing journey from Mgr Chennai Central from  22.08.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

20:25 (Dep)

SSS Hubballi

05:25 (Arr)

21:25

21:27

Haveri

03:10

03:12

21:54

21:55

Ranibennur

02:40

02:42

22:15

22:17

Harihar

02:18

02:20

22:33

22:35

Davangere

02:00

02:02

23:57

23:59

Birur

00:45

00:47

00:55

01:00

Arsikere

00:00

00:05

01:23

01:25

Tiptur

23:39

23:40

03:25

03:27

Tumakuru

22:38

22:40

04:45

05:15

Yesvantpur

21:30

21:50

05:38

05:40

Banaswadi

20:53

20:55

05:58

06:00

Krishnarajapuram

20:26

20:28

07:05

07:07

Bangarapet

19:34

19:36

08:08

08:10

Jolarpettai

18:10

18:12

09:18

09:20

Katpadi

16:42

16:44

10:08

10:10

Arakkonam

15:58

16:00

11:03

11:05

Perambur

-

-

11:40 (Arr)

Mgr Chennai Central

15:00 (Dep)

Coach Composition: ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-Vans. (Total – 17 Coaches).

Above special train will run as fully reserved with normal fare structure as of mail/express/superfast.  All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid - 19.


II. COMMENTS


NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit