For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (HPU)HAPUR to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Railway Road, Krishna Nagar, Hapur, Uttar Pradesh 245101, India

Station Code: HPU

Station Name: HAPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22454RAJYA RANI EXPHPU07:17LJN15:057:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22454 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPHPU09:24LKO17:508:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHHPU12:18LKO18:426:24W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSHPU13:04LKO21:058:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPHPU15:30LKO01:5510:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPHPU17:50LKO02:158:25TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPHPU17:52LKO02:158:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPHPU17:52LKO02:158:23F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14014SULTANPUR EXPHPU17:52LKO02:158:23M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14014 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPHPU18:31LKO03:469:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
14206DLI FD EXPHPU19:47LKO03:357:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
14512NAUCHANDI EXPHPU21:01LKO05:058:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14512 Status
24512KRJ ALD LINK EXPHPU21:01LKO05:058:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,24512 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESHPU21:18LKO04:407:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPHPU22:37LKO06:107:33M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILHPU23:30LJN06:507:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1104-12-2019
8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

 

Railways will run 8 Weekly winder special trains between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

 

08429 Weekly Special will leave Puri at 12.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 04.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.00 hrs next day.

 

08430 Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 00.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Puri at 11.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Khurda Road Jn., Bhubaneshwar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval and Manmad.

Composition: Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 08430 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019 at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 30704-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 307, GOLDEN CHARIOT TRAINS TO CHUG SOON IN KARNATAKA

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 307  Dt. 03.12.2019

GOLDEN CHARIOT TRAINS TO CHUG SOON IN

 KARNATAKA

South Western Railway and Government of Karnataka State Tourism Corporation (KSTDC) have signed the agreement for operation of Golden Chariot Train o­n 03.12.2019 (Tuesday) in presence of Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, General Manager, SWR and Shri Shiv Raj Singh, Principal Chief Commercial Manager, SWR.  o­n behalf of SWR, Shri N Hari Kumar, Dy. Chief Commercial manager and o­n behalf of KSTDC, Dr. Nagaraj, KAS, GM, have signed the agreement.

Karnataka State Tourism Development Corporation (KSTDC) has signed the agreement with Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation (IRCTC) for management of ‘On-Board’ services of the Golden Chariot. The operation of Golden chariot Trains is likely to be commenced from March, 2020. The new itineraries shall be a mix of history, culture, wildlife and nature. These trains are connecting the Cultural Heritage of Karnataka to the tourists.

The first circuit of Golden Chariot Train will operate from Yesvantpur (YPR) – Vasco-Da-Gama (VSG) via Mysuru, Shravanabelagola, Hosapete, Badami, 7 nights and 8 days in which it covers Heritage city of Mysuru, backwaters of Kabini river, Ancient glory of Halebidu&Beluru, Krishnadevaraya Kingdoms, Badami Caves, Aihole and Pattadakal, apart from natural beauty of Goa spectacular temples and churches.

The Second circuit will operate from Yesvantpur (YPR) – Tiruvananthapuram (TVC), 7 nights and 8 days in which it covers Chennai, Mahabalipuram, Puducherry, Thanjavur, Madurai, Kanyakumari, Poovar Beach, Kochi &Tiruvananthapuram covering spectacular old glory of temples, churches and natural beauty of beaches in Kerala including luxury house Boat.

Sri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble Minister of state for Railways was instrumental to recommence of operation of Golden Chariot with shortest possible time.

In Nov 2019 Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Limited (IRCTC), tourism arm of Indian Railways, has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Karnataka State Tourism Development Corporation (KSTDC) to market and operate the Golden Chariot Train in New Delhi o­n 19.11.2019 in the august presence of Minister of State of Railways, Shri Suresh C Angadi, and Minister of Tourism, Government of Karnataka, Shri C. T. Ravi. Chairman, Railway Board, Shri Vinod Kumar Yadav, other Railway Board Members, Officials from IRCTC & KSTDC were also present o­n the occasion.

Karnataka State Tourism Development Corporation (KSTDC) will soon hand over the reins of the train to Indian Railway. IRCTC an arm of Indian Railway is planning a revamp of the train itineraries also to add different flavors that Karnataka has to offer. IRCTC is expected to carry out internal refurbishment of the train and commence operations from March 2020.

Minister of State of Railways, Shri Suresh C. Angadi has o­n the occasion said that this MoU is an important step towards the Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to promote tourism in India and his clarion call to the countrymen to visit at least fifteen tourism spots in the country. Shri Angadi already directed the IRCTC and KSDTC to keep the price of the tickets competitive so that the common people can also avail the facility of this train. Shri Angadi added that this train will boost the tourism in Southern India. The Golden Chariot showcases the rich culture and heritage of the region. He said that MoU between Indian Railways& KSTDC will have mutual benefits for both the organizations and tourism will be strengthened through this partnership.

Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR has expressed confidence that IRCTC and KSTDC will successfully operate and market the Golden Chariot for domestic and international tourists. He assured all cooperation and necessary support to this project.

The Golden Chariot train which commenced operations in 2008 is a Government of Karnataka initiative in a Joint Venture with Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The 18 coach long train with 44 guest rooms has a capacity of 84 guests, covers tourist attractions in the state of Karnataka and other south Indian states.

IRCTC, has the experience and expertise in operating wide ranging rail tourism products across the length of breadth of the country. It also operates the hugely popular Maharajas’ Express luxury train, which commenced operations in 2010.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit