For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (HMA)Humma to (PSA)PALASA


Address: Humma, Ganjam District Odisha

Station Code: HMA

Station Name: Humma

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: PSA

Station Name: PALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 324

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPCAP00:05PSA01:331:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
22809VSKP SF EXPCAP03:20PSA05:081:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22809 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSCAP03:36PSA05:011:25MUNRESERVED22841 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPKIT07:10PSA09:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
18117RAJYA RANI EXPCAP08:42PSA10:241:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18117 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILCAP09:00PSA10:381:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
22819INTER CITY EXPKIT09:28PSA11:382:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22819 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSCAP10:40PSA12:281:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
58417PURI GNPR PASSHMA11:50PSA15:253:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58417 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPCAP12:17PSA13:581:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPCAP13:17PSA15:081:51SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPCAP14:05PSA15:481:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSCAP14:05PSA15:481:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPKIT16:00PSA18:452:45M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSCAP17:30PSA19:181:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHCAP17:40PSA19:301:50F3A22883 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPCAP18:30PSA20:081:38W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPKIT19:57PSA22:182:21TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
58533CTC PSA PASSHMA20:08PSA23:303:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58533 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPCAP20:28PSA22:181:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
18447HIRAKHAND EXPKIT21:31PSA00:082:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18447 Status
18437BBS BWIP LINK EXKIT21:31PSA00:082:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18437 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPKIT21:51PSA00:262:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
58419BBS PSA PASSHMA22:05PSA01:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58419 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0312-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
LIFE SAVED BY RPF AT BHUBANESWAR

 

LIFE SAVED BY RPF AT BHUBANESWAR

 

Two lady passengers tried to de-board from 18444 Palasa-Cuttack Express at Bhubaneswar Railway Station, today, when the train was in motion and both slipped resulted almost going under the running train moving train were saved by o­n duty alert RPF personnel Head Constable S. Munda who pulled both of them to PF and saved them from the jaws of death.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.99/2022-2306-05-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 99 - RRB NTPC Examination Special Trains between Shalimar – Chirala & Hatia - Chirala

        


­In order to cater the outward movement of RRB NTPC Examination, four Examination Special Trains will be run between Shalimar – Chirala & Hatia - Chirala as detailed below:-

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

08013

Shalimar – Chirala

08.05.2022

2

08014

Chirala – Shalimar

10.05.2022

3

08615

Hatia – Chirala

07.05.2022

4

08616

Chirala – Hatia

10.05.2022

 

1.Train No. 08013 / 08014 Shalimar – Chirala - Shalimar Examination Special Trains:

These special trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Rd, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry and Vijayawada stations in both the directions.

 

2.Train No. 08615 / 08616 Hatia – Chirala - Hatia Examination Special Trains:

These special trains will stop at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Brahmapur, Palasa, Srikakulam Rd, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry and Vijayawada stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of 3AC, Sleeper Class, Chair Car and General Second Coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit