For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (GZB)GHAZIABAD to (GHH)GARHI HARSARU


Address: Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh 201009

Station Code: GZB

Station Name: GHAZIABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1322

Station Traffic: High

Address: Garhi Harsaru Railway Station, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Haryana 122505, India

Station Code: GHH

Station Name: GARHI HARSARU

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 226

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51915DLI FN PASSDLI00:10GHH01:291:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51915 Status
15014RANIKHET EXPGZB03:02GGN05:302:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15014 Status
25014CORBET PRK LINKGZB03:02GGN05:312:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,25014 Status
54413DLI RE PASSDLI03:15GHH04:321:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54413 Status
12414JAMMU AII EXPDLI04:25GHH05:220:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12414 Status
54309DLI RE PASSDLI05:20GHH06:371:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54309 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPDLI06:40GGN07:260:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPDLI06:40GGN07:260:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
54085DLI RE PASSDLI06:55GHH08:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54085 Status
54412MUT RE PASSGZB08:10GHH10:322:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54412 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPGZB08:57GGN10:582:01M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSGZB08:57GGN10:561:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
14546SRE FN EXPDSA10:16GHH12:081:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14546 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPGZB10:50GHH12:562:06TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPGZB10:50GHH12:572:07M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
54421DLI RE PASSDLI11:15GHH12:341:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54421 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSDLI12:30GGN13:160:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPGZB12:32GGN14:201:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSDLI13:05GGN13:550:50M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI13:35GGN14:260:51TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
74003DLI RE PASSDLI13:45GHH15:011:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74003 Status
12916ASHRAM EXPRESSDLI15:20GGN16:060:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12916 Status
54417DLI RE PASSDLI16:10GHH17:291:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54417 Status
14659RUNICHA EXPRESSDLI17:35GHH18:411:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14659 Status
54768TKJ SGNR PASSTKJ17:45GHH19:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54768 Status
54011TKJ SDLP PASSTKJ17:45GHH19:311:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54011 Status
74001DLI NMK PASSDLI20:05GHH21:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74001 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSGZB21:05GGN23:162:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
12461MANDOR EXPRESSDLI21:20GHH22:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12461 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-04-2020
Press Release : RPF, ASANSOL STANDS BESIDE THE DISTRESSED PEOPLE DURING THE HOUR OF CRISIS

                       
RPF, ASANSOL STANDS BESIDE THE DISTRESSED PEOPLE DURING THE HOUR OF CRISIS

Kolkata, April 1, 2020:
RPF/ER Asansol has extended it's warm hands of social commitment and gesture of humanity during Nationwide crisis situation helping the needy and distressed people in various ways.

RPF ,Asansol has distributed food packets of lunch and  dinner to 200 casual labours and workers at Asansol o­n daily basis since 24.3.2020 being contributed by the officers and staff of the Asansol Division. similar programmes have been organised at Madhupur, Jasidih,Durgapur,Sitarampur, Chittaranjan and Panagarh.

RPF also distributed ration packets containing  Rice, Dal , Potato,Soap and salt to 50 numbers of coolies and other distressed workers.

During the Lock Down period( o­n 30.3.2020) as many as 28 distressed workers who were found walking through the railway track were rescued by RPF at Panagarh Railway station.Their health condition was checked up by Railway doctors and no COVID 19 symptom was found among them. After observing social distancing and other hygienic stipulations, food and water were served to them and they were given temporary shelter at Panagarh Railway station. o­n the next day(31.3.2020) they were handed over to the State authority.

In addition to above,the officers and staff of the Asansol division are organising public awareness campaign with a wide magnitude about the do's and dont's of COVID 19.

Side by side Eastern Railway Bharat Scouts and Guides ,Asansol unit served ration packets and cooked food at a slum near Hamid Nagar and also among 200 people near Reckit & colman blue factory o­n 30.3.2020.





2
2020/0331-03-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RPF & IRCTC DISTRIBUTE FOOD PACKAGES TO LARGE NUMBER OF NEEDY PERSONS DURING THE CORONAVIRUS LOCKDOWN OVER ENTIRE WR

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 29th March, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY RPF & IRCTC DISTRIBUTE FOOD PACKAGES TO LARGE NUMBER OF NEEDY PERSONSDURING THE CORONAVIRUS LOCKDOWN OVER ENTIRE WR


Photo caption: Various images of distribution of food packets being done across the Western Railway zone by RPF & NGOs. Khichdi Meal being distributed by IRCTC cooked at Mumbai Central Base Kitchen in Nagpada region can be seen in the last image.

In the wake of the 21-day lockdown to contain the spread of the deadly Coronavirus, Western Railway's staff from various departments have displayed grit and commitment through their exemplary services. Despite the lifeline coming to a halt with Indian Railways' decision to cancel all passenger services up to 14th April, 2020, Western Railway has not o­nly continued to work at large by ensuring that essential commodities may be made available across the nation in this dire situation, but during this difficult time, Western Railway is also taking extra special care for the needy and poor persons, who reside near various station premises by providing free food, care packages and masksto them by RPF & other staff.

With the Corona virus getting people to stopgoing to work and people facing shortage of financial and resources, IRCTC has geared up its base kitchens in Mumbai Central and CSMT stations for preparing distress meals in huge quantities for the poor and needy people in Mumbai. To begin with the simple Around 2000 Dal Khichdi PickleMeals were distributed by Indian Railways Catering and Tourism Corporation o­n the 29th of March,2020from their Base Kitchen at Mumbai Central. These simple and hygienic meals in a 400 gramportion were made available for o­nward distribution through the channels of NGOs and Railway Commercial and RPF Departments to the needy/destitute /poor stranded amidst this Covid-19 epidemic. Major NGOs involved were Salaam Mumbai, Future India Foundation and Robinhood Army. This socially responsible gesture o­n part of IRCTC shall continue in the forthcoming days also and the numbers are expected to rise. Shri Alok Kansal- General Manager of Western Rly has appreciated these unique initiatives by Western Rly & IRCTC at various places & has stated that in wake of the pandemic Corona virus, all required and necessary safety and hygiene levels will be practiced to ensure zero error. It will be our endeavour to reach out to as many needful people and serve them.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, few railwaymen have themselves come forward to provide for the marginally poor by providing ration packages and cash. Setting a new example of outright righteousness & generosity, Shri J.K. Sumara - TTI from Bhavnagar Division by providing food items worth Rs. 10,000 to licensed porters at Bhavnagar station. Each care package was worth Rs. 550 and each porter was also helped with a cash amount of Rs. 500 as well. Bhavnagar Division has also helped Junagarh station porters Shri Kanti Bhai and Shri Salim Bhai with of Rs. 1000 each. The Western Railway Employees' Union (Junagarh Branch) also came forward to help them with 5kgs of rice, 5kgs of bajra, 1 ltr cooking oil and few other essential food items. They were also provided with masks. Bhavnagar RPF also came forward in helping the poor by distributing 150 free food near the station and Bhavnagar City by maintaining social distancing. The food was prepared in DSC Res. Coy Barrack, Bhavnagar. RPF has distributed food packets to needy people at Vadodara railway station. The RPF staff of Ahmedabad Division have also extended their hand to help the less privileged & people stranded due to the deadly Coronavirus lockdown. They distributed food packets, biscuits and water bottles among the poor while maintaining social distancing at Gandhidham, Bhildi, Ahmedabad, Maninagar and other places of the Division.

Shri Bhakar stated that several NGOs and Trust Funds have extended their generosity to help the needy across the Western Railway jurisdiction. A local NGO distributed food packets to the poor near Rajkot station. Food packets were also distributed by FCI contractor to labourers at the Rajkot Goods Shed. Vadvala Temple Trust, Dhudhrej, Surendranagar distributed food packets in the circulating area of Surendranagar station.

IRCTC will be preparing 1000-1500 food packs from tonight at Ahmedabad base kitchen which will be distributed by collector Ahmedabad to needy hungry stranded people. The number will go up as per demand.

***************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit