For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (GT)GHATKESAR to (BG)BHONGIR


Address: Railway Station Road on NH-163, Ghatkesar, Medchal-Malkajgiri Dist. Telangana

Station Code: GT

Station Name: Ghatkesar

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Sanjeev Nagar, Bhuvanagiri, Andhra Pradesh 508116, India

Station Code: BG

Station Name: BHONGIR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17406KRISHNA EXPBMO04:50BG06:491:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,17406 Status
17011HYB SKZR EXPRESSC05:20BG06:090:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17011 Status
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESSSC06:20BG07:090:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11304 Status
12706SC GNT EXPSC07:40BG08:140:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12706 Status
12757KAGHAZNAGAR EXPSC08:20BG08:590:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12757 Status
67264HYB WL MEMUGT09:42BG10:140:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67264 Status
77674KCG NDKD DMUGT10:09BN10:190:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED77674 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPSC10:20BG10:590:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
57651SC RAL PASSGT11:19BN11:280:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57651 Status
17202GOLCONDA EXPSC12:30BG13:140:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17202 Status
67277FM ZN MEMUGT15:17BG15:540:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67277 Status
17233BHAGYANAGAR EXPSC15:35BG16:120:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17233 Status
12748PALNADU EXPSC16:15NRDP17:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12748 Status
12734NARAYANADRI EXPSC18:05BN18:330:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12734 Status
57625KAKATIYA F PASGT19:06BG19:440:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57625 Status
67266HYB KZJ MEMUGT19:41BG20:030:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67266 Status
77675KCG MRGA DMUGT20:14BN20:210:07M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77675 Status
12738GOUTAMI EXPSC21:15BG21:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12738 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPSC22:00BN22:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17256 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPSC23:00BG23:490:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
17625KCG RAL EXPGT23:02BN23:090:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17625 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.335/2019-2023-07-2019
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Hyderabad - Kakinada Town


In order to clear extra rush of passenger’s special trains will be run between Hyderabad - Kakinada Town as detailed below: -

1) Special Trains between Hyderabad - Kakinada Town - Hyderabad: - (20 Services)

Train No. 07106 Hyderabad - Kakinada Town special train will depart Hyderabad at 19:00 hrs o­n 26th July & 02nd , 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August & 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th September, 2019 and arrive Kakinada Town at 05.15 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07105 Kakinada Town – Hyderabad special train will depart Kakinada Town at 20.45 hrs o­n 29th July & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th August & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th September, 2019 and arrive Hyderabad at 06.30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Bhongir, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahabubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations in both the directions.

These special trains will have eight General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.332/2019-2022-07-2019
Secunderabad
40 Jansadharan Special Trains between Secunderabad –Tirupati and Hyderabad – Kakinada Port


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 40 Jansadharan special trains between Secunderabad - Tirupati and Hyderabad – Kakinada port as detailed below:-

I. Secunderabad – Tirupati Jansadharan Special Trains (20 services):-

Train No. 07202 Secunderabad – Tirupati Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n 26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Tirupati at 06:25 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07201 Tirupati – Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 28th July; 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th August; 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Secunderabad at 07:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Bhongir, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Srikalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

II. Hyderabad – Kakinada Port Jansadharan Special Trains (20 services):-

Train No. 07106 Hyderabad – Kakinada port Special Train will depart Hyderabad at 19.00 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 19:25/19:30 hrs o­n 26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kakinada port at 05:45 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07105 Kakinada port – Hyderabad Special Train will depart Kakinada port at 18:00 hrs o­n 28th July; 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th August; 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 (Sundays), arrive/depart Secunderabad at 05:50/05:55 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 06.30 hrs.

Enroute, these special trains will also stop at Bhongir, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal Jn, Khammam, Rayanapadu, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot and Kakinada Town stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of all General second class coaches.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit