For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (GNT)GUNTUR JN to (BMD)BHIMADOLU


Address: Guntur Junction Railway Station, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GNT

Station Name: GUNTUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhimadole Railway Station, National Highway 5, Bhimadole, Andhra Pradesh 534425, India

Station Code: BMD

Station Name: BHIMADOLU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 91

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
07016KCG VSKP SPLGNT01:00EE03:002:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
07238KRNT CCT SPLGNT01:10EE03:152:05W,F3A,SL,GN,07238 Status
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPGNT01:50EE03:461:56TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18048 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPGNT05:00EE07:312:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
17222LTT COA EXPRESSGNT07:20EE09:342:14TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17222 Status
17239SIMHADRI EXPGNT08:00BMD10:442:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17239 Status
57257KAKINADA PSGRDIG10:31BMD14:314:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57257 Status
12806JANMABHOOMI EXPGNT12:00EE14:142:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12806 Status
22884PURI GARIB RATHGNT12:30EE14:342:04SA3A22884 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLGNT12:45EE14:552:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPGNT18:25EE20:221:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPGNT20:35EE22:261:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
17243GNT RGDA EXPGNT22:15BMD00:402:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17243 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.425/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 425 - Nanded – Tirupati - Vikarabad Special Trains

             

In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run two special trains between Nanded - Tirupati & Tirupati - Vikarabad as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07651

Nanded - Tirupati (Mon)

23.45

19.15 (next day)

08.08.2022

2

07652

Tirupati - Vikarabad (Tue)

22.20

12.45 (next day)

09.08.2022

 

 

1.Train No. 07651 Nanded –Tirupati Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Medchal, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikudi, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Tenali, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Renigunta stations.

 

 

2.Train No. 07652Tirupati - Vikarabad Special: (01 service)

 

This special train will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Secunderabad and Lingampalli stations.

 

     These special trains will consists of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.421/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 421 - Special MEMU Passenger Trains

            


South Central Railway will run Daily MEMU Passenger Trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Passenger Trains:


Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

Dep

Arr

With effect from

1

07628

Vijayawada – Guntur

09.45

10.50

04.08.2022 to until further advice

2

07629

Vijayawada – Tenali

11.15

12.20

04.08.2022 to until further advice

3

07630

Tenali – Vijayawada

15.15

16.20

04.08.2022 to until further advice



  1. Train No. 07628 Vijayawada – Guntur MEMU Passenger:

This train will stop at Krishna Canal, Mangalagiri, Namburu and Padakakani stations.

 

  1. Train No. 07629 Vijayawada – Tenali MEMU Passenger:

 

This train will stop at Krishna Canal, Peddavadlapudi, Chiluvuru, Duggirala and Kolakalur stations.

 

  1. Train No. 07630 Tenali – Vijayawada MEMU Passenger:

 

This train will stop at Kolakalur, Duggirala, Chiluvuru, Peddavadlapudi and Krishna Canal stations.

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit