For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (FD)FAIZABAD JN to (MLPR)MALIPUR


Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD

Station Name: FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 279

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malipur, Uttar Pradesh 224159, India

Station Code: MLPR

Station Name: MALIPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 113

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESFD00:07ABP01:371:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15026ANVT MAU EXPFD00:24ABP01:351:11M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15026 Status
14236BE BSB EXPRESSFD02:35MLPR04:301:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14236 Status
54110FD DDU PASSFD03:25MLPR05:241:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54110 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPFD04:10MLPR05:481:38M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPFD04:10MLPR05:481:38W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPFD05:05ABP06:131:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
12226KAIFIYAT EXPFD05:37MLPR07:021:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12226 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPFD06:20ABP07:311:11W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14854MARUDHAR EXPRESFD06:20ABP07:311:11M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14854 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPFD07:40ABP08:370:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
14214GD BSB INTERCITYNGB08:14MLPR10:472:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14214 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPFD08:38ABP09:461:08M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSFD09:58MLPR11:231:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSFD10:25ABP11:461:21F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSFD11:09MLPR12:431:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPFD11:40ABP12:421:02TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFD14:00MLPR16:132:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
54334LKO BSB PASSFD14:34MLPR16:392:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54334 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSAY17:10ABP18:371:27W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPFD20:51MLPR22:371:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
18192UTSARG EXPFD22:15ABP23:281:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18192 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPFD23:55ABP01:131:18TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.64/2020-2104-05-2021
Secunderabad
Railway mobilises 22 Additional Covid Care Coaches for use in States of Madhya Pradesh and Maharashtra


191 Isolation Coaches in use in different parts of India now

As o­n date 2990 covid care beds available in these Isolation Coaches

Nearly 64000 beds kept ready by Railways for utilisation by States

Strengthening the capabilities of the nation in the united fight against Covid, the Ministry of Railways has, amongst its multi-pronged initiatives, deployed nearly 4000 Isolation Coaches with almost 64000 beds.

To work concurrently with the States and in a bid to reach out as swiftly as possible, the Railway has drawn a de-centralised plan of action empowering Zones and Divisions to work out their Memorandum of Agreement for cohesive action. These Isolation Coaches can be easily moved and positioned at places of demand o­n the Indian Railways network.

Accordingly, as per States’ demand, at present 191 coaches have been handed over to various states for Covid care with a bed-capacity of 2990 beds. Isolation Coaches are presently utilised at Delhi, Maharashtra (Ajni ICD, Nandrubar), Madhya Pradesh (Tihi near Indore). The Railways has also positioned 50 coaches at major cities of Uttar Pradesh like Faizabad, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Bareli & Nazibabad.

The updated position of the utility of these coaches positioned in the States of Delhi, UP, MP and Maharashtra are as follows - At Nandrubar (Maharashtra), 58 patients are currently utilising the facility. Cumulatively, upto now, 85 admissions were registered with subsequent discharge of patients by State Health Authorities. 330 beds are still available. In Delhi, the Railway has catered to the full demand of State Governments’ demand for 75 Covid Care Coaches with a capacity of 1200 beds. 50 coaches are positioned at Shakurbasti and 25 Coaches at Anand Vihar stations. 5 admissions were registered as o­n date. 1196 beds are still available. With regard to the demand by the State Govt of Madhya Pradesh for 2 coaches, the Ratlam Division of Western Railway has deployed 22 Coaches with a capacity of 320 beds at Tihi station near Indore. At Bhopal, where 20 coaches are deployed, there were 13 admissions with o­ne discharge as per latest data. 280 beds are available at this facility.

The utilisation of these facilities in the above-mentioned states, as per latest records, cumulatively registers 103 admissions with 39 subsequent discharges. Presently 64 Covid patients are utilising the isolation coaches. In UP, though coaches have not yet been requisitioned by State Govt, 10 coaches each are placed at Faizabad, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Bareli & Nazibabad totalling to a capacity of 800 beds (50 coaches).



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.59/2020-2104-05-2021
Secunderabad
169 Covid Care Coaches in use in different parts of India now


Nearly 64000 beds kept ready by Railways for utilisation by States

Railways also mobilise Covid Care Coaches for Nagpur, Bhopal, Ajni ICD, Tihi (Near Indore) as per States’ demand

MoU signed between Divisional Railway Manager, Nagpur And Commissioner, Nagpur Municipal Corporation for 11 Covid Care Coaches

In the united fight against the Covid, the Ministry of Railwayshas made nearly 4000 Covid Care coaches with almost 64000 beds ready for for use by States.

At present 169 coaches have been handed over to various states for Covid care.

New demand for Covid coaches has come from Nagpur District. In this direction, a Memorandum of Understanding has been signed between Divisional Railway Manager, Nagpur and Commissioner, Nagpur Municipal Corporation. Accordingly, the Railways will deploy the Covid care rake with 11 coaches, comprising of modified sleepers with each coach capacity to accommodate 16 patients. The coaches will be equipped with the necessary medical infrastructure by the State Health Authorities with Railways devising segmentation of space and utility for medical personnel in line with MoU besides taking care of sanitation and catering arrangements.

The Railways are also mobilising Isolation Coaches at Ajni ICD area, Maharashtra as per the State demand.

Besides these new areas of Maharashtra, The updated position of the utility of these coaches positioned at the nine other major stations in the States of Delhi, UP, MP and Maharashtra are as follows -

At Nandrubar (Maharashtra), 57 patients are currently utilising the facility, of which 1 patient was shifted. 322 beds are still available.

In Delhi, the Railway has catered to the full demand of State Governments’ demand for 75Covid Care coaches with a capacity of 1200 beds. 50 coaches are positioned at Shakurbasti and 25 Coaches at Anand Vihar stations.

Presently, 5 Within regard to the demand by State Govt of Madhya Pradesh for 2 coaches, the Ratlam Division of Western Railway has deployed 20 Coaches with a capacity of 320 beds at Tihi station near Indore.

The utilisation of these facilities in the above-mentioned states, as per latest records, cumulatively registers 98 admissions with 28 subsequent discharges. As per the latest reports, the Railway has registered 17 admissions and 6 discharges. Presently 70 covid patients are utilising the isolation coaches.

In UP, though coaches have not yet been requisitioned by State Govt, 10 coaches each are placed at Faizabad, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Bareli & Nazibabad totalling to a capacity of 800 beds (50 coaches).






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit