For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (FD)FAIZABAD JN to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD

Station Name: FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 279

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESFD00:07PNBE10:1010:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSFD00:07PNBE10:1010:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPFD04:10SEE14:3010:20W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPFD06:20SEE16:189:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPFD07:40PNBE16:559:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPFD07:40SEE17:139:33M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPFD08:38SEE17:539:15M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSFD09:58DNR19:559:57TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPFD11:40DNR20:378:57TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPFD16:34PNBE02:4510:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSFD16:34SEE02:5810:24F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5928-11-2021
Kisan Rail completes 800 trips on Central Railway - transports 2.75 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India

Central Railway

Press Release

Kisan Rail completes 800 trips o­n Central Railway

Central Railway transports 2.75 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India through Kisan Rail

Central Railway ran its 800th Kisan Rail from Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 28th November 2021.

 Ensuring access to bigger and new markets for the farm produce, with quick transportation, 50% subsidy, the Kisan Rail brings prosperity, joy & hope to the farmers of Maharashtra. Ever since the introduction of the first Kisan Rail, 2,75,761 tonnes of perishables have been transported in 800 trips of Kisan Rail by Central Railway.

Central Railway Kisan Rail in its 800th trip transported 207 tonnes of Fruits, Vegetables like Papaya, Pomegranate, Banana, Indian Plums (Ber), Ginger, o­nion etc from Sangola, Daund and Yeola towards Danapur, Muzaffarpur in Bihar state.

Central Railway had the distinction of running the first Kisan Rail o­n 7.8.2020 and 100th trip of Kisan Rail o­n 28.12.2020 which was flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister through weblink. The 500th trip of Kisan Rail ran o­n 12.8.2021. Now, the 800th trip of Kisan Rail left Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 28.11.2021.

Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum, musk melon, guava, custard apple, ber (Indian Plum) from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Ahmednagar and Nashik region, Banana from Solapur district and Bhusaval & Jalgaon region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits and vegetables reach distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly and freshly through Kisan Rail enhancing the lives of the farmers, yielding good revenue with bigger markets, good price for their produce, quick transportation, minimum wastage.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said 800 trips of Kisan Rail elucidates its immense benefits to the farmers with quick and safe transportation & access to new bigger markets.

Central Railway presently runs 7 scheduled Kisan Rails viz. Devlali-Muzaffarpur, Sangola – Muzaffarpur, Sangola-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Sangola-Shalimar, Raver-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Savda-Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Godhani - Adarsh Nagar Delhi and no. of unscheduled Kisan Rails in addition to scheduled Kisan Rails.

--- ---

Date: November 28, 2021

PR No.2021/11/59

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
552/2021-22 23-11-2021
Changes in the pattern of Train services


Consequent to the dislocation of Train Services in various sections of South Central Railway following heavy rains o­n 20th and 21st November, the following are the changes in pattern of train services today

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12616

New Delhi - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

2

12626

New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram

Central

23.11.2021

3

12270

Hazrath Nizamuddin - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

4

12622

New Delhi - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

5

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

23.11.2021

6

22670

Patna - Ernakulam

23.11.2021

7

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit