For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (FD)FAIZABAD JN


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Faizabad Railway Station, Railway Colony - Station Road, Railway Colony, Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh 224001, India

Station Code: FD

Station Name: FAIZABAD JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 279

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30FD13:258:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30FD13:258:55M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPSEE05:10FD15:3410:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15FD15:3410:19TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPSEE08:12FD18:4010:28M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESRJPB10:45FD18:558:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPDNR11:47FD20:158:28TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPSEE13:05FD22:159:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35FD22:158:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE15:15FD01:3510:20TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSSEE20:47FD06:039:16SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
391/2021-2223-09-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Special Train


South Western Railway has revised the timings of Train No. 06509 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Weekly Superfast Clone Special Train between KSR Bengaluru and Jolarpettai with effect from 27.09.2021 as detailed below.

 Revised Timings of Train No. 06509 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 27.09.2021:-

      Station

Revised Timing

With Effect From

KSR Bengaluru

(d)

        07.30

27.09.2021

    (Monday)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

07.53/07.55

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

10.13/10.15

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDES SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 

Kolkata, September 18, 2021

 

1)On 13.9.2021, officers/staff of RPF Post, Berhampore rescued injured male person at platform no. 2 of Rejinagar Railway station. It could be learnt that he fallen down & sustained injury while decamping from running train no. 31028 DN Lalgola – Sealdah special. Necessary assistance was rendered and subsequently he was shifted to Apollo Nursing Home, Rejinagar for treatment.

 2)On 13.9.2021, acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post/Dum Dum Railway station has rescued an injured male person near Barrackpore Railway station. It could be learnt that he was knocked down & sustained injury by an unknown train while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and he was shifted to Dr. B. C. Roy General Hospital, New Barrackpore for treatment.

 3)On 14.9.2021 acting o­n information, officers & staff of RPF Post/Barddhaman & GRP/ Barddhaman rescued an injured male person at Barddhaman Railway station. It could be learnt that he deboarded from train No. 02333 UP Howrah – Prayagraj Special at Barddhaman Railway station to purchase something and tried to board the train while it was running. He was slipped & fallen down and sustained leg injury. Necessary assistance was rendered. He was shifted to Barddhaman Medical College & Hospital for treatment.

 4)On 15.9.2021, acting o­n reliable source, officers & staff of RPF Post Kahalgaon has recovered an unclaimed trolley bag containing 14 bottles of foreign liquor worth of ₹6990/- from 03235 UP Sahibganj – Danapur Intercity Special at Kahalgaon Railway station. These were handed over to Excise Department/Bhagalpur for next course of action.

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit