For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (DSR)Dhansiri to (DPU)DIPHU


Address: Dhansiri Railway Station, Dhansiri, Dist - East Karbi Anglong Assam

Station Code: DSR

Station Name: Dhansiri

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Diphu Railway Station, Assam 782460, India

Station Code: DPU

Station Name: DIPHU

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 167

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXDMV00:35DPU01:120:37M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDMV00:35DPU01:120:37TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDMV01:55DPU02:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXDMV02:13DPU02:500:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDMV05:18DPU05:550:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
15670NAGALAND EXPRESSDMV06:00DPU06:370:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15670 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDMV06:15DPU06:520:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDMV06:45DPU07:220:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15930 Status
15718INTERCITY EXPRESSDSR09:56DPU10:350:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15718 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPDMV11:35DPU12:110:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,13281 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDMV11:35DPU12:110:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSDMV12:15DPU13:030:48TU,W,SA,SU2S,GN,15928 Status
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSDMV12:15DPU13:030:48M,TH,F2S,GN,15968 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDMV13:30DPU14:180:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDMV13:30DPU14:180:48M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPDMV15:40DPU16:260:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDMV16:10DPU16:480:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12068JAN SHATABDI EXDMV16:56DPU17:330:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12068 Status
55902TSK LMG PASSDSR19:12DPU19:500:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55902 Status
15666B G EXPRESSDMV21:45DPU22:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15666 Status
15606GHY INTERCITYDMV23:15DPU00:120:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,15606 Status
15604INTERCITY EXPDMV23:25DPU00:110:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15604 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSDMV23:52DPU00:400:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF STOPPAGE OF ALL PASSENGER CARRYING TRAINS AT DIMAPUR STATION

    

TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF STOPPAGE OF ALL PASSENGER CARRYING TRAINS AT DIMAPUR STATION

Kolkata, May 18, 2021:

As advised by Govt. of Nagaland, N. F. Railway has suspended stoppage of all passenger carrying trains at Dimapur station temporarily till further advice with immediate effect. Moreover, alternative stoppages provided at Rangapahar, Bokajan, Khotkhoti &  Diphu stations as a temporary measure,  have also been withdrawn with immediate effect.




2
Press Release No. 13518-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 135, TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF STOPPAGE AT DIMAPUR

                                    दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 135  Dt: 18.05.2021

TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF STOPPAGE AT DIMAPUR

Railway has decided to suspend stoppages all passengers carrying trains at Dimapur station temporarily until further advice with immediate effect. Further the alternative stoppages provided temporarily at Rangapahar, Bokajan, Khotkhoti & Diphu have also been withdrawn with immediate effect.

                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit