For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (DRLA)DAURALA to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: Daurala, Uttar Pradesh 250221, India

Station Code: DRLA

Station Name: DAURALA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
04401ANVT UHP SPLMTC00:10UMB03:573:47M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPMTC01:20UMB05:153:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
54541MTC UMB PASSDRLA05:48UMB11:105:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54541 Status
54539NZM UMB PASSDRLA06:58UMB14:007:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPMTC12:55UMB16:353:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUDRLA13:42UMB19:205:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPMTC14:46UMB18:453:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESMTC16:12UMB20:083:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPMTC17:50UMB21:353:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLMTC21:06UMB00:453:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAMTC22:18UMB02:184:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPMTC22:22UMB02:234:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPMTC22:53UMB02:584:05W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2022
Press Release: TIMINGS OF SEALDAH – JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR WEEKLY EXPRESS REVISED AT AMBALA CANTT.

TIMINGS OF SEALDAH – JAMMU TAWI HUMSAFAR WEEKLY EXPRESS REVISED AT AMBALA CANTT.

 

Kolkata, May 20, 2022:

 

Railway has decided to revise the timings of 22317 Sealdah – Jammu Tawi Humsafar Weekly Express at Ambala Cantt. with effect from 06.09.2022. The train will arrive Ambala Cantt. at 16:30 hrs. to leave at 16:40 hrs. instead of 16:45 hrs.





2
61/2022-23 20-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by the Railway Board, the following unreserved Express specials will be resumed as Unreserved Express specials as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06438 / 06447 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Ernakulam Junction at 06.10 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Guruvayur at 08.45 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06447 Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Guruvayur at 13.30 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 16.40 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  14 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 16 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06438 / 06447 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Junction - Guruvayur Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

No. 06447 Guruvayur – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special

06.10

(d)

Ernakulam Junction

(a)

16.40

06.18/06.19

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

06.28/06.29

(a/d)

Idapalli

(a/d)

15.36/15.37

06.37/06.38

(a/d)

Kalamasseri

(a/d)

15.26/15.27

06.45/06.46

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.17/15.18

06.50/06.51

(a/d)

Chovvara Halt

(a/d)

15.12/15.13

06.59/07.00

(a/d)

Angamali for Kaladi

(a/d)

15.04/15.05

07.04/07.05

(a/d)

Karukkutty

(a/d)

14.57/14.58

07.08/07.09

(a/d)

Koratti Angadi Halt

(a/d)

14.52/14.53

07.13/07.14

(a/d)

Divine Nagar Halt

(a/d)

14.47/14.48

07.17/07.18

(a/d)

Chalakudi

(a/d)

14.42/14.43

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Irinjalakuda

(a/d)

14.34/14.35

07.34/07.35

(a/d)

Nellayi Halt

(a/d)

14.25/14.26

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Pudukad

(a/d)

14.16/14.17

07.59/07.50

(a/d)

Ollur

(a/d)

14.06/14.07

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

13.55/13.57

08.04/08.05

(a/d)

Punkunnam

(a/d)

13.50/13.51

08.45

(a)

Guruvayur

(d)

13:30


2. Train No. 06465 / 06468 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials


Train No. 06465 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Shoranur Junction at 07.05 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Nilambur Road at 08.50 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06468 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Nilambur Road at 10.10 hrs o­n and from 30th May, 2022 and reach Shoranur Junction at 11.50 hrs the same day.


Coach Composition:  10 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Luggage/Brake Vans (Total: 12 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06465 / 06468 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Daily Unreserved Express Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06465 Shoranur Junction – Nilambur Road Unreserved Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06468 Nilambur Road – Shoranur Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special

07.05

(d)

Shoranur Junction

(a)



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit