For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (DRD)DAHANU ROAD to (VAPI)VAPI


Address: Malyan, Dahanu, Maharashtra 401601, India

Station Code: DRD

Station Name: DAHANU ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 249

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vapi, Gujarat, India

Station Code: VAPI

Station Name: VAPI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11090PUNE BGKT EXPDRD01:10VAPI01:430:33SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPDRD01:10VAPI01:430:33TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSDRD01:10VAPI01:430:33W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSDRD02:04VAPI03:101:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPDRD02:17VAPI02:490:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
69149VR BH PASSDRD05:17VAPI06:201:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69149 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSDRD07:47VAPI08:430:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSDRD08:40VAPI09:200:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPDRD08:40VAPI09:200:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
69139BVI ST PASSDRD09:10VAPI10:121:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69139 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPDRD10:08VAPI10:570:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPDRD10:45VAPI11:370:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
59045BDTS VAPI PASSDRD12:01VAPI13:151:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59045 Status
59039VR BL MEMUDRD12:45VAPI13:430:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59039 Status
69153UBR BL MEMUUBR13:50VAPI14:310:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69153 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSDRD13:52VAPI14:230:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSDRD15:51VAPI16:511:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDRD16:45VAPI17:160:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPDRD17:20VAPI17:530:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
59037VR ST PASSDRD18:48VAPI20:241:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59037 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPDRD19:27VAPI19:580:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12921FLYING RANEEDRD19:58VAPI20:300:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
59023BCT BL PASSDRD20:43VAPI22:051:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59023 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPDRD22:00VAPI22:310:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIDRD22:47VAPI23:200:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLDRD23:32VAPI00:331:01M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
278/2021-22 13-07-2021
Chennai
Revised Composition & Provision of Stoppages for Special Trains


1.Western Railway has notified the revision in Composition of Train No.09220/09219 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Weekly Humsafar Special trains as given below:-

S.No.

Train No.

Revised Composition

With Effect from

1

09220 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special (Monday)

10- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 6- Sleeper Class Coaches &

2- Luggage cum Brake Vans = 18

12.07.21

2

09219 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special(Wednesday)

14.07.21

2. Additional Stoppages provided to special trains at various stations over Western Railway:-

Sl.No.

Train No.

Station

Timings

With Effect From

1

09120 Kevadiya - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special (Wednesday)

Vapi

14.25/14.27

07.07.21

2

Valsad

14.06/14.08

3

09119 Dr. MGR Chennai Central– Kevadiya Special (Sunday)

Vapi

21.51/21.53

11.07.21

4

Valsad

22.19/22.21

5

02656 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special (Daily)

Dharangaon

09.03/09.05

07.07.21

6

02655 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Special (Daily)

05.45/05.47

7

02656 Dr. MGR Chennai –Ahmedabad Special (Daily)

Maninagar

17.35/17.37

8

06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special  (Tuesday)

Anand

08.24/08.26

13.07.21

9

06734 Okha - Rameswaram Special (Tuesday)

18.37/18.39

10

06334 Thiruvananthapuram -Veraval Special (Monday)

Maninagar

06.25/06.27

12.07.21

Bhakti Nagar

11.56/11.57

11

06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Special (Thursday)

Bhakti Nagar

10.15/10.17

08.07.21

12

06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham BG Special (Tuesday)

Maninagar

06.25/06.27

13.07.21

13

06338 Ernakulam - Okha Bi Weekly Special (Wednesday & Friday)

07.07.21


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 2021/06 29-06-2021
MUMBAI
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES PROVIDED TO SPECIAL TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

                                                      

ADDITIONAL STOPPAGES PROVIDED TO SPECIAL TRAINS AT VARIOUS STATIONS OVER WESTERN RAILWAY

 

For the convenience of passengers, Railways has decided to provide additional stoppages to some Special Mail/Express trains with effect from 7th July, 2021 at various stations.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains provided with additional halts over Mumbai Division are as under:

 

1)Train No. 09120/09119 Kevadiya – MGR Chennai Central Special has been provided additional halt at VAPI & VALSAD stations.

·Train No. 09120 will arrive Vapi station at 14.25 hrs and will depart at 14.27 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 09119 will arrive Vapi station at 21.51 hrs and will depart at 21.53 hrs.

·Train No. 09120 will arrive Valsad station at 14.06 hrs and will depart at 14.08 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 09119 will arrive Valsad station at 22.19 hrs and will depart at 22.21 hrs.

 

2)Train No. 01138/01137 Ahmedabad – Nagpur Special & Train No. 08406/08405 Ahmedabad – Puri Special has been provided additional halt at DONDAICHA station.

·Train No. 01138 will arrive Dondaicha station at 01.19 hrs and will depart at 01.21 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 01137 will arrive Dondaicha station at 16.31 hrs and will depart at 16.33 hrs.

·Train No. 08406 will arrive Dondaicha station at 02.25 hrs and will depart at 02.27 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 08405 will arrive Dondaicha station at 23.19 hrs and will depart at 23.21 hrs.

 

3)Train No. 02973/02974 Gandhidham – Puri Special & Train No. 06501 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur Special has been provided additional halt at AMALNERstation.

·Train No. 02973 will arrive Amalner station at 03.05 hrs and will depart at 03.07 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02974 will arrive Amalner station at 15.58 hrs and will depart at 16.00 hrs.

·Train No. 06501 will arrive Amalner station at 03.05 hrs and will depart at 03.07 hrs.

 

4)Train No. 02655/02656 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special has been provided additional halt at DHARANGAON station.

·Train No. 02655 will arrive Dharangaon station at 05.45 hrs and will depart at 05.47 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02656 will arrive Dharangaon station at 09.03 hrs and will depart at 09.05 hrs.

 

*******







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit