For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (DMO)DAMOH to (KTE)KATNI


Address: Damoh Railway Station, Damoh, Madhya Pradesh 470661, India

Station Code: DMO

Station Name: DAMOH

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katni Railway Station, Katni, Madhya Pradesh 483501, India

Station Code: KTE

Station Name: KATNI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 448

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPDMO00:35KMZ03:002:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXPDMO01:12KMZ02:451:33W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22165 Status
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPDMO01:40KMZ04:403:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11272 Status
12185REWANCHAL EXPDMO02:45KMZ04:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12185 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPDMO03:05KMZ05:302:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
12122M P SMPRK KRNTIDMO03:45KMZ06:002:15M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12122 Status
02196BPL REWA SF EXPDMO04:20KTE06:552:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,02196 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPDMO04:55KMZ06:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPDMO05:25KMZ07:001:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESSDMO06:15HDU07:491:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19809 Status
11704REWA EXPRESSDMO07:05KMZ08:451:40M,W,F3A,SL,GN,11704 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPDMO07:42KMZ09:502:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESDMO08:00KMZ09:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
51613KOTA KTE PASSDMO08:15KTE11:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51613 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDMO08:50KMZ10:301:40TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
18214AII DURG EXPDMO10:20KMZ12:302:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
18208AII DURG EXPDMO10:20KMZ12:302:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPDMO10:20KMZ12:252:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
22168NZM SGRL SF EXPDMO10:32KMZ12:402:08TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22168 Status
51601BINA KMZ PASSDMO12:00HDU14:182:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51601 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDMO12:02KMZ14:152:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPDMO12:02KMZ14:302:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPDMO12:02KMZ14:152:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18010 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDMO12:02KMZ14:152:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPDMO12:54KMZ15:302:36SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPDMO12:54KMZ15:302:36WUNRESERVED14719 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESDMO13:30KMZ15:352:05M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPDMO14:04KMZ15:451:41TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSDMO14:04KMZ15:401:36SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLDMO14:15KMZ16:051:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18235BILASPUR EX PASDMO15:35HDU17:562:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18235 Status
51603BINA KTE PASSDMO17:05KTE20:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51603 Status
22896FZR DURG ANTYODAYA EXPDMO19:14KMZ21:051:51TUUNRESERVED22896 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARDMO19:14KMZ21:051:51W,SA3A22868 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPDMO19:46KMZ21:451:59W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARDMO19:55KMZ21:451:50W3A22169 Status
13424AII BGP EXPDMO21:55KMZ23:301:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13424 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/404-12-2019
Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Superfast Special Trains between CSMT – Kanpur and Pune - Jhansi

 

Railways will run weekly 12 weekly superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Kanpur and 6 weekly superfast/special trains between Pune-Jhansi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under:

 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Kanpur Central Weekly Superfast Specials (12 Trips)

 

04152 Weekly Superfast Special will leave CSMT at 16.40 hrs every Sunday from 08.12.2019 to 12.01.2020 and arrive Kanpur Central at 20.30 hrs next day.

04151 Weekly Superfast Special will leave Kanpur Central at 13.00 hrs every Saturday from 07.12.2019 to 11.01.2020 and arrive CSMT at 15.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Shankargarh, Allahabad and Fatehpur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class and 6 General second class

 

Pune-Jhansi Specials (6 Trips)

 

04187 Superfast Special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Thursday from 02.01.2020 to 16.01.2020 andarrive Jhansi at 09.00 hrs next day.

04188 Special will leave Jhansi at 10.20 hrs every Wednesday from 01.01.2020 to 15.01.2020 andarrive Pune at 09.20 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopergaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Harda, Itarsi, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur and Babina.

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class and 8 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 04152 CSMT-Kanpur Superfast Special on special charges will open o­n 4.12.2019 & bookings for 04187 Pune-Jhansi Superfast Special o­n special charges will open o­n 8.12.2019at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class in the above trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- ---

Date: December 2, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit