For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (DGR)DURGAPUR to (RPH)RAMPUR HAT


Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High

Address: Rampurhat, West Bengal, India

Station Code: RPH

Station Name: RAMPUR HAT

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 542

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXDGR00:45RPH03:352:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPDGR00:45RPH03:322:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPUDL01:53RPH04:082:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSDGR03:10RPH05:472:37W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSDGR03:15RPH05:472:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPDGR03:15RPH05:472:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
63529UDL RPH MEMUUDL05:40RPH08:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63529 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPDGR08:56RPH11:563:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSDGR08:59RPH11:562:57M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
13417DGHA MLDT EXPDGR08:59RPH11:562:57TH3A,SL,GN,13417 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSDGR17:45RPH20:252:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHADGR17:45RPH20:252:40SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPDGR17:45RPH20:252:40SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPDGR19:03RPH22:373:34SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSDGR19:15RPH22:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

  

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS AT SOME STATIONS

 

Kolkata, October 12, 2021:

 

Timings of the following special trains will be revised at some stations with immediate effect are as under:

 

Sl.

No.

Train No. & Name

Station

 

Timings

Existing

Revised

1.

03465 Howrah – Malda Special

Katwa

Arrival/Departure

17.54hrs/17.56 hrs

17.51hrs /17.53hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

18.14hrs /18.15hrs

18.09hrs /18.10hrs

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

18.31hrs /18.32 hrs

18.23hrs /18.24hrs

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

19.06hrs /19.07hrs

18.46hrs /18.47hrs

2.

03466 Malda - Howrah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

09.05hrs /09.06hrs

09.04hrs /09.05hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

09.24hrs /09.26hrs

09.19hrs /09.21hrs

Katwa

Arr./Dep.

09.57hrs /09.59hrs

09.50hrs /09.52hrs

Nabadwip Dham

Arr./Dep.

10.33hrs /10.35hrs

10.24hrs /10.26hrs

Ambika Kalna

Arr./Dep.

10.56 hrs /10.57 hrs

10.47hrs /10.48hrs

3.

05722 New Jalpaiguri – Digha Special

Khagraghat Road

Arr./Dep.

03.15hrs /03.16hrs

03.14hrs /03.15hrs

Salar

Arr./Dep.

03.50hrs /03.51hrs

03.46hrs /03.47hrs

4.

03142 New Alipurduar-

Sealdah Special

Bazarsau

Arr./Dep.

00.06hrs /00.07hrs

00.03hrs /00.04hrs

5.

03027 Howrah – Azimganj Special

Rampurhat

Arr./Dep.

02.31hrs /02.33hrs

02.25hrs /02.27hrs

Nalhati

Arr./Dep.

02.49hrs /02.51hrs

02.43hrs /02.45hrs

Morgram

Arr./Dep.

03.16hrs /03.17hrs

03.09hrs /03.10hrs

Sagardighi

Arr./Dep.

03.27hrs /03.28hrs

03.20hrs /03.21hrs

6.

2

18-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: HON’BLE MP FLAGGED OFF DUMKA – HOWRAH EXPRESS SPECIAL & INAUGURATED REVAMPED EXECUTIVE LOUNGE AT DUMKA STATION

  

HON’BLE MP FLAGGED OFF DUMKA – HOWRAH EXPRESS SPECIAL & INAUGURATED REVAMPED EXECUTIVE LOUNGE AT DUMKA STATION

 

Kolkata, October 10, 2021

             Shri Sunil Soren, Hon’ble MP flagged off Dumka – Howrah Express special and inaugurated revamped executive lounge at Dumka station today (10.10.2021). Shri Soren also planted saplings besides goods shed at Dumka station.

             Howrah – Rampurhat Mayurakshi Fast Passenger has been extended upto Dumka for providing more inter-state connectivity for the people of Jharkhand. Now, this Dukma – Howrah – Dumka Passenger special train will provide convenience of movement of the inhabitants of the Dumka district to the adjacent state of West Bengal in general and with Kolkata, the state capital of West Bengal in particular which will open new avenues of business development for Jharkhand.

             The revamped executive lounge at Dumka station provides comfortable stay of passengers waiting for train. The executive lounge has been very economically revamped with an expenditure of Rs. 2.5 lakhs. The entire lounge has been fitted with beautiful vitrified tiles. The revamped executive lounge is also provided with LED illumination, luxurious furniture and state-of-the-art bathroom fittings for creating an aesthetic atmosphere.

             Shri Permanand Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Eastern Railway, Asansol was present o­n the occasion & gave the welcome address.

 

 

 

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit