For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (DD)DAUND JN to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Daund Railway Station, Daund, Maharashtra 413801, India

Station Code: DD

Station Name: DAUND JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 522

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17305NZM LINK EXPDD05:50BPL19:2013:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSDD05:50BPL19:2013:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPDD10:45BPL23:3012:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
01663DWR HBJ EXPDD12:20HBJ04:2016:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01663 Status
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFRDD16:35HBJ04:4512:10SU3A22171 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPDD17:45BPL06:2512:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPDD17:45BPL06:5013:05F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIDD17:45BPL06:2512:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSDD18:50BPL09:0514:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSDD23:25BPL14:1014:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2012/12/1003-12-2021
General Manager Central Railway Conducts Annual Inspection of Lonavala – Pune - Daund Section

Central Railway
Press Release

General Manager Central Railway Conducts Annual Inspection of Lonavala – Pune - Daund Section 

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway conducted today annual inspection of Lonavala – Pune – Daund section of Pune Division. He along with the Principal Heads of Departments from the Headquarters took detailed stock of the functioning of passenger facilities, technical aspects of various operational systems etc. 

Shri Lahoti began the inspection from Lonavala with high-speed trail run of 120kmph between Lonavala and Talegaon. At Talegaon he inspected the station, circulating area, vertical garden and Traction sub-station. He inspected the new booking office and the live training module and repair centre of Signal and Telecommunications Department. Shri Lahoti inspected a curve between Dehu Road and Akurdi stations and interacted with trackmen Unit. A HRMS booklet was also released by the General Manager.

The General Manager inspected Over Head Equipment and Traction Distribution Depot at Akurdi, and Gang inspection where they displayed a drill, dedicated Video Surveillance System and its centralised networking at Chinchwad and Pimpri stations, inspected New Foot Overbridge at Chinchwad, the Railway colony and Integrated Power Supply room etc. at Chinchwad station. He also inaugurated Track Machine Rest Room, Colony playground at Chinchwad station. Appreciating the Dog show presented by Railway Protection Force. Tree plantation was also held by the hands of General Manager and other principal heads of departments at Chinchwad. 

Shri Lahoti inaugurated the rooftop solar power plants at Pune, Shivajinagar, Khadki and Pimpri stations through web link and inspected Sangam Bridge in Pune and level crossing No.7 between Loni and Uruli station. He also conducted a speed trial of 130 kmph between Uruli and Patas.

At Uruli the General Manager, inspected the Yard, Relay Room, Rajbhasha pradarshini and technical exhibition by Engineering department, facade improvement work etc. and inaugurated Departmental Question Bank, TA module and centralised pass system etc. He also witnessed a demo of telecom Apps. 

Shri Lahoti also inaugurated safety related circulars and bulletin o­n board while conducting speed run trial between Uruli and Patas. At the Ghorpadi Coaching Maintenance Complex he took the stock of well-equipped running room and IT cell.
    
During the inspection, the General Manager met representatives of various Passenger Associations, Employees' organizations, etc. During the inspection, he also assured to solve their problems by interacting with the employees at various places. The officers and employees who did remarkable work were honoured with cash prizes. At Pune the General Manager interacted with Press and Media.

During the inspection, Divisional Railway Manager Smt. Renu Sharma, Principal Heads of Departments from Headquarters, Branch officers of Pune Division were present.

All Covid-19 protocols and SOPs were followed during the inspection.
--- ----
Date: December 03, 2021
PR No.2021/12/10
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2021/11/5928-11-2021
Kisan Rail completes 800 trips on Central Railway - transports 2.75 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India

Central Railway

Press Release

Kisan Rail completes 800 trips o­n Central Railway

Central Railway transports 2.75 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India through Kisan Rail

Central Railway ran its 800th Kisan Rail from Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 28th November 2021.

 Ensuring access to bigger and new markets for the farm produce, with quick transportation, 50% subsidy, the Kisan Rail brings prosperity, joy & hope to the farmers of Maharashtra. Ever since the introduction of the first Kisan Rail, 2,75,761 tonnes of perishables have been transported in 800 trips of Kisan Rail by Central Railway.

Central Railway Kisan Rail in its 800th trip transported 207 tonnes of Fruits, Vegetables like Papaya, Pomegranate, Banana, Indian Plums (Ber), Ginger, o­nion etc from Sangola, Daund and Yeola towards Danapur, Muzaffarpur in Bihar state.

Central Railway had the distinction of running the first Kisan Rail o­n 7.8.2020 and 100th trip of Kisan Rail o­n 28.12.2020 which was flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister through weblink. The 500th trip of Kisan Rail ran o­n 12.8.2021. Now, the 800th trip of Kisan Rail left Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 28.11.2021.

Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum, musk melon, guava, custard apple, ber (Indian Plum) from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Ahmednagar and Nashik region, Banana from Solapur district and Bhusaval & Jalgaon region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits and vegetables reach distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly and freshly through Kisan Rail enhancing the lives of the farmers, yielding good revenue with bigger markets, good price for their produce, quick transportation, minimum wastage.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said 800 trips of Kisan Rail elucidates its immense benefits to the farmers with quick and safe transportation & access to new bigger markets.

Central Railway presently runs 7 scheduled Kisan Rails viz. Devlali-Muzaffarpur, Sangola – Muzaffarpur, Sangola-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Sangola-Shalimar, Raver-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Savda-Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Godhani - Adarsh Nagar Delhi and no. of unscheduled Kisan Rails in addition to scheduled Kisan Rails.

--- ---

Date: November 28, 2021

PR No.2021/11/59

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit