For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (DBU)DODBALLAPUR to (MWM)MALLESWARAM


Address: Doddaballapur Railway Station, Doddaballapura, Doddaballapur, Karnataka 561203, India

Station Code: DBU

Station Name: DODBALLAPUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Malleswaram Railway Station, 1st Main Road, Malleshwaram, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MWM

Station Name: MALLESWARAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 188

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16593NED SBC EXPDBU03:20MWM04:070:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16593 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSDBU04:30MWM05:531:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPDBU05:05YNK05:240:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSDBU07:02YNK07:240:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
66524HUP SBC MEMUDBU07:50MWM08:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66524 Status
76526KQZ CPT DMUAVT08:15MWM09:241:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76526 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSDBU08:35YNK09:280:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPDBU09:10YNK09:430:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
06596CBP YPR DMU SPLAVT12:58YNK13:430:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06596 Status
56504BZA BNC PASSDBU14:25YNK14:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56504 Status
76552KQZ CBP SBC DMUAVT16:15YNK17:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76552 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18710-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 187, BENGALURU DIVISION OF SWR CAPTURING THE OPPORTUNITY PROVIDED BY INCREASED AVAILABILITY OF NMG RAKES

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 187  Dt: 10.06.2021

BENGALURU DIVISION OF SWR CAPTURING THE OPPORTUNITY PROVIDED BY INCREASED AVAILABILITY OF NMG RAKES

Business Development Unit, Bengaluru division of South Western Railway has been very effectively marketed NMG rakes to various Industrial units, APMCs, transporters, traders, merchants and aggregators and offered NMG rakes as a convenient, speedy and safer transportation solution for transportation of miscellaneous goods from Bengaluru to various parts of the country.

In addition to capturing Automobile traffic in a big way these rakes have helped the division in capturing additional mixed parcel traffic business which is the domain area of Road transport.

In last o­ne month Bengaluru Division has already loaded 5 NMG rakes carrying Mixed Parcel load to various destinations across the country. We have already created the required infrastructure in the shape of loading ramps, platform, lightings etc at Penukonda and Dodballapur  in the Bengaluru division to help this new business stream.

Some of the commodities being transported through these rakes are tyres, empty drums, medical equipments, FMCG goods, hatching eggs, textile and other mixed commodities.

We expect to load about 30 to 50 such NMG rakes in the current year. This is a new stream of traffic which has great potential and is substantially helped by the induction of new NMG rakes for which various workshops of Indian Railways have done a commendable work. Every rakes give revenue of approximately Rs. 12 to 15 lakhs.

                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer 

                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 17201-06-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 172, SPLITTING OF SBC-DMM MEMU PASSENGER SPACIAL

                              दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 172  Dt: 01.06.2021

SPLITTING OF SBC-DMM MEMU PASSENGER SPACIAL

It is decided to split the Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special as Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam MEMU Passenger Special and Train No. 06558 Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special with effect commencing journey from 02.06.2021 as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 06595 KSR Bengaluru - Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam MEMU Passenger          Special: -

Stations

Arrival

Departure

Bengaluru City

.--

7:15

Bengaluru Cantonment

7:24

7:25

Bengaluru East

7:29

7:30

Baiyyappanahalli

7:35

7:36

Channasandra

7:42

7:43

Yelahanka

7:58

8:00

Rajankunti

8:10

8:11

Dodballapur

8:21

8:22

Odarahalli

8:28

8:29

Makalldurga

8:39

8:40

Thondebhavi

8:52

8:53

Someshawara

8:58

8:59

Gauribidanur

9:04

9:05

Viduraswatha

9:10

9:11

Devarapalle

9:17

9:18

Hindupur

9:27

9:29

Malugur

9:39

9:40

Chakeralapalli

9:48

9:49

Penukonda

10:14

10:15

Narayanapuram

10:23

10:24

Sri Satyasai Prashanthi Niliyam

10:35

.--


2.    Train No. 06558 Sri Sathyasai Prasanthi Nilayam - Dharmavaram MEMU Passenger Special: -


Stations

Arrival

Departure

Sri Satyasai Prashanthi Niliyam

11:00

Kottacheruvu

11:06

11:07

Basampalle

11:15

11:16

Dharmavaram

12:00

                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                         South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit