For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (CTC)CUTTACK to (KYQ)KAMAKHYA


Address: Odisha 753003, India

Station Code: CTC

Station Name: CUTTACK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 514

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSCTC00:12KYQ06:1029:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPCTC03:20KYQ05:0525:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPCTC03:20KYQ05:0525:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPCTC03:20KYQ05:0525:45W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLCTC04:20KYQ08:2028:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSCTC06:53KYQ07:3624:43TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPCTC06:53GHY09:0526:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPCTC10:30KYQ14:0027:30SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARCTC12:37KYQ13:3024:53TU,F3A12503 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCTC14:38GHY19:1028:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSCTC16:33KYQ21:3529:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPCTC19:54KYQ04:2032:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSCTC19:54KYQ04:2432:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0123-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
FOUR PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED UP TO 30TH SEPTEMBER’2021



In view of poor patronisation of trains during Covid19 pandemic, it has been decided to cancel below mentioned Special trains as per the following.

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS UP TO 30TH SEPTEMBER’ 2021
 

A.       08431/08432 Puri-Cuttack-Puri Special

B.       08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special

C.      08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack Special

D.      08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF PURI-ANGUL SPECIAL
 

08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special brom both the directions up to 30th Sept’2021 will remain cancelled between Talcher & Angul and will run between Talcher & Puri from both the directions.





2
0221-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS:


CANCELLATION & PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS.


In view of poor patronization of trains during Covid19 pandemic, it has been decided to cancel below mentioned Special trains as per the following.


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS FROM 16TH TO 22nd SEPTEMBER’ 2021


A. 08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special
 
B. 08438/08437 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special
 
C. 08461/08462 Cuttack-Paradeep-Cuttack Special
 
D. 08454/08453 Cuttack-Bhadrak-Cuttack Special
 
E. 08431/08432 Puri-Cuttack-Puri Special


PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF PURI-ANGUL SPECIAL


08428/08427 Puri-Angul-Puri Special brom both the directions from 16th to 22nd Sept’2021 will remain cancelled between Talcher & Angul and will run between Talcher & Puri from both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit