For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (CTC)CUTTACK to (ANGL)ANGUL


Address: Odisha 753003, India

Station Code: CTC

Station Name: CUTTACK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 514

Station Traffic: High

Address: Angul Railway Station, Angul, Odisha 759143, India

Station Code: ANGL

Station Name: ANGUL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18407PURI SNSI EXPMCS00:20ANGL02:432:23F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPMCS00:20ANGL02:432:23M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12893BLGR EXPRESSMCS06:41ANGL08:502:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12893 Status
58132PURI ROU PASSCTC07:15ANGL10:253:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58132 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPCTC07:25ANGL10:002:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPCTC07:42ANGL09:351:53SA1A,2A,3A,20817 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPCTC07:45ANGL10:002:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
18304PURI SBP INT EXPMCS17:35ANGL19:532:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18304 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSCTC17:38ANGL19:382:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
58422PURI ANGL PASSBNBH18:01ANGL21:353:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58422 Status
68422PURI ANGL MEMUBNBH18:07ANGL21:303:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68422 Status
58414PURI TLHR PASSCTC19:25BDPK21:512:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58414 Status
68414PURI TLHR PASSCTC19:30BDPK21:562:26M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68414 Status
18425PURI DURG EXPCTC20:35ANGL23:433:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18425 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHCTC20:55ANGL22:501:55TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPRECTC21:50ANGL00:533:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPCTC23:18ANGL02:102:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPCTC23:28ANGL02:433:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 1st January, 2020:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 03.01.2020 for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-


SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari o­n 01.01.2020 will be short terminated at Rourkela o­n 02.01.2020. Therefore, the service between Rourkela-Tatanagar will remain cancelled o­n 02.01.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar o­n 03.01.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela o­n 03.01.2020. Therefore, the service between Tatanagar-Rourkela will remain cancelled o­n 03.01.2020.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 09.25 hrs. instead of06.55 hrs. o­n 03.01.2020.

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 09.55 hrs. instead of08.20 hrs. o­n 03.01.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

·18477 Puri-Haridwar Utkal Express leaving Puri o­n 02.01.2020 will run o­n diverted route via Cuttack-Angul-Jharsuguda Road-Bilaspur instead of Cuttack-Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur. The service of this train will remain cancelled between Jajpur Keonjhar Road-Jharsuguda o­n this day.

 

------------

 





2
30-12-2019
EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN FROM SANTRAGACHI TO PURI TODAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

 

EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN FROM SANTRAGACHI TO PURI TODAY

 

Kolkata, 30th December, 2019:

 

With a view to clear the Puri bound stranded passengers due to cancellation of 12277 Howrah-Puri Shatabdi Express, it has been decided to run o­ne Express Special train from Santragachi to Puri leaving Santragachi at 23:00 hrs today.

 

The Express Special train (No 08422) leaving Santragachi at 23:00 hrs today (30.12.19) will reach Puri at 09:45 hrs tomorrow (31.12.19).

 

The Special Train consisting of o­ne AC 2 tier, four AC 3 tier, nine Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road between Santragachi and Puri.

 

One Express Special train (No 08421) is also running from Puri to Santragachi today (30.12.19) and has left Puri at 12:30 hrs to clear the stranded passengers due to cancellation of 12278 Puri-Howrah Shatabdi Express.

 

-------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit