For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








18 Trains from (CTC)CUTTACK to (ANGL)ANGUL


Address: Odisha 753003, India

Station Code: CTC

Station Name: CUTTACK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 514

Station Traffic: High

Address: Angul Railway Station, Angul, Odisha 759143, India

Station Code: ANGL

Station Name: ANGUL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18421PURI AJMER EXPMCS00:20ANGL02:432:23M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPMCS00:20ANGL02:432:23F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
12893BLGR EXPRESSMCS06:41ANGL08:502:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12893 Status
58132PURI ROU PASSCTC07:15ANGL10:253:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58132 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPCTC07:25ANGL10:002:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPCTC07:42ANGL09:351:53SA1A,2A,3A,20817 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPCTC07:45ANGL10:002:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
18304PURI SBP INT EXPMCS17:35ANGL19:532:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18304 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSCTC17:38ANGL19:382:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
58422PURI ANGL PASSBNBH18:01ANGL21:353:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58422 Status
68422PURI ANGL MEMUBNBH18:07ANGL21:303:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68422 Status
58414PURI TLHR PASSCTC19:25BDPK21:512:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58414 Status
68414PURI TLHR PASSCTC19:30BDPK21:562:26M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68414 Status
18425PURI DURG EXPCTC20:35ANGL23:433:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18425 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHCTC20:55ANGL22:501:55TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPRECTC21:50ANGL00:533:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPCTC23:18ANGL02:102:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPCTC23:28ANGL02:433:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND PURI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND PURI

Kolkata, 6th September, 2019

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja and Diwali, it has been decided to run thirteen pairs of Weekly Puja Special trains between Santragachi-Puri-Santragachi during the period from 04.10.19 to 28.12.19.

08404 Santragachi-Puri Special leaving Santragachi at 19.10 hrs every Saturday will reach Puri at 04.00 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08403 Puri-Santragachi Special leaving Puri every Friday at 21.25 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 06.45 hrs, the next day.

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC-2 Tier, three AC-3 Tier, ten sleeper class and four general second coaches, will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur-Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations between Santragachi and Puri.

 

 

 

 

….





2
Press Release No. 16316-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 163, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 163   Dt. 14.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to heavy rain and water logging.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51412 Hubballi – Ballari Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hosapete – Ballari.

2.Train No. 51411 Ballari – Dharwar Passenger  will originate from Hosapete instead of Ballari o­n 14.08.2019.  Accordingly, this train is partially cancelled between Ballari – Hosapete.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Panvel, Madgaon, Mangaluru Jn., Shoranur, Palakkad, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Tirunelveli.

2.Train No. 12835 Hatiya – Yesvantpur Express commenced journey from Hatia o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.

3.Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Express commencing journey from Sambalpur o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit