For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








13 Trains from (CSN)CHALISGAON JN to (PKE)Pimpar Khed


Address: Chalisgaon Junction Railway Station, Chalisgaon, Maharashtra 424101, India

Station Code: CSN

Station Name: CHALISGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 302

Station Traffic: High

Address: State Highway 24, Pimpar Khed, 424109 Maharashtra

Station Code: PKE

Station Name: Pimpar Khed

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13201RJPB LTT EXPCSN03:55NGN04:240:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPCSN05:30NGN05:590:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSCSN05:30NGN05:580:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSCSN06:50NGN07:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPCSN07:53NGN08:150:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSCSN09:45PKE10:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPCSN11:55NGN12:200:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESCSN16:15NGN16:490:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
51182BSL DVL PASSCSN19:15PKE19:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51182 Status
51116DHI CSN PUNE PASCSN19:45NGN20:130:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51116 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPCSN19:45NGN20:140:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPCSN21:10NGN21:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSCSN22:15NGN22:440:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/05/2431-05-2019
Continuation of Experimental Halts.

Central Railway

Press Release

Continuation of Experimental Halts.

Railways have extended the experimental halts already provided to the following trains till further advice. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No.

Train No.

Train Name

Station

1

11093/11094

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Varanasi Mahanagari Express

Raver

2

12715/12716

Nanded-Amritsar Sachkhand Express

Pachora

3

11093/11094

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Varanasi Mahanagari Express

Chalisgaon

4

12720/12719

Hyderabad-Jaipur Express

Malkapur

5

17623/17624

Nanded-Shri Ganganagar Express

Malkapur

6

11019

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai -Bhubaneshawar Konark Express

Thane

7

11025/11026

Bhusaval-Pune Express

Niphad

8

11401/11402

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Nagpur Nandigram Express

Lasalgaon

9

16381

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Kanyakumari Express

Thane

10

11075/11076

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bidar Express

Barsi Town

11

11139/11140

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai-Gadag Express

Thane

12

22137/22138

Nagpur-Ahmedabad Express

Shegaon

13

22663/22664

Chennai Egmore -Jodhpur Express

Shegaon

14

22619/22620

Bilaspur-Tirunelvali Express

Chandrapur

15

18501/18502

Vishakhapatnam-Gandhidham Express

Chandrapur

16

17609/17610

Patna-Purna Express

Warora

17

16863/16864

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Express

Chandrapur

18

19713/19714

Jaipur-Secunderabad Express

Morshi

19

19301/19302

Indore-Yeshwantpur Express

Warud Orange City

20

16209/16210

Ajmer-Mysore Express

Kirloskarwadi

21

16505/16506

Gandhidham-Bangalore Express

Kirloskarwadi

22

11059/11060

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Chhapra Express

Nasik Road

23

12771/12772

Secunderabad –Nagpur Superfast Express

Ajni

24

11403/11404

Nagpur-Kolhapur Express

Ajni

25

12849/12850

BSP-Pune Superfast Express

Pulgaon

26

12113/12114

Pune-Nagpur Garibrath Express

Ajni

27

12113/12114

Pune-Nagpur Garibrath Express

Shegaon

28

22663/22664

Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur S/F Express

Bhandak

29

11045/11046

Kolahapur-Dhanbad Deekshabhoomi Express

Wani

30

22937/22938

Rajkot-Rewa Superfast Express

Burhanpur

31

22135/22136

Nagpur-Rewa-Nagpur Superfast Express

Multai

32

12643/12644

Thiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamauddin Swarn Jayanti Express

Amla

33

12791/12792

Secunderabad–Danapur- Secu

2
2015/3/1619-03-2015
156 Summer Specials including 76 Premium Specials - Bookings open for Premium Specials through Internet only - for other specials bookings open on 21.3.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Weekly Premium Specials for Nagpur, Gorakhpur & Varanasi

Weekly AC Superfast Specials for Karmali & Lucknow

Weekly Superfast Specials for Bhusaval

Weekly Specials between Nagpur and Solapur

 

Central Railway will run 156 Weekly Summer Specials to clear the extra rush of passengers during the ensuing summer holidays. The details are as under:

 

1) Mumbai-Nagpur Premium Superfast Specials (26)

 

02019 Premium Superfast Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 0025 hrs o­n every Sat from 4.4.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Nagpur at 1430 hrs same day. 02020 Premium Superfast Special will leave Nagpur at 1600 hrs o­n every Sat from 4.4.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 0615 hrs next day.

HALTS: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola & Wardha

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car

RESERVATION: Bookings open o­n 25.3.2015 through Internet o­nly for Train no. 02019/02020 leaving o­n 4.4.2015. For remaining services bookings will open with 10 days Advance Reservation Period (excluding the day of journey)

 

2) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur Premium Specials (26)

 

02047 Premium Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1550 hrs o­n every Thu from 2.4.2015 to 25.6.2015 and arrive Gorakhpur at 2230 hrs next day. 02048 Premium Special will leave Gorakhpur at 0030 hrs o­n every Sat from 4.4.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 0815 hrs next day.

HALTS: Kalyan, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur & Lucknow

COMPOSITION: Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car.

RESERVATION: Bookings open o­n 23.3.2015 through Internet o­nly for Train no. 02047 leaving o­n 2.4.2015. For remaining services bookings will open with 10 days Advance Reservation Period (excluding the day of journey)

 

3) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Varanasi Premium Specials (24)

 

02069 Premium Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 0045 hrs o­n every Mon from 6.4.2015 to 22.6.2015 and arrive Varanasi at 0445 hrs next day. 02070 Premium Special will leave Varanasi at 0600 hrs o­n every Tue from 7.4.2015 to 23.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 0815 hrs next day.

HALTS: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Jabalpur, Satna & Chheoki.

COMPOSITION: Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry Car.

RESERVATION: Bookings open o­n 27.3.2015 through Internet o­nly for Train no. 02069 leaving o­n 6.4.2015. For remaining services bookings will open with 10 days Advance Reservation Period (excluding the day of journey)

 

 

4) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karmali AC Superfast Specials (22)

 

01039 Superfast Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 0110 hrs o­n every Fri from 27.3.2015 to 5.6.2015 and arrive Karmali at 1100 hrs same day. 01040 Superfast Special will leave Karmali at 1400 hrs o­n every Fri from 27.3.2015 to 5.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 2355 hrs same day.

HALTS: Thane, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali &Kudal

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Two AC-2 Tier, 8 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry Car.

 

5) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Lucknow AC Superfast Special (4)

 

02111 AC Superfast Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1420 hrs o­n every Sat o­n 28.3.2015 & 4.4.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 1335 hrs next day. 02112 AC Superfast Special will leave Lucknow at 1620 hrs every Sun o­n 29.3.2015 & 5.4.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1730 hrs next day.

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai, and Kanpur.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, 10 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry Car

 

6) Dadar-Bhusaval Superfast Specials (28)

 

01081 Superfast Special will leave Dadar at 2145 hrs o­n every Fri from 27.3.2015 to 26.6.2015 and arrive Bhusaval at 0500 hrs next day. 01082 Superfast Special will leave Bhusaval at 0835 hrs o­n every Sat from 28.3.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Dadar at 1620 hrs same day.

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Chalisgaon & Jalgaon.

COMPOSITION: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class, 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans.

 

7) Solapur-Nagpur Specials (26)

 

01401 Special will leave Solapur at 1520 hrs o­n every Wed from 1.4.2015 to 24.6.2015 and arrive Nagpur at 1235 hrs next day. 01402 Special will leave Nagpur at 1500 hrs o­n every Thu from 2.4.2015 to 25.6.2015 and arrive Solapur at 1135 hrs next day.

HALTS: Mohol, Madha, Kurduwadi, Barshi Town, Usmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli-Vaijnath, Parbhani, Purna, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Murtazapur, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon & Wardha.

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 4 Sleeper Class, 3 General Second Class 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans.

 

RESERVATION:

Bookings for Special Trains 02111, 01039, 01401, 01402, 01081, 01082 will open from 21.3.2015

---- ---- ----- ----

Date: March 19, 2015

This news comes to you from the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit