For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (CBSA)CHAIBASA to (ROU)ROURKELA


Address: 831002, India

Station Code: CBSA

Station Name: CHAIBASA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 64

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPRKSN02:32ROU04:432:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSRKSN06:50ROU09:152:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSRKSN07:28ROU10:453:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
08132PURI ROU SPLCBSA08:01ROU11:002:59TH,F3A,SL,GN,08132 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRKSN09:11ROU11:312:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSRKSN11:27ROU13:332:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPRKSN16:10ROU18:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSRKSN18:37ROU21:553:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
18404BBN ROU INT EXPCBSA19:08ROU22:002:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,18404 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSRKSN20:51ROU23:002:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0213-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFCTED FOR A COUPLE OF DAYS FOR MEGA SAFETY RELATED MODRNISATION WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD LINE BETWEEN KHARAGPUR AND HIJLI.

 

 

In view of smooth train operation and hassle free train movement in Howrah-Chennai and Howrah-Mumbai Main Line, 3rd Line between Kharagpur & Hijli Station is being constructed. For commissioning of this project, Safety related modernization work for non-interlocking work has been taken into hand. As a result, some trains will be affected in this route for o­ne day. Some trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, rescheduled and diverted & controlled as pr the following…

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

01.          12704/12703 Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad o­n 21st May and from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

02.          12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express from both the directions o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

03.          12245/12246 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022 and from Yesvantpur o­n 24th May 2022.

 

04.          18046/18045 Hyderabad-Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Hyderabad o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

05.          12073/12074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express from both the directions o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

06.          22855/22856 Santragachhi-Tirupati-Santragachhi Express from Santragachhi o­n 22nd May and from Tirupati o­n 23rd May 2022.

 

07.          12842/12841 Chennai-Shalimar-Chennai Coromandal Express from Chennai o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

08.          18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express from Howrah o­n 21st & 22nd May and from Bhadrak o­n 22nd & 23rd May 2022.

 

09.          18410/18409 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Puri o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

10.          18037/18038 Howrah-Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

11.          18021/18022 Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

12.          12864/12863 Yesvantpur-Howrah-Yesvantpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 21st May and from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022.  

 

 

PARTIALLY CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

A.            08063/08064 Kharagpur-Bhadrak-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022 will run between Hijli & Bhadrak and will remain cancelled between Hijli and Kharagpur.

 

B.            12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh/Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022 will run between Rourkela & Titlagarh/Kantabanji and will remain cancelled between Rourkela and Kharagpur.

 

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

 

                12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022 will be rescheduled by 4 hours 05 minutes.

 

 

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:

 

A.22502 New Tinsukia-Bangalore Express from New Tinsukia o­n 20th May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

B.12509 Bangalore-Guwahati Express from Bangalore o­n 20th May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

C.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

D.15643 Puri-Kamakhya Express from Puri o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Asansol-Adra-Hijli instead of Hijli – Kharagpur - Howrah Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

E.12504 Agartala-Bangalore Cant Express from Agartala o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

 

CONTROLLING OF TRAIN:

 

A.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai and 12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Anga Express from Yesvantpur o­n 21st May 2022 will be controlled enroute suitably for about 60 minutes in SER & ECoR jurisdiction, respectively.

 

B.12666 Kanyakumari-Howrah Express from Kanyakumari o­n 21st May 2022 will be controlled enroute suitably for about 30 minutes in SER jurisdiction.

 

 

 





2
0109-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
SPECIAL TRAIN THROUGH ECoR FOR RRB EXAMINATION

TRAINS o­n DEMAND !!!

 

 

Keeping in view the demands from travelling passengers especially from the Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Examination aspirants, it has been decided to run special trains towards different destinations of the country.

 

 

More than 65 Special Trains have been planned to run for RRB Non-Technical Popular Category (NTPC) Examination candidates across the country for appearing CBT-2 Examination scheduled to be held o­n 9th & 10th May, 2022 in different cities. Among these, nine pairs of Special Trains have been planned to run through East Coast Railway jurisdiction.

 

 

These trains are… two pairs between Shalimar-Chirala, o­ne pair each between Hatia-Chirala, Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam, Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam, Gaya-Bhubaneswar, Dhanbad-Brahmapur and Dhanbad-Vijayawada.

 

Shalimar-Chirala Examination Special:

 

          08005/08006 Shalimar-Chilara-Shalimar Examination Special from Shalimar will leave at 0600hrs o­n 07.05.2022 towards Chirala. In the return direction, this train will leave Chirala at 1925hrs o­n 09.05.2022 and will run via Kharagpur-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam having stoppages at important Stations.

 

 

          08013/08014 Shalimar-Chilara-Shalimar Examination Special from Shalimar will leave at 0600hrs o­n 09.05.2022 towards Chirala. In the return direction, this train will leave Chirala at 1925hrs o­n 10.05.2022 and will run as per above Exam Special Train.

 

 

Hatia-Chirala Examination Special:

 

          08615/08616 Hatia-Chilara-Hatia Examination Special from Hatia will leave at 2355hrs o­n 07.05.2022 towards Chirala. In the return direction, this train will leave Chirala at 2130hrs o­n 10.05.2022 and will run via Rourkela-Sambalpur City-Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam having stoppages at important Stations.

 

 

Gaya-Bhubaneswar Examination Special:

 

          03230/03229 Gaya-Bhubaneswar-Gaya Examination Special from Gaya will leave at 2000hrs o­n 07.05.2022 towards Bhubaneswar. In the return direction, this train will leave Bhubaneswar at 2000hrs o­n 09.05.2022 and will run via Koderma-Ranchi-Rourkela-Sambalpur City-Cuttack having stoppages at important Stations.

 

 

Dhanbad-Brahmapur Examination Special:

 

          03313/03314 Dhanbad-Brahmapur Examination Special from Dhanbad will leave at 2000hrs o­n 07.05.2022 towards Brahmapur. In the return direction, this train will leave Brahmapur at 2230hrs o­n 10.05.2022 and will run via Bokaro-Ranchi-Rourkela-Sambalpur City-Cuttack-Bhubaneswar having stoppages at important Stations.

 

 

Dhanbad-Vijayawada Examination Special:

 

          03309/03310 Dhanbad-Vijayawada Examination Special from Dhanbad will leave at 0900hrs o­n 07.05.2022 towards Vijayawada. In the return direction, this train will leave Vijayawada at 2100hrs o­n 09.05.2022 and will run via Bokaro-Ranchi-Rourkela-Sambalpur-Vizianagaram-Visakhapatnam having stoppages at important Stations.

 

 

Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Examination Special:

 

          07679/07680 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Examination Special from Cuddapah will leave at 0530hrs o­n 08.05.2022 towards Visakhapatnam. In the return direction, this train will leave Visakhapatnam at 2210hrs o­n 09.05.2022 and will run via Nandyal-Cumbum-Guntur-Vijayawada having stoppages at important Stations.

 

 

Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Examination Special:

 

          07672/07673 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Examination Special from Secunderabad will leave at 0505hrs o­n 08.05.2022 towards Visakhapatnam. In the return direction, this train will leave Visakhapatnam at 1950hrs o­n 09.05.2022 and will run via Nalgonda-Sattenapalli-Vijayawada having stoppages at important Stations.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit