For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








10 Trains from (BZU)BETUL to (STA)SATNA


Address: Betul Railway Station, Betul, Madhya Pradesh 460001, India

Station Code: BZU

Station Name: BETUL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station Rd, Satna, Madhya Pradesh 485001, India

Station Code: STA

Station Name: SATNA

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 462

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22135NGP REWA SUP EXPBZU10:35STA18:207:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22135 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPBZU10:40STA20:159:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPBZU10:40STA20:159:35TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPBZU11:41STA21:009:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPBZU13:31STA00:1510:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSBZU13:31STA00:1510:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPBZU14:32STA23:409:08M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12669 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPBZU16:05STA01:359:30SU3A22354 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSBZU22:15STA07:008:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPBZU23:32STA08:058:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0511-05-2020
MUMBAI
W. RLY TO RUN TWO MORE TRIPS OF ONE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KAREMBELI AND NEW GUWAHATI...TILL NOW WR TRANSPORTED MORE THAN 29 THOUSAND TONNES OF ESSENTIALS THROUGH PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 10th May, 2020

W. RLY TO RUN TWO MORE TRIPS OF o­nE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KAREMBELI AND NEW GUWAHATI...TILL NOW WR TRANSPORTED MORE THAN 29 THOUSAND TONNES OF ESSENTIALS THROUGH PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS


As the nations globally are fighting to control spread of corona pandemic in their own way, India too is making all possible efforts and ensuring to fight with corona infection at various levels. However, in such an unpleasant atmosphere, Western Railway has taken a unique initiative in providing transportation of essential commodities to various destinations of the country. WR in its own way is contributing its services to the nation by running timetabled services of its special Parcel trains originating from various stations over WR. In the financial year 2020-21, upto 9thMay 2020, a total of 179 parcel special trains left from various stations of WR, generating an earning of Rs 7.48 crore. In continuation to this, two trips of o­ne more special parcel train are planned to be run between Karambeli and New Guwahati.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly,2 more trips of o­ne more parcel special train will run between Karambeli and New Guwahati. Train No 00903 Karambeli – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Karambeli at 18.00 hrs o­n 11th May, 2020 to reach New Guwahati o­n 13th May, 2020 at 15.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00904 New Guwahati – Karambeli parcel special train will leave New Guwahati o­n 14th May, 2020 at 05.00 hrs to reach Karambeli at 03.20 hrs o­n 16th May, 2020. The train will halt at Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayaya Jn, Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations in both directions.

Shri Bhakar stated that, during the lockdown period in the month of April’20, 131 trains carrying more than 18000 tonnes of essential commodities were run, with earnings of Rs 5.74 crore. Similarly, in the month of May, upto9th May’20, total 48 parcel special trains were run, with a loading of above 6000 tonnes, generating earnings of Rs 1.75 crore. Since 23rd March to 9th May 2020, commodities, weighing more than 29000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 8.70 crore. In this transportation, twenty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of approx. 17500 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of more than Rs 3 crore. Similarly, 159 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was approx Rs 4.92 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately 78 lakh.

Shri Bhakar stated that from 22ndMarch to 9th May, 2020, total 3416 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.49 million tonnes. 6996 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 3523 trains handed over and 3473 trains taken over at different interchange points. 189 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods.

Shri Bhakar informed that four parcel special trains, including o­ne milk rake left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 10th May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar,Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Bhuj – Dadar special parcel trains. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non -suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 791.54 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount ofRs 238.56 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 115.26 crore. Till now, 37.28 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********





2
2020/0505-05-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 MORE PARCEL SPL TRAINS WITH 4 TRIPS BETWEEN OKHA – TRIVANDRUM & KARAMBELI – NEW GUWAHATI

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 4th May, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 2 MORE PARCEL SPL TRAINS WITH 4 TRIPS BETWEEN OKHA – TRIVANDRUM & KARAMBELI – NEW GUWAHATI


To fulfill the commitment towards the nation and the people, Western Railway is leaving no stone unturned to ensure that essential commodities are made available across the nation during the time of lockdown. WR is doing its optimum and has scheduled various special timetabled Parcel trains during lockdown period to different parts of the country. In continuation to this, two more timetabled parcel special trains is planned with 2 trips each between Okha – Trivendrum and Karambeli – New Guwahati.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, looking at the requirements it has been planned to run two more parcel special trains with 2 trips each between Okha and Trivandrum and Karambeli – New Guwahati.

Okha – Trivandrum Parcel Special train (2 trips)

Train No 00933 Okha – Trivandrum parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 5th May, 2020 at 15.40 hrs to reach Trivandrum o­n 7th May, 2020 at 12.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00934 Trivandrum – Okha parcel special train will leave Trivandrum o­n 7th May, 2020 at 23.00 hrs to reach Okha o­n 9thMay, 2020 at 21.40 hrs. The train will halt atJamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri, Kankavli, Madgaon, Mangalore, Kannur, Calicut, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam and Kollam stations in both directions.

Karambeli – New Guwahati Parcel Spl train (2 trips)

Train No 00903 Karambeli – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Karambeli at 18.00 hrs o­n 5thMay, 2020 to reach New Guwahati o­n 7th May, 2020 at 15.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00904 New Guwahati – Karambeli parcel special train will leave New Guwahati o­n 8th May, 2020 at 05.00 hrs to reach Karambeli at 03.20 hrs o­n 10th May, 2020. The train will halt at Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayaya Jn, Patliputra, Sonpur, Katihar, New Jalpaiguri and New Bongaigaon stations in both directions.

Shri Bhakar stated that, since 23rd March to 3rdMay 2020, commodities weighing above 24000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 7.43 crore. Twenty o­ne milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 15000 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approxRs 2.62 crore. Similarly, 130 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was approx Rs 4.05 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately 78 lakh.

 

Shri Bhakar informed that three parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 4th May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar, Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana and Bhuj – Dadar. He stated that during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 3rd May, 2020, total 2929 rakes of goods trains have been used by Western Rly to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.40 million tonnes. 6050 freight trains have been interchanged with other railways, including 3051 trains handed over and 2999 trains taken over at different interchange points.  157 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 701.60 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs 236.46 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 114.31 crore. Till now, 36.27 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

 

**********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit