For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (BYT)BHATAPARA to (RIG)RAIGARH


Address: Bhatapara, Chhattisgarh 493118, India

Station Code: BYT

Station Name: BHATAPARA

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raigarh Railway Station, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh 496001, India

Station Code: RIG

Station Name: RAIGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 221

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBYT00:03RIG03:063:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNBYT06:40RIG11:354:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPBYT09:15RIG12:313:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
58118G JSG PASSBYT10:48RIG17:006:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58118 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESBYT15:17RIG19:003:43M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPBYT15:20RIG18:062:46W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPBYT15:23RIG18:022:39W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPBYT15:43RIG18:222:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILBYT17:00RIG20:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
12070JANSHATABDI EXPBYT18:48RIG22:003:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12070 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSBYT20:33RIG23:513:18SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXBYT20:50RIG00:243:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-10-2021
FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRH-PURI-HOWRAH AND HATIA-DURG-HATIA

क्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO RUN BETWEEN HOWRH-PURI-HOWRAH AND HATIA-DURG-HATIA

 

Kolkata, 6th October, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Festival Special Trains between Howrah-Puri-Howrah w.e.f. 09.10.2021 to 06.11.2021 from Howrah and w.e.f 10.10.2021 to 07.11.2021 from Puri. Festival Special trains will also run between Hatia-Durg-Hatia w.e.f. 07.10.2021 to 04.11.2021 from Hatia and w.e.f 08.10.2021 to 05.11.2021 from Durg.

08179/08180 Howrah-Puri-Howrah Weekly Festival Special

 

08179 Howrah-Puri Special leaving Howrah every Saturday at 20.35 hrs will arrive Puri at 06.45 hrs the next day. In the return direction, 08180 Puri-Howrah Special will depart from Puri every Sunday at 19.35 hrs and will arrive Howrah at 03.30 hrs the next day. The train will have fourteen sleeper class, five general class coaches. The train will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road stations between Howrah and Puri.

08185/08186 Hatia-Durg-Hatia Bi Weekly Festival Special

 

08185 Hatia-Durg Special leaving Hatia every Tuesday and Thursday at 20.05 hrs will arrive Durg at 06.45 hrs the next day. In the return direction, 08186 Durg-Hatia Special will depart from Durg every Wednesday and Friday at 19:35 hrs and will arrive Hatia at 06.45 hrs the next day. The train will have o­ne AC 3 Tier, six sleeper class and five general second class coaches. The train will have stoppages at Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Raigarh, Champa, Bilaspur Bhatapara and Raipur stations between Hatia and Durg.

 

.

…….





2
0225-06-2021
Bhubaneswar
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PURI AND BIKANER:





 
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PURI AND BIKANER:



Ministry of Railways has decided to run special train BETWEEN Puri and Bikaner as per the following...



04709/04710 Bikaner-Puri-Bikaner Special will leave Bikaner at 1935hrs o­n every Sundays w.e.f. 13th June and will leave from Puri at 0635hrs o­n every Wednesday w.e.f. 16th June, 2021 till further advice.  



This train will have stoppages at Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur and Jharsuguda Road in East Coast Railway jurisdiction between Puri and Bikaner having stoppages at important Stations like Raigarh, Bilaspur, Katni Murwara, Kota & Jaipur from both the directions.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit