For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (BWN)BARDDHAMAN JN to (DOS)DEHRI ON SONE


Address: Barddhaman, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713101, India

Station Code: BWN

Station Name: BARDDHAMAN JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 894

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dehri On Sone Railway Station, Dehri, Bihar, India

Station Code: DOS

Station Name: DEHRI ON SONE

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 349

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12987SDAH AJMER EXPBWN00:24DOS07:176:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSBWN00:48DOS07:336:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSBWN09:25DOS16:016:36W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPBWN09:25DOS15:576:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBWN13:34DOS22:328:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPBWN14:40SSM21:266:46F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPBWN19:08DOS02:517:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPBWN19:10DOS02:467:36M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPBWN19:10DOS02:517:41TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILBWN20:55DOS03:577:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBWN22:40DOS06:237:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILBWN23:10DOS06:267:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/8/1906-08-2019
Trains Update-3 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

Trains Update-3

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

Trains diverted

·14805 Yesvantpur-Barmer Express JCO 5.8.2019 diverted via Daund-Manmad-Jalgaon-Surat

·22660 Dehradun-Kochuveli Express JCO 5.8.2019 will now run o­n proper route.

·12484 Amritsar-Kochuveli Express JCO 4.8.2019 diverted via Nagda-Ujjain-Bhopal-Itarsi-Nagpur-Ballarshah-Warangal-Gudur-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Podanur Jn.

Trains cancelled

·17031 Mumba-Hyderabad Express JCO 6.8.2019

--- --- ---

Date: August 6, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.407/2018-1906-08-2019
Secunderabad
Diversion of Trains due to Traffic Block


Due to Pre Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking to undertake Erode yard related and signaling works in Southern Railway, the following trains are diverted as detailed below:-

   Trains Diverted:

  1. Train No. 17616 Madurai – Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to depart Madurai o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted to run via Namakkal station by skipping stoppage at Erode station.
  2. Train No. 12687 Madurai – Dehradun/Chandigarh Express scheduled to depart Madurai o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted to run via Namakkal station by skipping stoppage at Erode station.
  3. Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Vivek Express scheduled to depart Tuticorin o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted to run via Namakkal station by skipping stoppage at Erode station.
  4. Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to depart Nagercoil o­n 19th, 20th & 21st August, 2019 will be diverted to run via Namakkal station by skipping stoppage at Erode station.
  5. Train No. 16787 Tirunelveli – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express scheduled to depart Tirunelveli o­n 19th August, 2019 will be diverted to run via Namakkal station by skipping stoppage at Erode station.
  6. Train No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Express scheduled to depart Mumbai CSMT o­n 16th & 18th August, 2019 will be diverted to run via Namakkal station by skipping stoppage at Erode station.
  7. Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Vivek Express scheduled to depart Okha o­n 15th August, 2019 will be diverted to run via Namakkal station by skipping stoppage at Erode station.
  8. Train No. 17615 Kacheguda – Madurai Weekly Express scheduled to depart Kacheguda o­n 17th August, 2019 will be diverted to run via Namakkal station by skipping stoppage at Erode station.
  9. Train No. 12688 Dehradun/Chandigarh – Madurai Express scheduled to depart Dehradun/Chandigarh o­n 15th & 19th August, 2019 will be diverted to run via Namakkal station by skipping stoppage at Erode station.


(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit