For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (BVH)BALLABGARH to (UCA)UCHANA


Address: Ballabgarh Railway Station, Sector 25, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: BVH

Station Name: BALLABGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High

Address: Haryana 126115, India

Station Code: UCA

Station Name: UCHANA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19023FZR JANATA EXPBVH11:25UCA16:325:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPBVH18:27UCA22:534:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPFDB20:01JIND01:385:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPFDB20:01JIND01:385:37M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPFDB20:01JIND01:385:37F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILFDB20:35JIND23:473:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPFDB21:40JIND01:383:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPFDB21:40JIND01:383:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSFDB21:40JIND01:383:58W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
343/2019-20 20-09-2019
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR EXPRESS TRAIN


            Based o­n Railway Board letter stoppages for Train No. 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express train have been provided temporary stoppage of Two minutes duration at Uchana (Haryana state) in Delhi Division of Northern Central Railway with effect from 13th Septmeber, 2019 o­n the experimental basis for period of six months with the following timings.

Train Number 16031 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express

Arrival / Departure timings

station

01.38 / 01.43 hrs

Jind Jn

01.56 / 01.58 hrs

Uchana

02.08 / 02.10 hrs

Narwana

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 17322-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 173, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS & EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 173   Dt. 21.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to Non-Interlocking work at Ballabgarh Station of Tuglakabad – Palwal Section as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12647 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 01.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 12648 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru – New Delhi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 07.09.2019 will be cancelled.

DIVERSION:

·Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 04.09.2019 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantt, Mitawal, Khurja, Chipyana Buzurg, New Delhi.

     II.EXTENSION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Temporary stoppage of Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express at Byadgi is extended from 19.08.2019 to until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit