For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BQG)BHAGWANGOLA to (MLDT)MALDA TOWN


Address: Bhagwangola Railway, Station Road, Bhagwangola, West Bengal 742135, India

Station Code: BQG

Station Name: BHAGWANGOLA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 169

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 396

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPAZ00:40MLDT03:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPAZ01:02MLDT04:233:21M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPAZ01:05MLDT04:353:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSAZ01:51MLDT04:002:09SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSAZ01:51MLDT04:002:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHAZ01:51MLDT04:002:09TH,SU3A12517 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPAZ02:07MLDT04:001:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSLCAE02:31MLDT07:264:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
13421NDAE MLDT EXPAZ06:51MLDT09:452:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13421 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSAZ12:15MLDT15:052:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPAZ12:15MLDT15:403:25M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
53027AZ MLDT PASSAZ16:05MLDT19:453:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53027 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPAZ18:43MLDT21:503:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPAZ19:23MLDT22:303:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSAZ22:40MLDT02:003:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER OBSERVING “AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV” WITH 75 DAY LONG CELEBRATION

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

RPF/ER OBSERVING “AZADI KA AMRIT MAHOTSAV” WITH 75 DAY LONG CELEBRATION

Kolkata, August 2, 2022

     Commemorating India’s 75 year of independence, “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” honours and celebrates the story of India’s freedom struggle. As a part of the celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway organizing 75 days long series of events like Cleanliness Drive, Jal Seva, Plantation, Honoring Freedom Fighters, Run for Unity, Motor Cycle Rally etc. 

      o­n 31.07.2022 as a part of this celebration mobile video wall has been displayed at Malda railway station to showcase the history and the achievements of RPF. Officers staff of RPF Eastern Railway also conducted Cleanliness drive at Baruipara, Dum Dum, Andal (Open Line), Labpur, Singur, Memari, Belur station and Plantation of Saplings have been done at Barakar, Diara, Swadinpur, Guskara, Barrackpore, Halishahar, Jangipur and Barharwa stations.

      o­n 01.08.2022 as a part of this celebration mobile video wall has been displayed at Panagarh, Mankar, Durgapur, Rajbhandh & Wariya railway station of Asansol division to showcase the history and the achievements of RPF. Moreover, officers of Asansol division honored the family member of India’s Freedom Fighters Late Rajeshwar Chakraborty and Late Ajit Mohan Guha. Officers staff of RPF Eastern Railway also conducted Cleanliness drive at Howrah, Begampur, Barrackpore, Siuri railway station and Plantation of Saplings have been done at Campus of MDSTI/Kanchrapara, Cossipur, Budge Budge, Kirnahar, Konnagar, Karnosubarno, Begampur, Balgona, Khana, Sitarampur, Sahebganj, Barharwa railway station to keep the Railway station and station area clean and green. 

       Railway Protection Force, Eastern Railway also organized Run for Unity at Ambika Kalna, Bangaon and Jal Seva programme at different major railway stations for local people and passengers.




2
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE: TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK BETWEEN MALDA TOWN & NEW FARAKKA STATIONS

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


TRAFFICBLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK BETWEEN

MALDA TOWN & NEW FARAKKA STATIONS

Kolkata, August 01, 2022:

 

For Track Maintenance work, 180 minutes (13:00hrs to 16:00 hrs) traffic block has been planned o­n Down line between Malda Town & New Farakka stations o­n every Monday, Thursday & Saturday between 04.08.2022 & 25.08.2022 (10 days).

 

Consequently, 13054 Radhikapur-Howrah Kulik Express will be rescheduled by 80 minutes o­n those block days.

 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit