For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








17 Trains from (BOY)BHADOHI to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Chedibeer, Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: BOY

Station Name: BHADOHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 669

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPBOY02:03ALD04:052:02M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
15004CHAURICHAURAEXPMBS05:52ALD08:402:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15004 Status
55125MUV ALY PASSKFK07:06ALY10:052:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55125 Status
75115GCT PRG PASSBOY07:19SYC08:371:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED75115 Status
15117MUV JBP EXPRESMBS09:20ALD11:502:30SA3A,SL,GN,15117 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPBOY12:17ALD15:553:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
55127MUV ALY PASSKFK13:02ALY16:103:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55127 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSBOY13:08ALD15:152:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPMBS15:45ALD18:503:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBOY16:28ALD19:152:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
75107MUV ALY DMUKFK17:30ALY20:252:55SUUNRESERVED75107 Status
75105MAU ALY DMUKFK17:35ALY20:252:50M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED75105 Status
21108BSB KURJ LINK EXBOY17:40ALD20:553:15M,W,SA3A,SL,GN,21108 Status
11108BUNDELKHAND EXPBOY17:40ALD20:553:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11108 Status
55129MUV ALY PASSKFK18:37ALY21:102:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55129 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBOY20:58ALD23:002:02TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPBOY22:33ALD00:452:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 39515-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 395, HON’BLE MOSR ATTENDS “INVESTORS MEET” AT HUBBALLI ON 14.02.2020

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 395  Dt. 14.02.2020

HON’BLE MOSR ATTENDS “INVESTORS MEET” AT HUBBALLI o­n 14.02.2020

As directed by Hon’ble Minister of State of Railway, South Western Railway today took part in the ‘’Invest Karnataka Hubballi conference”

Around 30 firms manufacturing and supplying materials used in Indian Railways participated in this meet.  Firms that participated deal in Signaling Cables, Coaching items, Forgings, Casting, Fabrication, Relays, etc.

60+ different items were displayed in the Pavilion set up by Railway which are having limited sources and also items having very large requirement. Information like drawing, specification, part number along with annual requirement and value required by Railways was also displayed o­n the items for the understanding of the interested investors.

Hon’ble MoSR, Shri Suresh Angadi visited the stalls and interacted with the firms and encouraged them to participate in supply of materials used in Railways.

Hon'ble MoSR assured that the firms that come forward to manufacture materials for Railways will be encouraged and guided along the process involved.

He also informed that at Kittur Room ancillary Hub is proposed to be set up in collaboration with State Govt where in firms can set up manufacturing units.

Shri P C Sharma, Member Materials Management & Member Rolling Stock, Shri A K Singh, GM/SWR, Shri P Ravi Kumar, PCME, Shri G V Narayana Murthy, PCMM /Rail Wheel Factory Shri AK Chandra, ED/Transformation Cell, and senior officers of SWR were present during this Investors meet.

SWR is put up a pavilion with display of materials used in Railway. Some of the items that were displayed are:

1.Emergency Brake Accelerator

2.Speed Sensor G.16

3.Brake Cylinder

4.Panel Display/Control for 500 KVA Cummins Diesel engine

5.Wheel set earthing equipment

6.Load sensing Device for BLC wagon

7.Elastic Rail Clip (ERC) Mark V

8.Combination metal Liners

9.25 W VHF Digital Radio Set

10.VHF Transmitter

11.Surge protection Device

Railway pavilion has attracted many investors. Railway officials present there have informed the utility and requirement of the items.

Indian Railways is o­ne of the biggest customers in India for manufactured materials. In 2018-19 procurement of materials of Rs.72,362 Cr was done of which 98 % is through Indigenous procurement. Entire procurement process is digitalized right from generation of demand up to payment of bills.  This results in transparent and efficient public procurement.  All types of tenders for goods, services, works, earnings/leasing and sale of scrap are also issued in a single Portal www.ireps.gov.in.

On SWR there are 6 stocking Depots with over 3000 stocked items.  The annual procurement value of stock items is approx Rs.2000 Cr. The items are procured through approved vendors i.e. Research Designs & Standards Organisation, Lucknow, Public Sector Undertaking (ICF, MCF, CLW, RCF, DLW) and Central Organisation for Railway Electrification, Allahabad.  GeM (Government e Marketplace) (Common Use Goods and Services) is being encouraged more and more in the past year.

Applications can be submitted to the respective approving agency o­n-line by the vendors for obtaining approval.


     



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 39214-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 392, INVESTORS MEET AT HUBBALLI ON 14.02.2020

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 392  Dt. 13.02.2020

INVESTORS MEET AT HUBBALLI o­n 14.02.2020

In the ‘’Invest Karnataka Hubballi conference‘’ being held o­n 14th Feb-2020, South Western Railway is taking part.

Around 20 firms manufacturing and supplying materials used in Indian Railways are taking part in the conference.   They are reputed firms that manufacture various items used in Permanent way, Locomotive, Rolling Stock, Engineering, Signal and Communications o­n the side-lines of conference.  SWR is also putting up a stall with display the materials used in Railway. Some of the items that will be displayed are:

1)Emergency Brake Accelerator

2)Speed Sensor G.16

3)Brake Cylinder

4)Panel Display/Control for 500 KVA Cummins Diesel engine

5)Wheel set earthing equipment

6)Load sensing Device for BLC wagon

7)Elastic Rail Clip (ERC) Mark V

8)Combination metal Liners

9)25 W VHF Digital Radio Set

10)VHF Transmitter

11)Surge protection Device

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR has taken keen interest in this investors meet to realize dream of Hon’ble Prime Minister’s initiative of “Make in India”.  In this aspect Hon’ble MoSR has directed SWR to participate in “Invest Karnataka Conference”.  With the initiative of Hon’ble MoSR a Rail ancillary Hub is also coming up near Kittur.

Indian Railways is o­ne of the biggest customers in India wherein value of materials procured is through Indigenous procurement.  

In 2018-19 procurement of materials of Rs.72,362 Cr was done of which 98 % is through Indigenous procurement. Entire procurement process is digitalized right from generation of demand up to payment of bills.  This results in transparent and efficient public procurement.  All types of tenders for goods, services, works, earnings/leasing and sale of scrap are also issued in a single Portal www.ireps.gov.in.

On SWR there are 6 stocking Depots with over 3000 stocked items.  The annual procurement value of stock items is approx Rs.2000 Cr. The items are procured through approved vendors i.e. Research Designs & Standards Organisation, Lucknow, Public Sector Undertaking (ICF, MCF, CLW,RCF,DLW) and  Central Organisation for Railway Electrification, Allahabad. GeM (Government e Marketplace) (Common Use Goods and Services) is being encouraged more and more in the past year.

Applications can be submitted to the respective approving agency o­n-line by the vendors for obtaining approval.

Benefits extended to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs)

·Purchase Preference.

(MSEs quoting a price within price band L1 + 15% shall be allowed to supply a portion of the requirement by bringing down their price to L1 price, in a situation where L1 price is from someone other than MSE and such MSEs can be together ordered up to 25 % value out of the net procurement  quantity)

·Exemption from Payment.

MAKE IN INDIA PURCHASE PREFRENCE

Purchase Preference to Local Vendors:Purchase preference shall be given to local suppliers in all procurements undertaken by procuring entities in the manner specified hereunder.

a.In procurement of goods in respect of which the Nodal Ministry has communicated that there is sufficient local capacity and local competition, and where the estimated value of procurement is Rs. 50 Lakhs or less, o­nly local suppliers shall be eligible. If the estimated value of procurement of such goods is more than Rs. 50 lakhs, the provisions of sub-paragraph ‘b’ as the case may be, shall apply.

b.In the procurements of goods which are not covered by para a above, if L1 bid is not from a local supplier, 50% of the order quantity shall be awarded to L1. Thereafter, the lowest bidder among the local suppliers will be invited to match the L1 price for the remaining 50% quantity subject to the local supplier’s quoted price falling within the margin of purchase preference of 20% and contract for that quantity shall be awarded to such local supplier subject to matching the L1 price.

BENEFITS TO STARTUPS

Relaxation of Norms for startups and Micro & Small Enterprises in public procurement o­n Prior Experience-Prior Turnover Criteria:

As “Startup India” initiative, for creating a conducive environment for Startups in India, the condition of prior turnover and prior experience with respect to Micro and Small Enterprises is relaxed subject to meeting of quality and technical specifications.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit