For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (BNGN)BONGAIGAON to (BXJ)BOKAJAN


Address: Bongaigaon, Assam, India

Station Code: BNGN

Station Name: BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 97

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bokajan Railway Station, Bokajan, Assam 782480, India

Station Code: BXJ

Station Name: BOKAJAN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 95

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15929DIBRUGARH EXPNBQ01:05BXJ11:0510:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPNBQ06:00DMV14:138:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPNBQ06:45DMV16:409:55SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILBNGN10:48BXJ21:0510:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSBNGN11:45DMV21:309:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSNBQ12:30DMV20:558:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPNBQ12:37BXJ21:198:42W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPNBQ15:50DMV23:508:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNINBQ16:20DMV23:507:30TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHNNBQ16:20DMV23:507:30TU1A,2A,3A,20504 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSNBQ16:45DMV01:338:48W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINBQ17:27DMV01:037:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPNBQ19:30DMV05:4510:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINNBQ23:25DMV08:559:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPNBQ23:30DMV08:559:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

2
06-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: TIMMINGS OF AGARTALA-DEOGHAR SPECIAL TO BE REVISED

  

TIMMINGS OF AGARTALA-DEOGHAR SPECIAL TO BE REVISED

 Kolkata, July 05, 2021:

             Railway has decided to revise the timings of 05626 Agartala-Deoghar special with effect from 10.07.2021 o­n every Saturday as under:-

 

Station

05626 Agartala- Deoghar Express

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Agartala

Dep.

23.55 (Sat)

19.00(Sat)

Teliamura

Arr./Dep.

00.25/00.27

19.31/19.33

Ambasa

Arr./Dep.

00.55/00.57

20.01/20.03

Dharmanagar

Arr./Dep.

02.07/02.12

21.20/21.25

Badarpur

Arr./Dep.

04.10/04.20

23.20/23.30

Lumding

Arr./Dep.

10.00/10.25

04.05/04.30

Chaparmukh

Arr./Dep.

11.58/12.00

06.04/06.06

Guwahati

Arr./Dep.

14.45/15.00

08.25/08.40

Kamakhya

Arr./Dep.

15.15/15.21

08.55/08.57

Rangiya Jn

Arr./Dep.

16.02/16.07

10.13/10.18

New Bongaigaon

Arr./Dep.

18.55/19.00

13.00/13.05

New Coochbehar

Arr./Dep.

21.00/21.05

14.42/14.47

New Jalpaiguri

Arr./Dep.

23.33/23.58

17.30/17.40

Katihar Jn

Arr./Dep.

03.30/03.45

21.25/21.40

Naugachia

Arr./Dep.

04.34/04.36

22.28/22.30

Khagaria Jn

Arr./Dep.

05.30/05.32

23.36/23.38

Monghyr

Arr./Dep.

06.20/06.25

01.20/01.25

Bhagalpur

Arr./Dep.

07.40/07.50

02.35/02.45

Banka

Arr./Dep.

09.43/09.45

04.15/04.17

Deoghar

Arr.

12.00 (Mon)

07.00 (Mon)







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit