For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (TGT)Tinai Ghat


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 4A Karnataka

Station Code: TGT

Station Name: Tinai Ghat

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 13

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11006CHALUKYA EXPKJM04:40LD17:0312:23TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30LD17:0310:33M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
17603KCG VSG EXPYNK09:45LD10:380:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17603 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPKJM11:05LD01:3314:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30LD01:3311:03TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBC17:00LD08:2315:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBC17:00LD08:2315:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPKJM20:10LD08:3812:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15LD07:2810:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50LD08:2310:33M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50LD08:2310:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50LD08:2310:33TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
313/2020-21 02-12-2020
Chennai
Extension of Festival Specials


As approved by Railway Board, East Coast Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival Special trains to revised timings and stoppages as detailed below:-

01. Train No.02521/02522 Barauni –Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02521 Barauni – Ernakulam Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th to revised timings and stoppages via Samastipur, Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni, Deoriasadar, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Mankapur, Gonda, Barabanki, Badshahnagar, Aishbagh, Unnao jn, Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Kurwaikethora, Bhopal, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Amla, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Belampalli, Mancheral, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Chirala, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakancheri, Thrisur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudi, Angamali, Aluva, and Ernakulam Town to reach Ernakulam Jn at 11.30 hrs the fourth day.

In the return direction, Train No.02522 Ernakulam – Barauni Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Ernakulam at 10.15 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th, 27th December and 3rd January 2021 to reach Barauni at 00.05 hrs o­n the fourth day.

02. Train No.02389/02390 Gaya – Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02389 Gaya – Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Gaya at 05.30 hrs o­n Sundays 6th, 13th, 20th and 27th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Dehri o­n Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pt Deena – dayalupadhayaya, Prayagraj Cheoki, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore to reach Chennai Egmore at 16.35 hrs the next day.

In the return direction, Train No.02390 Chennai Egmore – Gaya Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 06.55 hrs o­n Tuesdays 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December 2020 to reach Gaya at 22.50 hrs the next day.

03. Train No.03251/03252 Patliputra - Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Super fast Festival Special (4 trips from either end)

 

Train No.03251 Patliputra – Yeswantpur Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th and 25th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Danapur, Pt Deenadayalupadhaya, Mirzapur, PrayagrajCheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpukagaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapuram to reach Yeswantpur at 18.25 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.03252 Yeswantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 13.30 hrs o­n Mondays 7th , 14th, 21st and 28th December 2020 to reach Patliputra at 10.25 hrs the third day.

04. Train No.02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special (5 trips from either end)

 

Train No.02577 Darbhanga – Mysuru Weekly Super fast Festival Special will leave Darbhanga at 15.47 hrs o­n Tuesdays 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd, and 29th December 2020 to revised timings and stoppages via Samstipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Pt Deenadayalupdhayaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajchheoki, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghordongri, Betul, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, Dr MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cantonment, KSR Bengaluru, Kengeri and Mandya to reach Mysuru at 21.40 hrs the third day.

In the return direction, Train No.02578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Mysuru at 10.40 hrs o­n Fridays 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th December 2020 and 1st January 2021 to reach Darbhanga at 16.00 hrs the third day.

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway end are open

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No. 306/2020-21 01-12-2020
Chennai
Extension of festival Special trains

Extension of festival Special trains

 

North Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway and South Western Railway has advised the extension of the following Festival special trains

Train No. 02511 Gorakpur- Thiruvananthapuram Biweekly Special Train leaving Gorakhpur o­n Fridays and Sundays will be extended o­n 06th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th, 27th, December, 2020 (7 Services)

Train No.02512 Thiruvananthapuram – Gorakhpur Biweekly Special Train leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays will be extended o­n 8th, 09th,  15th, 16th, 22nd 23rd, 29th and 30th December, 2020(8 Services)


Train No.05120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly special Train leaving Manduadih o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.05119 Rameswaram- Manduadih Weekly special Train leaving Rameswaram o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 9th, 16th, 23rd, 30th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.02839 Bhubaneswar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Train leaving Bhubaneswar o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December, 2020 (5 Services)

Train No.02840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special Train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th December and 01st January 2021(5 Services)

Train No.02845 Bhubaneswar – Bangalore Cantonment Weekly Special train leaving Bhubaneswar o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.02846 Bangalore Cantonment – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special train leaving Bangalore Cantonment o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December, 2020(4 Services)

Train No. 02898 Bhubaneswar – Puducherry Weekly Special Train leaving Bhubaneswar o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 01st,08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December, 2020 (5 Services)

Train No. 02897 Puducherry – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special Train leaving Puducherry o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2020 (5 Services)

Train No.08496 Bhubaneswar – Rameswaram Weekly Special Train leaving Bhubaneswar o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, and 25th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.08495 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar Weekly Special Train leaving Rameswaram o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.02859 Puri - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Train leaving Puri o­n Sundays will be extended 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No. 02860 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Puri Weekly Special Train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.02869 Visakhapatnam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Train leaving Visakhapatnam o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.02870 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th December, 2020 (4 Service)

Train No.02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Weekly Special Train leaving Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, and 26th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.02254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur weekly Special Train leaving Bhagalpur o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2020 (4 Services)

Train No.02539 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Special Train leaving Yesvantpur o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th December, 2020 (5 Services)

Train No.02540 Lucknow – Yesvantpur Weekly Special Train leaving Lucknow o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th December, 2020 and 01st January 2021 (5 Services)

Train No. 02608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Train leaving KSR Bengaluru will be run from 1st December, 2020 to 31st December 2020 (31 Services)

Train No.02607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Special Train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be extended to run from 1st December, 2020 to 31st December 2020 (31 Services)

Train No. 02658 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special Train leaving KSR Bengaluru will be extended to run from 1st December, 2020 to 31st December, 2020 (31 Services)

Train No.02657 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Daily Special Train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be extended to run from 02nd December, 2020 to 1st January 2021 (31 Services)

Train No. 06232 Mysuru – Mayiladuthurai Daily Special Train leaving Mysuru will be extended to run from 1st December, 2020 to 31st December 2020 (31Services)

Train No.06231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru Daily Special Train leaving Mayiladuthurai will be extended to runfrom 02ndDecember, 2020 to 01st January 20201 (31Sevices)

Train No. 06236 Mysuru- Tuticorin Daily Special Train leaving Mysuru will be extended to run from 01stDecember, 2020 to 31stJanuary 2021 (31 Services)

Train No.06235 Tuticorin- Mysuru Daily Special Train leaving Tuticorin will be extended to run from 02nd December, 2020 to 1st January 2021 (31 Services)

Train No.06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanyakumari Daily Special Train leaving KSR Bengaluru will be extended to run from 1st December, 2020 to 31st December 2020 (31 Services)

Train No.06525 Kanyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special Train leaving Kanyakumari will be extended to run from 03rdDecember, 2020 to 02nd January 2021(31 Services)


Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit