For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (BIM)BILIMORA JN to (BL)VALSAD


Address: Bilimora Junction Railway Station, Bilimora, Gujarat 396321, India

Station Code: BIM

Station Name: BILIMORA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 235

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19218SAU JANATA EXPBIM01:29BL01:540:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
59038ST VR PASSBIM05:27BL06:200:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59038 Status
59049BL VG PASSDGI06:16JRS06:220:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
12922FLYING RANEEBIM06:39BL06:590:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
69149VR BH PASSDGI07:33JRS07:390:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69149 Status
69141SJN ST MEMUDGI08:04JRS08:090:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69141 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBIM08:37BL09:100:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
22930BRC BHILAD EXPBIM09:57BL10:230:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22930 Status
69152ST BL MEMUBIM10:30BL11:250:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69152 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBIM10:35BL10:550:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
69139BVI ST PASSDGI11:19JRS11:250:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69139 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBIM11:58BL12:150:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBIM13:43BL14:030:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABIM14:38BL15:050:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
69151BL ST MEMUDGI15:35JRS15:400:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69151 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPBIM16:46BL17:060:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
69150BH VR PASSBIM17:29BL18:020:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69150 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSDGI18:08JRS18:140:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
69142ST SJN MEMUBIM18:29BL19:050:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69142 Status
59050VG BL PASSBIM20:04BL20:450:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPBIM20:38BL21:050:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12930 Status
59037VR ST PASSDGI21:28JRS21:350:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59037 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBIM22:52BL23:100:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSBIM22:52BL23:200:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBIM23:13BL23:400:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENBIM23:54BL00:250:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0924-09-2021
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN JHANSI-KANPUR CENTRAL SECTION


FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN JHANSI-KANPUR CENTRAL SECTION


In connection to non-interlocking work with doubling between Chaurah-Pokhrayan-Malasa stations o­n Jhansi-Kanpur Central single line section of Jhansi Division of North Central Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be cancelled/diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09465 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga Special, journey commencing o­n 24th September, 2021 will remain cancelled.

2.Train No. 09466 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Special, journey commencing o­n 27th September, 2021 will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09244 Kanpur Central – Valsad Special journey commencing o­n 24thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Kanpur Central-Tundla Jn-Agra Cantt-Jhansi.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and  composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************





2
0121-09-2021
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION:




DIVERSION OF TRAINS –


In view of safety related modernization work between Kurichedu & Donakonda Stations in connection with commissioning of Doubling Work in Guntur-Guntakal Railway Section over South Central Railway jurisdiction, 08463/08464 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Special from both the directions o­n 26th & 27th September’2021will be diverted.


This train will run via Guntur-PGDP-Kacheguda-Dhone Stations instead of Vijayawada-Guntur-Nandyal-Guntakal Stations bypassing Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur & Nandyal Stations o­n the above days.  


REVISED TIMINGS OF 3 TRAINS OVER SAMBALPUR DIVISION–



Timings of 02827 Puri-Surat Special from Puri w.e.f. 26th September’2021 will be revised at four Stations over Sambalpur Division. This train will arrive at Bargarh Road at 0239hrs and will leave at 0241hrs instead of its schedule arrival time at 0250hrs and departure at 0252hrs. Similarly, this train will leave Kantabanji at 0545hrs instead of earlier scheduled time at 0600hrs. The timings for this train at Balangir and Titilagarh have also been revised.


02880 Bhubaneswar-LTT Special from Bhubaneswar w.e.f. 27th September’2021 and 02866 Puri-LTT Special from Puri w.e.f. 28th September’2021 will arrive at Jharsuguda Road at 1330hrs and will leave at 1335hrs instead of earlier arrival timings at 1339hrs and departure at 1344hrs.


REVISED TIMINGS OF PURI-VALSAD SPECIAL AT SURAT & VALSAD


09210 Puri-Valsad Special from Puri w.e.f. 19th September’2021 will arrive at Surat at 1057hrs and will leave at 1102hrs instead of earlier arrival timings. Similarly, this train will arrive at Valsad at 1210hrs instead of earlier 1200hrs.


RESUMPTION OF BHUBANESWAR-BHADRAK SPECIAL


08412/08411 Bhubaneswar-Bhadrak-Bhubaneswar Special from both the directions w.e.f. 23rd September’2021 will be resumed its service and wiil run till further advice.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit