For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (BGKT)BHAGAT KI KOTHI to (ABR)ABU ROAD


Address: Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: BGKT

Station Name: BHAGAT KI KOTHI

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Railway Colony, Abu Road, Rajasthan 307026, India

Station Code: ABR

Station Name: ABU ROAD

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 239

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16311SGNR KCVL EXPJU03:00ABR07:354:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSJU03:20ABR08:205:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJU03:20ABR08:205:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSRKB05:20ABR10:455:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19224 Status
16507JU SBC EXPBGKT05:24ABR10:104:46TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSBGKT05:28ABR10:104:42W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBGKT05:30ABR10:104:40TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
54803JU ADI PASSBGKT08:39ABR15:256:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54803 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FJU11:20ABR15:504:30TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPJU11:20ABR15:504:30TU3A22497 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESRKB14:03ABR19:305:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARBGKT16:30ABR21:104:40F3A19044 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSJU17:15ABR22:205:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPJU18:47ABR23:174:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPJU19:30ABR00:375:07M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBGKT19:40ABR00:374:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSJU21:15ABR01:554:40F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
19108JANMABHOOMI EXPJU21:15ABR01:554:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19108 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPJU21:15ABR01:554:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSJU21:35ABR01:554:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFJU23:55ABR04:424:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPJU23:55ABR04:424:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/08/2406-08-2019
4 SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL

Central Railway

Press Release

 

4 SPECIAL TRAINS FOR VELANKANNI FESTIVAL

 

Railways have decided to run additional special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Velankanni /Chennai/Tiruchchirappalli to clear the extra rush of passengers during Velankanni Festival. The details of services are as under:

 

 Velankanni-LTT- MGR Chennai Central Specials (2 Trips)

 

06042 special train will leave Velankanni at 0830 hrs on Monday 09.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1815 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Mayiladurhurai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt., Katpadi,Tiruttani, Renigunta,Razampet, Kadapa, Yerraguntla,Tadipatri, Gooty,Guntakal, Adoni, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala & Thane.

 

06045 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  at 0045 hrs on Tuesday 11.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive MGR Chennai Central at 0345 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa,Razampet, Renigunta,Tiruttani, Arakkonam, & Perambur.  

 

COMPOSITION:- For 06042 & 06045: One AC 2-tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper class and 2 General second class. 

 

Velankanni- LTT-Tiruchchirappalli special trains (2 Trips)

 

06040 special train will leave Velankanni at 2145 hrs on Sunday 08.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1145 hrs on third day.

 

Halts: Nagapattinam, Tiruvarur, Mayiladurhurai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt., Katpadi,Tiruttani, Renigunta,Razampet, Kadapa, Yerraguntla,Tadipatri, Gooty,Guntakal, Adoni, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala & Kalyan.

 

06041 special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.05 hrs on Tuesday 10.09.2019 (1 trip) and arrive Tiruchchirappalli 2145 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampet, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Vrindachalam and Ariyalur  

      

COMPOSITION OF 06045 & 06041: One AC 2-tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 13 Sleeper class, 4 General second class.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for Special Train No.06045 and 06041 on Special Charges will open from 07.08.2019 and on website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system.

-- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 

Date: August 05, 2019.

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.405/2019-2006-08-2019
Secunderabad
Special Trains for Velankanni Festival


In order to clear extra rush of passengers attending Velankanni Festival, four Special Trains will be run between Mumbai LTT – Velankanni & Bandra - Velankanni as per the following schedule: -

1. Mumbai LTT - Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Trains (02 services):

Train No. 01031 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni special train will depart Mumbai LTT at 12:05 hrs o­n 26th August, 2019 (Monday) and arrive Velankanni at 23:15 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 01032 Velankanni – Mumbai LTT special train will depart Velankanni at 12:00 hrs o­n 28th August, 2019 (Wednesday) and arrive Mumbai LTT at 22:45 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore Cantt., Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tirupadarippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Tiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class Coaches.

2. Bandra Terminus - Velankanni - Bandra Terminus Special Trains (02 Services):

Train No. 09041 Bandra Terminus - Velankanni special train will depart Bandra Terminus at 14:45 hrs o­n 27th August, 2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Velankanni at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

In the return direction, Train No. 09042 Velankanni - Bandra Terminus special train will depart Velankanni at 21:45 hrs o­n 29th August, 2019 (Thursday) and arrive Bandra Terminus at 12:05 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Borivali, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Muddanur, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Razampeta, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Katpadi, Vellore, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tiruppadirippuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuthurai, Thiruvarur and Nagapattinam stations in both the directions.

The Special Trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit