For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (BDJ)VADAKARA to (CBE)COIMBATORE JN


Address: Vadakara Railway Station, Vadakara, Kerala 673101, India

Station Code: BDJ

Station Name: VADAKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 267

Station Traffic: High

Address: Town Hall, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CBE

Station Name: COIMBATORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 587

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22638WEST COAST EXPBDJ01:15CBE06:275:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBDJ01:40CBE06:425:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
56650CAN CBE FAST PASSBDJ06:55CBE14:007:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56650 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPBDJ10:05CBE15:375:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSBDJ11:30CBE20:008:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPBDJ14:15CBE19:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILBDJ16:25PTJ21:395:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPBDJ18:45CBE23:374:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPBDJ19:00PTJ23:534:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAHE19:40CBE00:324:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPBDJ19:55CBE00:374:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPBDJ23:00CBE03:524:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSBDJ23:00CBE03:524:52W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLBDJ23:52CBE05:005:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 3212-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 32, DE - AUGMENTATION OF ONE AC 3-TIER COACH

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 32  Dt: 10.04.2021

DE - AUGMENTATION OF o­nE AC 3-TIER COACH

ONE AC 3-Tier Coach is de – augmented from following express special  trains due to poor occupancy as per detailed given below:-

1.Train No. 01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express Special with effect from 10.04.2021 to 28.04.2021.

2.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special with effect from 12.04.2021 to 30.04.2021.

3.Train No. 01005 Dadar – Puducherry Express Special with effect from 09.04.2021 to 26.04.2021.

4.Train No. 01006 Puducherry – Dadar Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 28.04.2021.

5.Train No. 01035 Dadar – Mysuru Express Special with effect from 08.04.2021 to 29.04.2021.

6.Train No. 01036 Dadar – Mysuru Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 02.05.2021.

*After reduction of o­nE AC 3-Tier Coach, above trains (Sl. No. 1 to 6) are being run with 16 Coaches.

1.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special with effect from 09.04.2021 to 30.04.2021.

2.Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 02.05.2021.

*After reduction of o­nE AC 3-Tier Coach, above trains (Sl. No. 7 to 8) are being run with 23 Coaches.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
21/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Change in Composition of Special Trains


Central Railways has notified change in composition of special trains due to poor occupancy as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 01021Dadar – Tirunelveli Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 10th April, 2021  to 28th April, 2021

2.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli  - Dadar Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 12th April, 2021  to 30th April, 2021

3.Train No. 01005Dadar – Puducherry  Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 09th April, 2021  to 26th April, 2021

4.Train No. 01006 Puducherry - DadarExpress  will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 28th April, 2021

5.Train No. 01035Dadar – Mysore Express will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 08th April, 2021  to 29th April, 2021

6.Train No. 01036 Mysore - DadarExpress will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 02nd May, 2021

7.Train No. 01013Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - CoimbatoreExpress will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 09th April, 2021  to 30th April, 2021

8.Train No. 01014Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Express will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 02nd May, 2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit