For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (SPN)SHAHJEHANPUR


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shahjahanpur Railway Station, SH 29, Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh 242001, India

Station Code: SPN

Station Name: SHAHJEHANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30SPN14:157:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35SPN18:086:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10SPN18:455:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLI14:00SPN23:159:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
14014SULTANPUR EXPANVT16:25SPN23:287:03M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14014 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVT16:25SPN23:267:01TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVT16:25SPN23:287:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVT16:25SPN23:287:03F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPANVT17:10SPN23:146:04M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPANVT17:25SPN23:396:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25SPN00:526:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50SPN01:596:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:30SPN02:275:57M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDLI20:30SPN02:255:55TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVT20:40SPN02:275:47W3A12212 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10SPN03:035:53TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10SPN03:055:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05SPN04:066:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLS23:25SPN04:435:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0507-05-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RLY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN KANKARIA – CUTTACK & PALANPUR – SANKRAIL GOODS TERMINAL

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 6th May, 2020

WESTERN RLY TO RUN TWO MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 2 TRIPS EACH BETWEEN KANKARIA – CUTTACK & PALANPUR – SANKRAIL GOODS TERMINAL


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway has taken the responsibility of transporting essential items like medical equipments, medicines food grains etc across the nation, as ithas always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 4 more trips of 2 parcel special trains are scheduled to run between Kankariya – Cuttack and Palanpur – Sankrail Goods Terminal.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, two more parcel special trains with 2 trips each have been scheduled to run by Western Rly, o­ne between Kankaria in Ahmedabad &Cuttack in Orissa and another between Palanpur of Gujarat &Sankrail Goods Terminal of West Bengal. The details of theseparcel special trains are as follows:-

Kankaria – Cuttack parcel special train (2 trips)

Train No 00941 Kankaria – Cuttack parcel special train will leave Kankaria at 18.30 hrs o­n 8thMay 2020 to reach Cuttack at 02.30 hrs o­n 10th May 2020. Similarly, Train No 00942 Cuttack – Kankaria parcel special train will leave Cuttack at 19.30 hrs o­n 11th May 2020 to reach Kankaria at 03.15 hrs o­n 13thMay, 2020. The train will halt at Anand, Ratlam, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Katni Murwara, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur City and Talcher Rd stations in both directions.

Palanpur – Sankrail Goods Terminal parcel special train ( 2 trips)

Train No 00945 Palanpur – Sankrail Goods Terminal special parcel train will leave Palanpur at 23.00 hrs o­n 9th May 2020 to reach Sankrail Goods Terminal o­n 11thMay 2020 at 08.35 hrs. Similarly, train No 00946 Sankrail Goods Terminal will leave Sankrail Goods terminal at 00.50 hrs o­n 13th May 2020 to reach Palanpur the next day at 10.45 hrs. The train will halt at Abu Road, Marwar Jn, Ajmer Jn, Phulera Jn, Jaipur, Yamuna Bridge, Prayagraj Jn, Pt Deen Dayal Upadyaya, Gaya, Gomoh Jn and Asansol stations in both directions.

Shri Bhakar stated that, during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 5th May, 2020, total 3091 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.77 million tonnes. 6381 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 3214 trains handed over and 3167 trains taken over at different interchange points.168Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk , medical supplies and other general consumer goods. Since 23rdMarch to 5th May 2020, commodities weighing more than 26000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 7.76 crore. In this, twenty two milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of approx 16000 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 2.74 crore. Similarly, 140 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was approx Rs 4.24 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately 78 lakh.

Shri Bhakar informed that three parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 6th May, 2020 viz.Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana,Bhuj – Dadar and Porbandar - Shalimar parcel special trains. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 731.58 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs 237.77 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 114.93 crore. Till now, 37.20 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly. It is worth mentioning that upto 5th May, 2020 almost 1.5 lakh masks and approx 15000 liters of sanitizers were made inhouse at various divisions and workshops of WR during lockdown period.

 

**********

 





2
No.78/2020 – 21 06-05-2020
Chennai
4 PAIRS OF SPECIAL PARCEL CARGO SERVICES BETWEEN RAJKOT AND COIMBATORE


                                                                            


Western Railway has advised running of Parcel Cargo Trains for transportation of critical items to mitigate the effects of the lockdown as follows:-

With a composition of Five High Capacity Parcel Vans and o­ne Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.00926 Rajkot - Coimbatore Parcel Cargo Special will leave Rajkot at 17.30 hrs o­n 3rd , 7th, 11th, and 15th May (4 services) with stoppings at Surendranagar Gate (Dep 19.20 hrs) Ahmedabad (Dep 22.00 hrs) Anand (Dep 23.30 hrs) Vadodara (Dep 00.35 hrs) Bharuch ( Dep 01.50 hrs) Ankleswar (Dep 02.15 hrs) Surat (Dep 03.10 hrs) Vasai Road (Dep 06.10 hrs) Panvel (Dep 07.50 hrs) Pune (Dep 10.20 hrs) Daund (Dep 11.50 hrs) Solapur (Dep 14.15 hrs) Wadi (Dep 17.20 hrs) Secunderabad (Arr 19.50 hrs / Dep 20.10 hrs) Dharmavaram (Dep 03.20 hrs) Krishnarajpuram (Dep 06.50 hrs) Erode (Dep 12.25  hrs) and reach Coimbatore at 14.30 hrs o­n 5th, 9th, 13th and 17th May 2020.

In the return direction Train No.00927 Coimbatore - Rajkot Parcel Cargo Train Coimbatore will leave Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th, and 18th May 2020  (4 services) with stoppings at Tiruppur (Dep 04.55 hrs) Erode (Dep 05.55 hrs) Salem (07.00 hrs) Krishnarajapuram (Dep 12.10 hrs) Dharmavaram (Dep 16.20 hrs) Secunderabad ( Arr 22.00 hrs/ Dep 22.30 hrs) Wadi (Dep 01.35 hrs) Solapur (Dep 04.35 hrs) Daund (Dep 07.00 hrs) Pune (Dep 08.30 hrs) Panvel (Dep 11.00 hrs) Vasai Road (Dep 12.40 hrs) Surat (15.40 hrs) Ankleswar (Dep 16.15 hrs) Bharuch (Dep 16.40 hrs) Vadodara (Dep 18.10 hrs) Anand (19.15 hrs) Ahmedabad (20.45 hrs) and reach Rajkot at 00.25 hrs o­n 8th, 12th, 16th and 20th May 2020.

Booking of parcels are open

Persons wanting to book parcels can call Southern Railway’s 24x7 helpline SETU for guidance and assistance at  +91-9025342449



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit