For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (SPN)SHAHJEHANPUR


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shahjahanpur Railway Station, SH 29, Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh 242001, India

Station Code: SPN

Station Name: SHAHJEHANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 439

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30SPN14:157:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35SPN18:086:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLS13:10SPN18:455:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLI14:00SPN23:159:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVT16:25SPN23:267:01TU,TH3A,SL,GN,14008 Status
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVT16:25SPN23:287:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,14018 Status
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVT16:25SPN23:287:03F,SU3A,SL,GN,14016 Status
14014SULTANPUR EXPANVT16:25SPN23:287:03M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14014 Status
15280POORABIYA EXPANVT17:10SPN23:146:04M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15280 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPANVT17:25SPN23:396:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25SPN00:526:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50SPN01:596:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPDLI20:30SPN02:275:57M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXPDLI20:30SPN02:255:55TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19269 Status
12212MFP GARIB RATHANVT20:40SPN02:275:47W3A12212 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10SPN03:035:53TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10SPN03:055:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05SPN04:066:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
12430NDLS LKO AC SFNDLS23:25SPN04:435:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12430 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

2

05-11-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, November 05, 2019

                   Due to upcoming foggy season from 16 December, 2019 to 31 January, 2020, Railways has decided to cancel some of Mail/Express trains either partially or fully and reduction in frequency of trains, as a precautionary measure from safety point of view. Such trains, pertains to Eastern Railway are appended below.

Full cancellation of trains:

·14003 Malda Town-New Delhi Express leaving Malda Town o­n every Tuesdays and Saturdays between 21.12.2019 & 01.02.2020.

·14004 New Delhi-Malda Town Express leaving New Delhi o­n every Thursdays and Sundays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020.

·11105 Kolkata-Jhansi Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Kolkata o­n every Sundays between 22.12.2019 & 02.02.2020.

·11106 Jhansi-Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Jhansi o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020.

Partial cancellation of trains:

·12177 Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express leaving Howrah o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Agra Cantt. & Mathura Jn.

·12178 Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express leaving Mathura o­n every Mondays between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Mathura Jn. & Agra Cantt.

Reduction in frequency of trains:

·12023/12024 Howrah-Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22405 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22406 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar o­nly o­n Wednesdays between 18.12.2019 & 29.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13005 Howrah-Amritsar Mail leaving Howrah o­nly o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar-Howrah Mail leaving Amritsar o­nly o­n Thursdays, Saturdays and Mondays between 19.12.2019 & 01.02.2020 will remain cancelled. 

·12987 Sealdah-Ajmer Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 18.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·12988 Ajmer- Sealdah Express leaving Ajmer o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13007 Howrah-Sri Ganganagar Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Howrah o­n every Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 16.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13008 Sri Ganganagar- Howrah Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays, Sundays and Tuesdays between 18.12.2019 & 02.02.2020 will remain cancelled.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit