For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (ANGL)ANGUL to (DNKL)DHENKANAL


Address: Angul Railway Station, Angul, Odisha 759143, India

Station Code: ANGL

Station Name: ANGUL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhenkanal Railway Station, Dhenkanal, Odisha 759013, India

Station Code: DNKL

Station Name: DHENKANAL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESANGL01:40DNKL03:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18451 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESANGL01:40DNKL03:181:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18302 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSANGL02:12DNKL04:001:48SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
18117RAJYA RANI EXPANGL03:17DNKL04:150:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18117 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPANGL03:22DNKL05:001:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPANGL03:52DNKL05:321:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXANGL04:12DNKL05:151:03TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPANGL04:12DNKL05:151:03W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
01661HBJ PURI SPLANGL04:22DNKL05:200:58TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01661 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHANGL05:02DNKL05:580:56M,W,SA3A12831 Status
58421ANGL PURI PASSANGL05:15DNKL07:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58421 Status
58413TLHR PURI PASSTLHR05:30DNKL06:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58413 Status
68421ANGL PURI MEMUANGL05:30DNKL07:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68421 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPANGL05:37DNKL06:360:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSANGL05:37DNKL06:330:56SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPANGL05:37DNKL06:360:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
68413TLHR PURI PASSTLHR05:40DNKL07:001:20M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED68413 Status
18303SBP PURI INT EXPANGL08:55DNKL09:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18303 Status
22839ROU BBS SF INT EANGL10:07DNKL11:030:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22839 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPANGL12:17DNKL13:130:56F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPANGL12:17DNKL13:130:56TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPANGL12:47DNKL14:301:43W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPANGL13:37DNKL14:481:11M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
18422AII PURI EXPANGL14:17DNKL15:150:58TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
58131ROU PURI PASSANGL16:00DNKL18:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58131 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNIANGL17:22DNKL18:130:51SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPANGL17:42DNKL18:410:59SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
12894BBS EXPRESSANGL19:14DNKL20:130:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12894 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPANGL22:52DNKL23:450:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22804 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-05-2020
SER GEARS UP SAFETY PRECAUTIONS FOR CYCLONE “AMPHAN”

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Kolkata, 19.05.2020

SER GEARS UP SAFETY PRECAUTIONS FOR CYCLONE “AMPHAN”

South Eastern Railway has geared up safety precautions In view of cyclone “AMPHAN” which is likely to hit West Bengal and Odisha. Precautionary measures adopted in this regard are as under:

Close watch o­n Railway Bridges, Tracks, Yards & Signaling System

Silt, Vegetation and other obstructions cleared from catch water and side drains

Close coordination with State Govt. officials

All DG sets, diesel drive pump, earth moving equipment’s etc. has been kept ready.

Patrolling at vulnerable locations by deputing patrolmen & Watchmen

Sectional trackmen will patrol the tracks

Tree cutting a road clearing teams are kept in alert at critical locations

Arrangements made to stock sufficient quantities of track maintenance reserve materials

Constant watch over Meteorological Department advisories

Additional Control Room & Disaster Management Cell of SER to be opened

South Eastern Railway has done preparations and ground work to meet the challenges posed by Cyclone AMPHAN. Taking advantage of the meteorological forecasts,SER has planned for early restoration of train traffic and railway track, if affected by AMPHAN. Round the Clock Disaster Management Cell has been opened at SER HQs at Garden Reach and at Divisional Headquarters. Hot line has been established between HQ and divisional Disaster Management Cell.

SER has also taken adequate steps by positioning of Special Teams for early restoration of tracks, signaling system and electrification etc., Safety of Train Operations, to run train, if there will be no electric supply.

Diesel locomotives have been kept in position for utilization during failure of electricity. As Red Alert has been given in coastal areas, SER is keeping watchful eye at all the stations in Howrah – Kharagpur-Bhadrak Section and other sections too.

General Manager, South Eastern Railway has directed the concerned officials to be o­n full alert towards any incident like flood situation near Railway Track and to ensure the safety for staff and their families. The staff and their family members are advised to stay indoors when cyclone hits the territory.Help line number also to be kept operational at HQ and divisions for assistance to employees’ families.

Accordingly, all precautionary measures have been taken. The catch water drains and side drains have been cleared of silt, vegetation and other obstructions to ensure free flow of rain water. The water ways of bridges have been cleared of vegetation and other obstructions.

Close coordination is being maintained with State Govt. officials at different levels. Full Supply Level (FSL) in case of canals & Danger Level (DL) in case of bridges have been painted with bright red band across each pier adjacent to the abutment so as to be clearly visible to the Patrolman, Stationary Watchman and Drivers.

Arrangements have been made not to allow water to stagnate o­n the track. In station yards, the cross drains and longitudinal drains have been cleared/provided proper grades.

Patrolling of Railway tracks by Patrolmen has also been planned. They observe danger or interruption if any and protect the trains from any unusual occurrence. Stationary Patrolmen and Watchmen along with mobile Patrolmen have been deployed in vulnerable sections.

Instructions have been issued that whenever there is heavy rain, the sectional Trackman will organize patrolling of track o­n their own in their beat to make sure that the track is safe for passage of trains and ensure protection at all locations where washouts/slips are likely to occur.

Arrangements have been made to stock sufficient quantities of track & bridge repair reserve materials, viz., boulders, sand, cinder, quarry dust, ballast at identified locations. The Engineering relief vans and their equipments are kept ready. Bridge materials are kept in readiness so that they can be moved as per requirement. SER is in constant touch with Indian Meteorological Department and getting weather alerts o­n hourly basis.

IT HAS BEEN DECIDED THAT THERE SHOULD BE NO PASSENGER CARRYING TRAIN IN KHARAGPUR -BHADRAK SECTIONAND OTHER SECTION TOO IF REQUIRED, AS PER THE INPUTS RECEIVED FROM THE MATEROGICAL DEPARTMENT DURINGTHIS CYCOLONE PERIOD.

As, all passenger carrying trains have already been suspended till further announcement in view of COVID-19, o­nly some Shramik Special Trains, o­ne AC Special Train, Freight and Parcel Express were running as per guidelines of Ministry of Home Affairs. Shramik Special Trains will be suitably controlled, diverted and will not be allowed to run in the vulnerable section.

In view of the above Cyclone forecast, Bhubaneswar-New Delhi-Bhubaneswar AC Special Train has been diverted via Angul-Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Tata route bypassing Bhubaneswar-Hijli (Kharagpur) route for four days.

 

.

 

***********





2
18-05-2020
DIVERSION OF BHUBANESWAR-NEW DELHI-BHUBANESWAR SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “AMPHAN”

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

 

DIVERSION OF BHUBANESWAR-NEW DELHI-BHUBANESWAR

SPECIAL TRAINS DUE TO CYCLONE “AMPHAN”

 

Kolkata, 18th May, 2020:

 

In view of cyclone “AMPHAN” which is likely to hit West Bengal and Odisha, the following special trains will be diverted:

 

02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Special Train scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar o­n 19th, 20th, 21stand 22nd May, 2020 will be diverted to run via Bhubaneswar-Angul-Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Tatanagar instead of Bhubaneswar- Bhadrak-Balasore-Hijli- Tatanagar.

 

Similarly, 02824 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Special Train leaving New Delhi o­n 18th, 19th, 20th and 21st May, 2020 will be diverted to run via Tatanagar-Rourkela-Jharsuguda- Sambalpur City- Angul- Bhubaneswar instead of Tatanagar-Hijli-Balasore-Bhadrak- Bhubaneswar.

 

***********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit