For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (ANGL)ANGUL to (DNKL)DHENKANAL


Address: Angul Railway Station, Angul, Odisha 759143, India

Station Code: ANGL

Station Name: ANGUL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dhenkanal Railway Station, Dhenkanal, Odisha 759013, India

Station Code: DNKL

Station Name: DHENKANAL

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESANGL01:40DNKL03:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18451 Status
18302RGDA SBP EXPRESANGL01:40DNKL03:181:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,18302 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSANGL02:12DNKL04:001:48SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
18117RAJYA RANI EXPANGL03:17DNKL04:150:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18117 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPANGL03:22DNKL05:001:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18426DURG PURI EXPANGL03:52DNKL05:321:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18426 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPANGL04:12DNKL05:151:03W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXANGL04:12DNKL05:151:03TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
01661HBJ PURI SPLANGL04:22DNKL05:200:58TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01661 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHANGL05:02DNKL05:580:56M,W,SA3A12831 Status
58421ANGL PURI PASSANGL05:15DNKL07:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58421 Status
68421ANGL PURI MEMUANGL05:30DNKL07:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68421 Status
58413TLHR PURI PASSTLHR05:30DNKL06:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58413 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPANGL05:37DNKL06:360:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPANGL05:37DNKL06:360:59TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSANGL05:37DNKL06:330:56SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
68413TLHR PURI PASSTLHR05:40DNKL07:001:20M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUUNRESERVED68413 Status
18303SBP PURI INT EXPANGL08:55DNKL09:530:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,18303 Status
22839ROU BBS SF INT EANGL10:07DNKL11:030:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22839 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPANGL12:17DNKL13:130:56TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPANGL12:17DNKL13:130:56F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPANGL12:47DNKL14:301:43W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPANGL13:37DNKL14:481:11M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
18422AII PURI EXPANGL14:17DNKL15:150:58TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
58131ROU PURI PASSANGL16:00DNKL18:102:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58131 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNIANGL17:22DNKL18:130:51SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPANGL17:42DNKL18:410:59SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
12894BBS EXPRESSANGL19:14DNKL20:130:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12894 Status
22804SBP HWH SUP EXPANGL22:52DNKL23:450:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,22804 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2019
Running of Special Train Between Puri and Amritsar on the occasion of “ Prakash Parv ” Celebration ( 02 Trips)


During the 550th “Prakash Parv” celebration, Railways shall run the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri Express  Special train  as per the following programme.

           The 08427 Puri-Amritsar express special train will depart from Puri at 11.35 p.m. o­n Saturday 09.11.2019 to reach Amritsar at 11.30 p.m. o­n Monday (01 trip). In the return direction, the 08428 Amritsar –Puri express special train will depart from Amritsar at 11.45 p.m. o­n Tuesday  12.11.2019  to reach Puri  at 10.30 p.m. o­n Thursday (01 trip).

            Comprising of two AC three tier  , five sleeper class,  eleven general  class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 08427/08428  Puri-Amritsar –Puri express special train will stop at Khurda Road, Bhubhneswar, Naraj  Marthapur, Dhenkanel, Angul, Rairakhol, Sambalpur, BargarhRoad, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khairaroad, Raipur, Bhatapara, Usalapur, Anuppur, Shahdol, Katni Murwara, Saugor, Agasod, Jhansi, Agra Cant., New Delhi, Ambala & Ludhiana  stations enroute in both the directions.

-------------------




2
0124-10-2019
BHUBANESWAR
STATIONS AT DISTRICTS HEADQUARTERS & TOURIST IMPORTANCE OVER EAST COAST RAILWAY WILL HAVE MONUMENTAL NATIONAL FLAGS:


ECoR PLANS TO INSTAL MONUMENTAL FLAGS AT 26 STATIONS

 

As per the directions of Ministry of Railways, East Coast Railway has decided to instal monumental flags in Stations at different district headquarters and tourist importance Stations to improve aesthetics of Railway Stations a well as to impart a sense of Nationalism and patriotism among Indian Railways passengers.

 

East Coast Railway (ECoR) is all set to instal National Flags atop 100 feet tall poles at 26 Stations over its jurisdiction in the current financial year. These Stations are located at district headquarters, historical & tourist importance Stations.

 

Such monumental tricolor flag has already been installed at Bhubaneswar, the State Capital of Odisha and at Visakhapatnam. The proposed list includes 13 Stations in Khurda Road Railway Division, 07 in Waltair and 06 in Sambalpur Railway Division keeping in view good visibility, availability of Space and other Safety & Security measures. .

 

These Stations include Puri, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Kendhujhar, Angul, Dhenkanal, Khurda Road, Khurda Town, Nayagarh Town, Brahmapur, Chhatrapur and Paradeep in Khurda Road Railway Division, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Nawapada Road, Bhawanipatna and Mahasamund in Sambalpur Division and Koraput, Rayagada, Paralakhmundi, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Jagadalpur and Dantewada in Waltair Railway Division.

 

These monumental National Flags will be installed in circulating area of Stations at suitable place and will be provided with focused lights. The Safety & Security of the flag and its maintenance will be rest with Station administration and RPF Post.


 




(J. P. Mishra)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit